Kenilworth Monday 16th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

12:00 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate

12:00 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 034430 Arcsign (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: D Lee
3 9-6 Dolf Maeder D Lee (6) 9/1
2 (4) 326322 Muskets 'n Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Bill Prestage M Yeni 2/1
3 (3) 426463 Captain Rei (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-6 Stan Elley A Domeyer 15/4
4 (10) 429765 Simply Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
3 9-6 b Barry Hodgson F Anthony 25/1
5 (2) 886550 Varistar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-6 Mike Stewart G Niekerk 40/1
7 (8) 07 Commandandconquer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
4 9-6 Adam Marcus G Cheyne 12/1
8 (5) 22 King Horizons (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen J Merwe 19/10f
9 (1) Monarchs Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-6 Brett Crawford G Hatt 11/1
10 (7) The Cleveland Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: G Goomany
3 9-6 Dolf Maeder G Goomany (6) 66/1
6 (9) 70059 Bulta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-6 b Corne Spies R Khathi NR
11 (6) Veracity
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: V Morake
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden V Morake NR

12:35 All To Come Mr 94 Handicap

12:35 All To Come Mr 94 Handicap Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 226480 Lancelin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-11 Mike Bass S Naidoo (6) 9/1
2 (5) 020198 Hammie's Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 Mike Bass G Niekerk 3/1
3 (6) 542518 Captain Harry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 Eric Sands K Neisius 16/1
4 (3) 405224 Premium Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 7/2
5 (1) 142226 Sussex Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Mike Bass R Khathi 11/2
6 (2) 170216 Sagetator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 8-3 b1 Gavin Van Zyl G Hatt 17/10f

13:10 Soccer 13 Maiden Plate (F & M)

13:10 Soccer 13 Maiden Plate (F & M) Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 364023 Waters Edge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
3 9-6 Adam Marcus G Cheyne Evsf
2 (14) 8038 Delago Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: C Plooy
3 9-6 b Vaughan Marshall C Plooy 13/2
3 (13) 385607 Good Thinking (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-6 Stan Elley A Domeyer 12/1
4 (1) 508547 Return Of The Roar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-6 Stephen Page S Naidoo (6) 9/1
5 (5) 989000 Star Of Equus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: G Goomany
3 9-6 Harold Crawford G Goomany (6) 66/1
7 (4) Corday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: V Morake
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden V Morake 25/1
8 (3) 0 Dynasty's Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 10/1
10 (6) 0 Jazzmatazz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen A Andrews 16/1
11 (8) 00 Jet Revez (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: D Lee
3 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer D Lee (6) 66/1
12 (12) 40 Konfessional (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen J Merwe 9/1
13 (9) 00 Magic Feet
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
3 9-6 Barry Hodgson F Anthony 66/1
14 (11) Sleuth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-6 Brett Crawford G Hatt 8/1
6 (7) Chestnut Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-6 Mike Stewart G Schlechter NR
9 (2) 33 Gin Rummy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe NR

13:45 Fun Filled Day For All 21st December Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

13:45 Fun Filled Day For All 21st December Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 520113 Savannah Song
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-6 Vaughan Marshall S Naidoo (6) 4/1
2 (6) 810158 Pegwell Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 Justin Snaith R Fourie 9/1
3 (1) 432601 Als Bonanza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 33/10
4 (4) 17 Maties Wildekat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Mike Bass G Niekerk 15/2
5 (8) 2221 Abyssinia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 Brett Crawford G Hatt 2/1f
6 (7) 422273 First Favour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Carl Burger M Winnaar 13/2
7 (3) 642866 Maria's Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Riaan Van Reenen G Goomany (6) 14/1
8 (2) 085960 Little One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Harold Crawford M Yeni 40/1

14:20 Join Us For A Fun Walk 21st December Maiden Plate (F & M)

14:20 Join Us For A Fun Walk 21st December Maiden Plate (F & M) Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 38543 Jet Turbine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 9/5
2 (9) 892 Supreme Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-6 Mike Bass G Niekerk 15/20f
3 (2) 70007 Countesskournikova (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-6 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 12/1
4 (5) 66954 Zakuska
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-6 Greg Ennion R Khathi 16/1
5 (1) 707478 Air Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-6 b Glen Kotzen A Andrews 50/1
6 (4) 0887 Valkyrie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen J Merwe 18/1
7 (8) 9809 Royal Jubilee
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-6 b1 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 14/1
8 (7) 007 Exotic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: O Noach
3 9-6 Mike Bass O Noach 50/1
9 (6) 0990 Let Her Go (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-6 b Glen Kotzen M Yeni 40/1
10 (3) 07 Magical Roma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mohammed Allie
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-6 Mohammed Allie G Schlechter 80/1

14:55 Join Us On 21 December Grand Parade Cape Guineas Mr 76 Div Handicap

14:55 Join Us On 21 December Grand Parade Cape Guineas Mr 76 Div Handicap Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 558446 Brilliant Cut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 11/2
2 (3) 264732 Royal Folly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Dean Kannemeyer G Schlechter 9/2
3 (7) 410080 Tight Ship (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Vaughan Marshall C Plooy 28/1
4 (8) 448166 Fort Bukloh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Stan Elley J Smitsdorff (6) 18/1
5 (5) 156223 Red Tractor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Brett Crawford G Hatt 2/1f
6 (2) 030261 Blarney Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Stephen Page O Noach 15/2
7 (1) 0016 Western Wu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joey Ramsden G Cheyne 5/2
8 (6) 148 Sir Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
3 8-7 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 14/1

15:30 Book A Table Next Race Day 021 700 1678 Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:30 Book A Table Next Race Day 021 700 1678 Maiden Plate (F & M) Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (6) 224366 Sylvie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-6 Stephen Page K Neisius 10/1
3 (7) 988704 Caprisa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-6 Harold Crawford S Naidoo (6) 33/1
4 (9) 042222 Saint Sophia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Mike Bass G Niekerk 13/20f
5 (3) 837435 Royal Foundation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: R Fourie
3 9-4 b Mike Stewart R Fourie 9/1
7 (4) 849 Calypso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 15/4
8 (10) 739698 Chrisaldame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
3 9-4 Carl Burger M Winnaar 66/1
9 (8) 00600 Shakara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
3 9-4 Andries Steyn J Smitsdorff (6) 100/1
10 (1) 0 Silvane Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-4 Brett Crawford G Hatt 13/2
1 (5) 070222 Gypsy Tinker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b Glen Kotzen M Yeni NR
6 (2) 656983 Aspen Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 Glen Kotzen J Merwe NR

16:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate

16:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (6) 099079 Down Mexico Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b Glen Puller A Domeyer 25/1
3 (4) 00302 Emblem Honour (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-4 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 19/10f
4 (2) 92334 Bandido Caballero (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
3 9-4 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 15/4
5 (10) 323343 Skabenga (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Glen Puller G Hatt 2/1
6 (5) 060358 Sundari (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: R Fourie
3 9-4 b Joey Ramsden R Fourie 9/1
7 (9) 877 Celtic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-4 Mike Bass G Niekerk 9/1
8 (7) 006876 Catch The Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 14/1
9 (8) 099 Bellini Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 Glen Kotzen J Merwe 66/1
10 (11) 8 Badger's Trail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
3 9-4 Dolf Maeder G Cheyne 40/1
11 (3) Emerald Albert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: C Plooy
3 9-4 Vaughan Marshall C Plooy 50/1
1 (1) 556022 Duke Of Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 b Corne Spies R Khathi NR