Louisiana Downs Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18531-2 Jw First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
2 (2) 1/83223- Steel Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: J Pierce
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gary Mason J Pierce
3 (3) 4255-34 Dashin Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricky Long O Baldillez
4 (4) 76217-1 Gold Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ray Robbins D Blake
6 (6) 46314-4 Louisiana Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
5 (5) 24115-5 Fast Dashing Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis A Lujan NR
7 (7) 23735-6 The Canyon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oscar Lopez R Gutierrez NR

19:24 Trials

19:24 Trials Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) More Solid Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-10 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
2 (2) Gotta Run Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Robert Meche E Martinez
4 (4) Diamonds R Forever B (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Barrera
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Jorge Barrera L Vivanco
5 (5) Live And Let Fly B (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts A Alberto
6 (6) Hot Coco Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Maldonado
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Fidencio Maldonado E Cox
7 (7) Fiero Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-10 M Taylor J Hamilton
8 (8) Ottobajody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
2 8-10 Jeff Acuna E Rodriguez
9 (9) Paint You Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
3 (3) Sashay Thru Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-10 Manuel Vega C Vidana NR

19:48 Trials

19:48 Trials Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Lg Zzrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Barrera
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Jorge Barrera L Vivanco
2 (2) Kickn Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Robert Meche E Martinez
3 (3) San Antonio Tejano (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garza
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Jose Garza E Cox
4 (4) On The Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-10 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
5 (5) A Glimpse Of Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
6 (6) Amazzing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Haddad
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Jorge Haddad A Alberto
8 (8) La Jolla Toll Sa (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: M Pina
2 8-10 Wendy Garcia M Pina
7 (7) Wave Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan NR

20:12 Trials

20:12 Trials Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Big Time Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Justin Dehart A Alberto
2 (2) Jmf Jess Go Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Maldonado
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Fidencio Maldonado D Alvarez
3 (3) Tres Seis Game Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
4 (4) Please Adore Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Barrera
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Jorge Barrera L Vivanco
5 (5) Freak In The Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Robert Meche A Lujan
6 (6) Jmf Shazoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: M Pina
2 8-10 Wendy Garcia M Pina
7 (7) First Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-10 Carlos Saldivar F Maldonado
8 (8) Capitansita (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
2 8-10 Rodolfo Sanchez E Rodriguez

20:36 Trials

20:36 Trials Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Im Mr Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-10 Eliseo Celestino D Beaty
2 (2) Lg Zzdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Maldonado
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Fidencio Maldonado D Alvarez
3 (3) Wild On Da Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Trey Ellis J Vega
4 (4) Pambazzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Haddad
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Jorge Haddad A Alberto
5 (5) Jb Mrs Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Raul Rodriguez E Martinez
6 (6) Texas Pea Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garza
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Jose Garza E Cox
7 (7) Separate Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
8 (8) Weather The Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Robert Meche A Lujan
9 (9) Built In Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Barrera
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Jorge Barrera L Vivanco

21:00 Trials

21:00 Trials Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Louisiana Good Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
3 (3) Jmf Mighty Pancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Barrera
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Jorge Barrera L Vivanco
4 (4) Jw Come On Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Jeff Acuna E Cox
5 (5) Coal Fired (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-10 M Taylor J Hamilton
6 (6) Famous First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Maldonado
  • Jockey: J Linares
2 8-10 Fidencio Maldonado J Linares
7 (7) Kissin In The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
8 (8) Cartels Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Robert Meche E Martinez
2 (2) Pqd Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Hernandez
2 8-10 Rodolfo Sanchez J Hernandez NR

21:24 Trials

21:24 Trials Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dash From Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Robert Meche E Martinez
2 (2) Executive Glimpse (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Alex Villarreal J Vega
3 (3) Mister Mountain Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
2 8-10 Eliseo Celestino E Rodriguez
4 (4) Meduzza (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Haddad
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Jorge Haddad A Alberto
5 (5) La Bella Brenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Barrera
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Jorge Barrera L Vivanco
6 (6) Sis B Gols House (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Maldonado
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Fidencio Maldonado E Cox
7 (7) Ivory Bonus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Martin Trejo D Alvarez
8 (8) Brimmerton Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
2 8-10 Raul Rodriguez R Jr

21:48 Stakes

21:48 Stakes Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27/3164- Mcm Dashmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Bobby Martinez M Trujillo
2 (2) 13017-5 Turbo Toasted (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Barbara Alcantara J Linares
3 (3) 21111-1 Bipty Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Marty Long
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Marty Long A Lujan
4 (4) 131/11-3 Perrys Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 7/14433- Dashin Gage (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts A Alberto
6 (6) 31/392-1 Swinging Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elroy Potts D Blake
7 (7) 5442-34 Martini Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Paul Rigdon D Lavergne
8 (8) 324213- Blue Louisiana Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Elroy Potts R Jr
9 (9) 111/16- Open Me A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59/677-3 Oak Tease Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 Joseph Vacca R Jr
2 (2) 4689-73 Sca Royal Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 N Sanchez M Garcia
3 (3) 256-914 Toast Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salvador Flores D Alvarez
5 (5) 1563-52 Slinky Kas (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert E Cox
6 (6) 2622-24 Oak Link (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ned Goutierrez M Rubalcava
7 (7) 575-531 Game Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis L Constantin
8 (8) 977588- Nosmokinncosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alex Villarreal J Vega
9 (9) 31379-8 Lrh Shezacopyofice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 37753-2 Hopefullee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann A Lujan NR