Louisiana Downs Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:50 Maiden Claiming

20:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7758 Little Glimmer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-12 John Donaghey R Flores
2 (2) 060788 V J Awe Chezamazan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: N Gonzalez
4 8-12 John Donaghey N Gonzalez
3 (3) 402 In Franca's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-8 Charles Hukill K Smith
4 (4) 95 Gliding Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-8 Connie Daniels D Meche
5 (5) 7576 Sheza Dancin Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: M Vazquez
4 8-12 John Saffel M Vazquez
6 (6) 9-75204 I Spy The Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 8-7 Lenny Griffiths J Jude (5)
7 (7) 756470 Diva D'amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Pastor
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-8 Jamie Pastor F Rodriguez

21:15 Claiming

21:15 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29-5468 Joyful Praise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Donaghey J Larrosa
3 (3) 823866 Seneca Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Tejera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sarah Delany E Tejera
4 (4) 135524 Sorcerer's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-5 Joe Duhon F Rodriguez
5 (5) 1 Anythingforthealt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
6 (6) 49821 I'm Ms Reese K (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Lenny Griffiths J Jude (5)
7 (7) 048-607 Debonaire Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Carter
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Peter Carter T Hebert
8 (8) 9-22613 Pure Tsu Tsu (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Ingram
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steve Ingram D Simington
2 (2) 671724- Celona's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR

21:43 Starter Optional Claiming

21:43 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-35533 Eulogize Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 John Donaghey J Larrosa
2 (2) 211121 G Rated (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 R Faucheux R Eramia
3 (3) 7-85743 Love Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
4 (4) 682333 Fourteengunsalute (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Irwin
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ralph Irwin D Simington
5 (5) 735-761 Girl Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Foster A Castillo
6 (6) 491951 Beer N Crickets (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Whited
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Whited R Flores
7 (7) 361856 Saint Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Saffel T Hebert
8 (8) 913162 Bandy Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Cates
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Al Cates G Murphy NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 731516 Smokin Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Preston Adams K Smith
2 (2) 924736 Soup De Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Simington
5 8-9 Ronnie Ward D Simington
3 (3) 888063 Other Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Behler
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Judy Behler T Hebert
4 (4) 744424 Coppervale (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier
5 (5) 809-456 Trulake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: P Johnson
8 8-9 Ronda Hutchinson P Johnson
6 (6) 0-68605 Erroneous Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
7 (7) 231213 Drewry's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wesley Hawley J Guzman

22:41 Maiden Claiming

22:41 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 074 Arlona Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-7 Clifford Dodson G Murphy
2 (2) 679050 Book Of Daniel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: J Guzman
4 8-12 Paul Phillips J Guzman
3 (3) 0 Wekiva Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan White
  • Jockey: R Flores
3 8-8 Dan White R Flores
4 (4) 66/76-92 Early Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Tejera
4 8-12 Sarah Delany E Tejera
5 (5) 445524 My Favorite Martin (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
6 (6) 954 Major Toolight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarvis Vincent
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-9 Jarvis Vincent T Hebert
7 (7) 887 North Light Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-5 Randy Pedigo R Eramia
8 (8) 7706 Wedded Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-8 Sarah Delany E Ruiz

23:09 Claiming

23:09 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 163321 Destiny's Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
2 (2) 1-64335 Just Fly Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Behler
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Judy Behler T Hebert
3 (3) 451664 Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Karl Broberg G Murphy
4 (4) 465673 New Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Gomez
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jorge Gomez A Castillo
5 (5) 614-476 Run With Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Foster D Simington
6 (6) 5-56122 Hicks Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ray Shumake C Rosier
7 (7) 444318 Doctor Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Debra Northrop J Jude (5)
8 (8) 24-6136 Miss Ecton Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tim Dixon R Flores
9 (9) 456147 Leestown Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cummings
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Cummings D Meche
10 (10) 62-8725 Sent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ronnie Ward K Smith

23:36 Claiming

23:36 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 007605 Mardi Gras Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
6 8-4 Ronald Kotara E Ruiz
1 (10) 547663 Spiderman Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
7 8-7 Ronald Kotara E Ruiz
2 (1) 264154 Adamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (2) 693574 He's A Super Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-0 Cyril Hicks D Simington
4 (3) 217785 Corner Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
4 8-4 Donald Melancon A Castillo
5 (4) 88213 Half Exploited (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Morris Nicks D Meche
6 (6) 834727 Hezunusal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: E Tejera
4 8-7 John Saffel E Tejera
7 (7) 742-41 U R My Last Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-9 Denise Schmidt G Murphy
8 (8) 788312 Magical Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Danny Payne F Rodriguez
9 (9) 7-15452 Tiz Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Donaghey R Flores

00:03 Claiming

00:03 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 08-2261 Win For Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
2 (1) 6-57168 Twilight Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Lenny Griffiths J Jude (5)
3 (2) 553284 Sweet Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (3) 285815 So Literate (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Mouton G Murphy
5 (4) 853232 Mystery Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Charles Hukill K Smith
6 (5) 7/9-7767 Pray For Others (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Roy Matranga A Castillo
7 (8) 668413 Fiesty Margie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Schweda
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian Schweda D Meche
8 (9) 526-354 Strikin Silhouette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: P Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronda Hutchinson P Johnson
9 (10) 417 Indygolucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Preston Adams C Rosier
1 (7) 632152 Pleasureful Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jonas Gibson R Eramia NR