Louisiana Downs Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Fantasy Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
1 (7) Rl Gold Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-10 Kenneth Weeks R Fernandez
2 (1) Got My Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox
3 (3) Tall Glass Of Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 Ray Mayo D Blake
4 (4) Linda Jayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-10 Paul Rigdon D Guynes
5 (5) Tm Surfer Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-10 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 6 Sheza Gray Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts A Alberto
7 (8) Mcm Fast Dashin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-10 Kelli Smith O Baldillez

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1925-26 Dashin To Enjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche A Lujan
2 (2) 2/35293- Breakin Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Abel Morin F Maldonado
3 (3) 4451-31 The Big P (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey A Alberto
4 (4) 67515-5 Lenas Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 N Sanchez M Garcia
5 (5) 44/126-2 La Jollasmeterreader (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
6 (6) 54223-4 Aint Eye Hail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jorge Lopez R Jr NR

19:48 Maiden

19:48 Maiden Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Tm Mighty Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-10 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) Kool Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox
3 (3) Que Serah Serah (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-10 Paul Rigdon D Guynes
4 (4) 8 Shesa Fast Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Moore
  • Jockey: E Guillen
2 8-10 Lance Moore E Guillen
5 (5) 9 Mj Shine Your Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-10 Kenneth Weeks O Baldillez
6 (6) Sheza Specialoak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-10 Ned Goutierrez M Rubalcava
7 (7) Sissy Strutt (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
8 (8) Louisiana Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
9 (9) Sisters Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
2 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez R Jr

20:12 Maiden Claiming

20:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66456-8 Cm Magic Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: S Salgado
5 9-0 Louis Huval S Salgado
2 (2) 9/59-2 Brynns First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
3 (3) 907-7 Gotta Go Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Crawford
  • Jockey: D Blake
4 9-0 Carl Crawford D Blake
4 (4) 9323-34 El Malberde (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Robert Meche A Lujan
5 (5) 27424-2 Jc Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Jose Espinoza F Maldonado
6 (6) Cc I Bortola (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron D Lavergne
7 (7) 68322-3 Amazin Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez
8 (8) 868-52 Sophastacated (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gann
  • Jockey: J Pierce
4 9-0 Gary Gann J Pierce
9 (9) 88-33 Coronahi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Robert Meche E Martinez

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1243-45 Toast To Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
2 (2) 76/956-3 Little Bit Of Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
3 (3) 3153-62 Ms Willa May (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
4 (4) 87/58-31 Sheza Cocktail Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Evigael Verdugo
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Evigael Verdugo D Lavergne
5 (5) 46217-1 Betta Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
6 (6) 5892-41 Lrh Super Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 4/55462- Dee Magic Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard O Baldillez
8 (8) 6378-11 Rdd Firstprize Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
9 (9) 2763-31 Shezarunninatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron D Blake

21:00 Maiden Claiming

21:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8087/ Jess A Lil Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Donald Balthazar E Cox
2 (2) 453-35 Streakin Game One (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 775-343 Scoot Yo Bootie (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
5 (5) 74426-6 Jess Bigtime Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 54887-6 Tk Da Law Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Thomas Nixon A Carrillo
7 (7) 426746- Gamblin Gammey (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya E Martinez
8 (8) 0 Bigtime Byrd (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts A Alberto
3 (3) 98494-7 First Prize Chickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne NR

21:24 Allowance

21:24 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1453-61 Sydney Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Trejo R Jr
3 (3) 7312-12 Docs Town Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Meche J Hamilton
4 (4) 24363-2 Jla Leap Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sammy Pike F Maldonado
5 (5) 224416- Jej Wings Of Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Orlando Orozco E Cox
6 (6) 3661-23 Blue Dog Democrat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
7 (7) 5432-21 Second Down Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar M Rubalcava
8 (8) 22314-3 Da Big Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Isidro Flores A Lujan
9 (9) 6452-21 Msm Swingin Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron D Lavergne
1 (1) 21627-2 Jla Shake Back Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Blake NR

21:48 Allowance

21:48 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49251-2 Dash For Cache (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Gallegos E Martinez
2 (2) 21146-1 Owen Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
3 (3) 13/323-1 Painted Desires (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 N Sanchez M Garcia
4 (4) 3981-11 Chicks Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar M Rubalcava
5 (5) 70623-8 Mossy Oak Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 521149- Rdd Dashing Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca R Jr

22:12 Maiden

22:12 Maiden Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Chicks On Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
5 9-0 Paul Phillips D Alvarez
2 (2) 46- Sr Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez R Fernandez
3 (3) 59/94-4 One Kool Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
4 (4) 89/27 Famous Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
4 9-0 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
5 (5) 0- Brookstone Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-12 Wendy Garcia J Jr
7 (7) 5-3 Mdt Backstreet Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar M Rubalcava
8 (8) 3-53 Eagle Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Robert Meche A Lujan
9 (9) 8-62 Myesha (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
10 (10) 3 Mr Behold Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Evigael Verdugo
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Evigael Verdugo A Alberto
6 (6) 0- Sheza Fast Daisy May (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Gary Mason D Blake NR