Kenilworth Wednesday 28th November

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

10:50 Greenberg & Associates Attorneys Maiden Plate (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
16/1 Daggons Hall (SAF) yes b1
33/1 Miel (SAF) yes b1
20/1 Metaphysical (SAF) yes b1
50/1 Silverthorne (SAF) yes b1
15/1 Tequila Fizz (SAF) yes b1

11:25 Bradbury Finance Maiden Plate

12:00 Berk Enterprises Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:35 Macsteel Mr 86 Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/1 Blanic (SAF) yes
6/4f Grasp Your Destiny (SAF) yes
6/1 League Of Honour (AUS) yes
11/1 Palos Verdes (SAF) yes

13:10 I C A Laboratories Conditions Plate (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
7/10f Ebony Flyer (SAF) yes
16/1 Queen's Command (AUS) yes
12/1 Frequent Flyer (SAF) yes
50/1 Barcelona Winter (SAF) yes
25/1 Super Elegant (SAF) yes
16/1 Cash Register (SAF) yes
14/5 Bambina Stripes (ARG) yes
50/1 Platinum Cat (SAF) yes

13:50 Market Toyota Mr 94 Divided Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
13/2 Shades Of Indigo (SAF) yes
33/10 Great Fox (SAF) yes
6/5f Captain Harry (SAF) yes
4/1 Entrador (ARG) yes
33/1 Exploration (SAF) yes
16/1 Moonlight Gambler (SAF) yes

Non Runners

5 Lake Geneva (SAF)  

14:25 Camps Bay Consortium Mr 79 Divided Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
3/1f Sweep Forward (SAF) yes
20/1 Just B Brave (SAF) yes
18/1 Money For Love (SAF) yes
9/2 Sovereign Sound (SAF) yes
11/1 Stormy Ridge (SAF) yes
33/1 Tube Wave (SAF) yes
13/2 Kukama (SAF) yes
20/1 Pilot Point (SAF) yes

Non Runners

2 Panama Man (SAF)  

15:00 Astra Maiden Plate (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
75/1 April Morning (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

2 London Theatre (SAF)   7 Impressef (SAF)   9 Hazel Jay (SAF)   18 Ladysingstheblues (SAF)