Kenilworth Saturday 23rd February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:00 Wpota & WP Grooms' Trust Maiden Plate

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
13/2 Solar Energy (SAF) yes b1

11:30 Grandwest Casino And Entertaiment World Maiden Juvenile Plate

12:10 Two Oceans Racing Vat Administrators Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
13/1 King's Summit (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

7 Kitti Cat (SAF)   8 National Melody (SAF)  

12:45 Bloch Eisenstein Chartered Accountants Mr 76 Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
7/1 Golden Dane (SAF) yes
18/1 Last Emperor (SAF) yes
3/1f Summer Sanctuary (SAF) yes
8/1 Man From Japan (SAF) yes
8/1 Royal Folly (SAF) yes
9/1 Castle Rock (SAF) yes

Non Runners

7 Pergamon Alter (SAF)   11 Hellzapoppin (SAF)  

13:25 Equisure Bloodstock Open Fm 89 Handicap (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
33/10 Captain's Lullaby (SAF) yes
5/1 Jackie O (SAF) yes
14/1 Countess Of Rhynie (SAF) yes
4/1 Pleasure Jet (SAF) yes

Non Runners

1 Victorian Secret (SAF)  

14:00 Kuda Bloodstock Insurance Mr 96 Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
10/1 The Plunderer (SAF) yes
7/1 Captain Harry (SAF) yes
5/2f Gogotine (SAF) yes
7/2 Terminator (SAF) yes
9/1 Bad Winter (SAF) yes
25/1 Entrador (ARG) yes
40/1 Exploration (SAF) yes
16/1 Lake Superior (SAF) yes

14:35 Two Oceans Racing Prix Du Cap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
14/1 Northern Heritage (SAF) yes
11/5f Frequent Flyer (SAF) yes
33/1 Gold Academy (SAF) yes
11/1 La Patineuse (SAF) yes
14/1 Halfway To Heaven (SAF) yes
33/10 Hammie's Hooker (SAF) yes

Non Runners

5 Comtesse Dubois (SAF)   18 Sweet Aria (IRE)  

15:10 Lektron Chairman's Cup (Grade 3)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
15/1 Grey Cossack (SAF) yes

Non Runners

5 Badger Lake (SAF)  

15:45 Two Oceans Racing Syndication Maiden Plate (F & M)