Kenilworth Saturday 19th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Highlands Stud Maiden Plate

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
50/1 Torotino (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

5 Belcourt Castle (SAF)   9 Sandy Lane (SAF)  

10:55 Graham Beck - The Joshua Maiden Plate

Non Runners

11 Goatscape (SAF)  

11:30 Graham Beck - Cuvee Clive Maiden Plate (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
22/1 Queens Music (SAF) yes b1

Non Runners

16 Nocturne (SAF)  

12:05 We Welcome Pathfork Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
15/4 Ginoclock (SAF) yes
33/10f Aqua yes
33/1 Kimmi De Lago (AUS) yes
14/1 Wolf's Girl (SAF) yes b1
11/2 Culpa Mea (SAF) yes
11/2 Sister Lynn (SAF) yes
40/1 Blushing Grey (SAF) yes

Non Runners

4 Princess Salme (SAF)  

12:40 Dancer's Daughter Mr 74 Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
33/10 Summer Sanctuary (SAF) yes
9/2 Green Tractor (SAF) yes
66/1 Singana (SAF) yes

13:15 Graham Beck Jamaica Handicap (Listed) (Fillies & Mares)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/1 Rivatorio (AUS) yes
33/1 Platinum Cat (SAF) yes
40/1 Margaret Court (SAF) yes
16/1 Bella Nero (SAF) yes
18/1 Bois De Boulogne (SAF) yes
13/1 Magical Eve (GER) yes
20/1 Imperial State (SAF) yes
2/1f Jet Supreme (SAF) yes
15/1 Nonki Poo (SAF) yes

13:50 Graham Beck Sun Classique Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)

14:40 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
22/1 Comtesse Dubois (SAF) yes
8/5 Sunshine Rock (AUS) yes
6/1 Reflective Image (SAF) yes
45/1 Money Surger (SAF) yes
6/5f All Is Secret (SAF) yes

15:15 Dynasty Mr 86 Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
7/2 Born To Be Wild (SAF) yes
15/2 Crown Of Gold (SAF) yes
13/1 Pergamon Alter (SAF) yes

15:50 Graham Beck Memorial Raceday Maiden Plate (F & M)