Lingfield Park Tuesday 18th December

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Polytrack
  • Stalls: 5f & 1m Outside, Remainder Inside
  • Draw Adv: Significant advantage to those drawn high between 5f to 7f on the turf course. No significant advantage on the all-weather course.
  • Placepot £166.50, Pool: £41,471.33, 181.75 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £30.10, Pool: £6,696.87, 164.26 winning tickets
Lingfield Park course guide

Top Horses at Lingfield Park

Name Wins Rides % Places %
Hinton Admiral 7 29 24.14 13 44.83
Roy's Legacy 6 25 24.0 13 52.0
Speak The Truth (IRE) 6 35 17.14 13 37.14
Pucon 6 23 26.09 12 52.17
Chevise (IRE) 5 33 15.15 11 33.33
Catalinas Diamond (IRE) 4 31 12.9 11 35.48
Glastonberry 3 18 16.67 10 55.56
Diamond Vine (IRE) 3 19 15.79 8 42.11
Danzoe (IRE) 3 19 15.79 6 31.58
Welease Bwian (IRE) 2 26 7.69 14 53.85
Black Truffle (FR) 2 19 10.53 10 52.63
Right Stuff (FR) 2 6 33.33 4 66.67
Little Indian 2 17 11.76 4 23.53
Parisian Pyramid (IRE) 1 14 7.14 8 57.14
Amosite 1 15 6.67 6 40.0
Automotive 1 9 11.11 4 44.44
Fairyinthewind (IRE) 1 5 20.0 2 40.0
Shaunas Spirit (IRE) 1 8 12.5 2 25.0
Stepturn 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
Lucky Mark (IRE) 1 5 20.0 1 20.0
Cardinal 0 12 0.0 4 33.33
Summer Sun 0 7 0.0 3 42.86
Russian Ice 0 8 0.0 3 37.5
Island Express (IRE) 0 15 0.0 3 20.0
Speightowns Kid (USA) 0 6 0.0 1 16.67
Mambo Spirit (IRE) 0 9 0.0 1 11.11
La Passionata 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
George Fenton 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
Katmai River (IRE) 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
Morant Bay (IRE) 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
Opus Dei 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
Golconde (IRE) 0 2 0.0 0 0.0

Course stats for Horses at this meeting, last 5 years only.

Top Jockeys at Lingfield Park

Name Wins Rides % Places %
G Baker 148 823 17.98 336 40.83
L Morris 143 1180 12.12 396 33.56
J Fanning 74 481 15.38 161 33.47
David Probert 68 507 13.41 167 32.94
S W Kelly 63 574 10.98 178 31.01
L P Keniry 57 630 9.05 152 24.13
Adam Beschizza 26 249 10.44 65 26.1
S Donohoe 18 277 6.5 60 21.66
Ryan Tate 6 123 4.88 26 21.14

Course stats for Jockeys at this meeting, last 5 years only.

Top Trainers at Lingfield Park

Name Wins Rides % Places %
P D Evans 82 576 14.24 192 33.33
G L Moore 63 545 11.56 154 28.26
A M Balding 61 361 16.9 130 36.01
S C Williams 47 273 17.22 104 38.1
J A Osborne 42 295 14.24 110 37.29
J R Jenkins 36 272 13.24 72 26.47
L Carter 33 387 8.53 93 24.03
Ian Williams 30 154 19.48 56 36.36
R A Teal 28 214 13.08 74 34.58
J J Bridger 26 379 6.86 91 24.01
J R Boyle 22 220 10.0 61 27.73
J Gask 22 199 11.06 53 26.63
J Ryan 21 185 11.35 52 28.11
P S McEntee 20 249 8.03 64 25.7
Miss Gay Kelleway 20 187 10.7 62 33.16
Miss J Feilden 20 163 12.27 44 26.99
W R Muir 19 167 11.38 50 29.94
K A Ryan 17 123 13.82 39 31.71
M D I Usher 15 172 8.72 44 25.58
S A Harris 13 109 11.93 38 34.86
M Blanshard 10 146 6.85 28 19.18
Miss Z C Davison 7 169 4.14 29 17.16
R C Guest 6 64 9.38 16 25.0
B R Millman 5 82 6.1 23 28.05
P W D'Arcy 5 63 7.94 17 26.98
D J S Ffrench Davis 5 63 7.94 13 20.63
Mrs C A Dunnett 4 108 3.7 12 11.11
S Woodman 4 49 8.16 11 22.45
P Bowen 0 10 0.0 0 0.0

Course stats for Trainers at this meeting, last 5 years only.