Longchamp Sunday 13th April

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

12:30 Orfevres Stakes

12:30 Orfevres Stakes Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 5-1 Rio Tigre (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 8-13 A Fabre M Guyon Evsf
2 (1) 5-1 Orbec (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 8-13 J C Rouget G Benoist 7/4
3 (5) 52-41 Auvray (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 8-13 E Lellouche C P Lemaire 8/1
4 (4) 51 Crystal Diamond
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
3 8-10 F Head A Lemaitre 10/1
5 (3) Theme Astral (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
3 8-7 P Bary T Jarnet 10/1

13:00 Levallois Claiming

13:00 Levallois Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 162-0 Jim (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme C Bucher
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
3 9-4 Mme C Bucher A Lemaitre 7/1
2 (8) 756-006 Rinaldo (FR)
  • Trainer: I Endaltsev
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 9-4 I Endaltsev T Thulliez 20/1
3 (1) 1530-12 After Math (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: V Seguy
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 C Gourdain V Seguy (6) 8/1
4 (5) 354423 Mister Worldwide (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 9-1 M Seror M Guyon 6/1
5 (7) 93414-6 Step And Go (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
3 9-1 v J C Rouget C Soumillon Evsf
6 (6) 312524 Freedom Tales (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 8-11 b Boutin (s) C P Lemaire 9/1
7 (2) 44-56 Spanish Falcon (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-11 M Delcher Sanchez S Pasquier 9/1
8 (3) 62-96 Sanremo (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-11 H A Pantall F Veron 12/1
9 (9) 89-8514 Party Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: L Grosso
3 8-8 b A Clement L Grosso (8) 12/1

13:30 Grotte Group 3

13:30 Grotte Group 3 Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1222 Straight Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 8-13 A Fabre M Guyon 9/2
2 (4) 112 Lesstalk In Paris (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 J C Rouget C Soumillon 6/4
3 (3) 16-1 Bocaiuva (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: C Demuro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 F Chappet C Demuro 12/1
4 (1) 51788-6 Ultradargent (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
3 8-13 Y Fouin U Rispoli 25/1
5 (2) 121 Indonesienne (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 C Ferland O Peslier 5/4f

14:08 Place Des Vosges Handicap

14:08 Place Des Vosges Handicap Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 326-351 Polo
  • Trainer: R Chotard
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 v R Chotard P C Boudot 5/1
2 (14) 410-205 Its All Class (FR)
  • Trainer: J Reynier
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 J Reynier G Millet 33/1
3 (13) 268-168 Mister Bawi (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-4 H A Pantall F Veron 16/1
4 (8) 1473-9 Volzapone (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 8-11 E Lellouche G Benoist 12/1
5 (5) 279-213 Baz (FR)
  • Trainer: F H Graffard
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 F H Graffard C Soumillon 3/1f
6 (12) 27-5131 Miharo (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Planard I Mendizabal 14/1
7 (1) 61-9 Welfenkonig (GER)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
4 8-7 M Delzangles U Rispoli 25/1
8 (3) 2803-80 Tianjin City (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 A Bonin R Thomas 12/1
9 (10) 3064-17 Mantao (IRE)
  • Trainer: W Hefter
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 W Hefter E Hardouin 12/1
10 (6) 4241-67 Cape Bosco (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-6 M Delcher Sanchez A Badel 9/1
11 (11) 13568-0 Masiyann (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 8-6 A Bonin S Pasquier 28/1
12 (7) 21-2422 Pokersly (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 T Lemer T Jarnet 10/1
13 (9) 611-005 Chene Boppe (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Chirurgien (s) R Marchelli 10/1
14 (15) 5222-16 Murillo (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 8-4 J M Beguigne T Thulliez 12/1
15 (16) 9-51722 Varing (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: C Demuro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 v P Chatelain C Demuro 9/1
16 (2) 14-2129 Ray Of Hope (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Mme G Rarick M Forest (ex1) 16/1

14:40 Fontainebleau Group 3

14:40 Fontainebleau Group 3 Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 41113 Prestige Vendome (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 b A Clement T Thulliez 10/1
2 (2) 1143-1 Daraybi (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 A de Royer-Dupre C Soumillon 6/1
3 (5) 7-4 Serans (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: C Stefan
3 9-2 v1 E Lellouche C Stefan 66/1
4 (8) 15-2 Apache Spirit
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 9-2 A Fabre M Guyon 14/1
5 (7) 21111 Ectot
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 E Lellouche G Benoist 2/1
6 (3) 12111 Karakontie (JPN)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 J E Pease S Pasquier 6/4f
7 (1) 3-1 Kenbest (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 H A Pantall T Jarnet 20/1
8 (4) 1 Galiway
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 A Fabre O Peslier 8/1

15:10 Defense Claiming

15:10 Defense Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 931156 Tocantins (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Boutin (s) C P Lemaire 10/1
2 (7) 0-0249 Rasuan (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: O Peslier
3 9-1 Y Fouin O Peslier 8/1
3 (11) 348-511 Lily Carstairs
  • Trainer: J Reynier
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 J Reynier G Millet 8/1
4 (3) 9262-22 Tycoon's Desert (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
3 9-1 Robert Collet C Soumillon 6/4f
5 (10) Ms Monique (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Head-Maarek
  • Jockey: C Passerat
3 8-11 Mme C Head-Maarek C Passerat (3) 25/1
6 (8) 669935 L'ami Fernand (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 D Waele A Badel 16/1
7 (1) 426-5 Race For Fame (IRE)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-11 H A Pantall F Veron 8/1
8 (9) Always Looking (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: C Demuro
3 8-8 F Chappet C Demuro 28/1
10 (4) 3416-03 Spirit Of Pauline (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boutin (s) S Pasquier 14/1
11 (5) 31244 Talema (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 7/2
9 (2) 581662 Princess Kiara (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 N Caullery M Guyon NR

15:40 Parc Royal Handicap

15:40 Parc Royal Handicap Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 8-01058 Tom Mix (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Chirurgien (s) A Badel 14/1
2 (4) 45-0442 Kingzar (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-5 Mme C Barbe F Spanu 11/2
3 (5) 63-3363 Mathanora (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
4 9-5 Macaire (s) C Soumillon 13/2
4 (13) 61030-0 Magic Run (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: J Plateaux
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 A Lyon J Plateaux (6) 33/1
5 (11) 7-19344 Peintre Francais (FR)
  • Trainer: B Legros
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 B Legros C P Lemaire 7/1
6 (6) 030-105 Grey Perle (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 F Vermeulen M Guyon 16/1
7 (7) 6770-52 Miss Massucco (FR)
  • Trainer: C Rondele
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
4 8-13 C Rondele A Hamelin 5/1
8 (3) 41/70-9 Aussie Lyrics (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: C Demuro
4 8-13 F Chappet C Demuro 25/1
9 (2) 03-2434 Capitaine Crochet (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 8-11 Robert Collet S Pasquier 3/1f
10 (12) 643 Tilawari (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle I Gallorini
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 8-10 b Mlle I Gallorini P C Boudot (ex1) 16/1
11 (1) 735804 Wild Horse (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-6 F Vermeulen E Hardouin 20/1
12 (9) 038082 Eyebreak (FR)
  • Trainer: B Goudot
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 v B Goudot T Jarnet 12/1
13 (10) 702-014 Dourga De Cerisy (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 v M Planard U Rispoli 20/1

16:10 Muette Handicap

16:10 Muette Handicap Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462-21 Elusive Kay (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
3 9-4 J C Rouget C Soumillon 3/1f
2 (6) 3607-66 Macau (FR)
  • Trainer: M Palussiere
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 9-2 M Palussiere A Hamelin 14/1
3 (5) 4-10131 Tarnag (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: P Dominois
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 E Lellouche P Dominois (6) 8/1
4 (17) 4610-60 Navignies (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Y barberot G Benoist 20/1
5 (2) 5443-57 Dauphine Doree
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: C Demuro
3 8-13 F Doumen C Demuro 8/1
6 (15) 5022-36 Bonnoption
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 8-13 Y barberot I Mendizabal 18/1
7 (4) 32593 Amistades (IRE)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-12 Chirurgien (s) P C Boudot 16/1
8 (3) 7249-38 My Sapphire (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 8-11 G Botti T Thulliez 25/1
9 (9) 6581-04 Queen Of Holy
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Robert Collet S Pasquier 6/1
11 (16) 382 Dwalilya (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
3 8-9 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas 16/1
12 (11) 3-025 Taka Takata Kataka (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 8-8 X Thomas Demeaulte M Guyon 14/1
13 (10) 26-6 Sarabhai (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 8-8 v1 C Ferland C P Lemaire 14/1
14 (12) 90-5 Raffinee (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 8-8 D Smaga A Badel 20/1
15 (13) 05155-5 Sea Flower (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 8-6 J M Beguigne S Maillot 20/1
17 (18) 520-7 Zara Sky
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
3 8-5 M Delzangles U Rispoli 25/1
18 (14) 780-73 Taraline (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
3 8-2 Mlle S V Tarrou T Jarnet 7/1
19 (7) 2-00851 Laetitia Moon (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 b G Botti F Veron 14/1
10 (8) 531-857 Zhayrem (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-11 J Heloury E Hardouin NR
16 (19) 343-554 Balouba (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: Non Partant
3 8-5 C Scandella Non Partant NR