Louisiana Downs Monday 10th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31721-5 Flyaway Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William McIntosh J Vega
2 (2) 51374-4 Paradise Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis A Lujan
3 (3) 419-12 Miss Barton County (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
4 (4) 7/61315- Tf Corona N Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Martin
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Howard Martin D Blake
5 (5) 7/2673-5 Bold And Fresh (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Johnny Dowden J Linares
6 (6) 8281-1 Dm Hiclass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton NR

18:24 Maiden

18:24 Maiden Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07565-7 Running Viper (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
2 (2) 744236- Jet Black Delux (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Randy Hebert E Cox
3 (3) 36236-2 Marcjet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
5 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
4 (4) 22279-6 Tk Fastforward (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Thomas Nixon D Blake
5 (5) 673-753 Me Too A Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
6 (6) 808/33-4 Iza Shining (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Crawford
  • Jockey: J Pierce
5 9-0 Carl Crawford J Pierce

18:48 Claiming

18:48 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 841-2 Gabbies First Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
2 (2) 73551-2 Toomers Oaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Linares
3 8-12 Robert Meche J Linares
3 (3) 35243-1 Jessa Andalay Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Meaux
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jamie Meaux D Blake
5 (5) 185-66 Runaway Speedball (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 06-541 Lees Dashin Hazel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Garcia E Martinez
7 (7) 6947-31 Go Yo Forth (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Gallegos R Jr
4 (4) 3168-33 Lb Cutie Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Eliseo Celestino A Lujan NR

19:12 Maiden Claiming

19:12 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Got My Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: S Judkins
2 8-10 Randy Hebert S Judkins
2 (2) 6 Apolitical Swinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: J Jr
2 8-10 Wendy Garcia J Jr
3 (3) Gonna Get Big Bux (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox
4 (4) 8 Lisas Jumpn Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-10 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) Cdb Dont Tread On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Kenneth Weeks E Martinez
6 (6) 9 Dee Patriot Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Blake
7 (7) 7 Peanut Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
8 (8) 6 Crowns Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
9 (9) 6 Cashforagame T (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 William McIntosh D Lavergne

19:36 Optional Claiming

19:36 Optional Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4332-41 Rocs Miss Embrujo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
2 (2) 39144-1 Swingin The Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
3 (3) 1121-48 T Boy G (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo D Alvarez
4 (4) 9496-21 Wired To Flare Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche R Jr
5 (5) 2/1146-3 Special Love Shack (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
6 (6) 22313-1 Rl Makenzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Meche M Rubalcava

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Crown Royal Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Abel Morin F Maldonado
2 (2) 553-826 Sr Sheza Tough Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Justin Dehart L Constantin
4 (4) 66 Ttt Kellys Oreille (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Orlando Orozco O Baldillez
5 (5) 9965-65 Snicky Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis Jr
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 Alvin Francis Jr A Carrillo
6 (6) 435-456 Take It Out Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Anthony Arey A Lujan
7 (7) 4085-7 Tool Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez M Rubalcava
8 (8) 74-44 Eyesa Special Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 William Little R Gutierrez
9 (9) Royalvalentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Ray Mayo D Blake
10 (10) 0-8 Brookstone Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: M Pina
3 8-12 Wendy Garcia M Pina
3 (3) 97-22 Tears Bye Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3363-11 Mi Shot Of Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sammy Pike F Maldonado
3 (3) 375/57-6 Pass Tha Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Joseph Vacca J Linares
4 (4) 10612-2 Shiner Bach (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Kopycinski D Blake
5 (5) 4641-11 King Casady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche A Lujan
6 (6) 41531-1 Mps Cash No Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Orlando Orozco G Medina
1 (1) 3315-13 Ausmor Brees (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey R Jr NR

20:48 Maiden Claiming

20:48 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jensie Jessastreakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
2 (2) Timed For Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Abel Morin F Maldonado
4 (4) 96496-6 Talkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Don Poteet D Alvarez
5 (5) 63 Katybugs Rock Solid (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Vega
6 (6) 96745-4 Bayousomespeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Vicki McIlvain R Gutierrez
7 (7) 64 Flashy And Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
4 9-0 N Sanchez M Garcia
8 (8) 63-3 Salinas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Ray Mayo D Blake
9 (9) Camila Lyona (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-12 Wendy Garcia J Jr
10 (10) 06-7444 Special Clown Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Anthony Arey M Rubalcava
3 (3) 52935- Greyback (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis Jr
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Alvin Francis Jr E Martinez NR