Kenilworth Saturday 15th March

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:30 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate

11:30 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2257- O'chee Pan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Barry Hodgson O Noach 9/1
2 (7) 655-223 Simply Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Barry Hodgson K Neisius 17/10f
4 (10) 60-63 The Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 15/4
5 (2) 266-542 Epicentre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: C Plooy
5 9-6 b Carl Burger C Plooy 11/2
6 (11) 00-96 Judah The Prince (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: G Goomany
4 9-6 Eric Sands G Goomany (6) 20/1
8 (6) Ice Style (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 20/1
9 (13) Irish Trader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 Patrick Kruyer R Khathi 22/1
10 (3) Mordaunt Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Brett Crawford M J Byleveld 25/1
11 (4) Saunter
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-6 Harold Crawford G Behr 40/1
12 (1) Twentymanjones (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
4 9-6 Barry Hodgson F Anthony 15/4
13 (8) 0 Veracity
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 9-6 b Joey Ramsden K Steyn 100/1
3 (12) 222-334 Muskets 'n Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 Bill Prestage B Fayd'Herbe NR
7 (9) 0- Amadieu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 9-6 Mike Stewart G Niekerk NR

12:05 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate

12:05 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 3 Aspen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Justin Snaith K Neisius 9/20f
2 (2) 5 Cotton Hill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 15/4
4 (1) 0 Representation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 50/1
5 (3) 0 Route One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
3 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 100/1
6 (4) 5 Tygerhoogte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen J Merwe 11/1
7 (5) 9 Valerin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-2 Brett Crawford R Khathi 9/2
3 (7) 7 Ochoncar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie NR

12:40 Classic Carnival 29th March Turffontein Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

12:40 Classic Carnival 29th March Turffontein Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 8 Black Chrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 17/2
2 (9) 4 Elusive Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-2 Ronnie Sheehan G Niekerk 12/1
3 (10) 5 Indemnity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 6/1
4 (12) 7- Marriage Vows (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: X Carstens
3 9-2 Stan Elley X Carstens (9) 66/1
5 (7) 9 Oratorium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall G Schlechter 33/1
6 (11) 322 Paradise Horse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 14/5f
7 (2) 70 Quick Step Rosie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Puller
3 9-2 Mike Bass C Puller 50/1
8 (8) 53 Rare Stone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bruss/fayd
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-2 Bruss/fayd K Neisius 7/2
9 (5) 7- Rosegold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
3 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 14/1
10 (3) 7 Shingle Beach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: R Fourie
3 9-2 Stan Elley R Fourie 50/1
11 (1) 4 Sweet Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen A Andrews 4/1
12 (4) 6 Thaler Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden A Domeyer 9/1

13:15 Soccer 6 Fm 80 Handicap (F & M)

13:15 Soccer 6 Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 565-009 Dark Journey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Course Winner
6 9-10 Carl Burger C Plooy 25/1
2 (11) 0025-93 Dancing Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 Brett Crawford B Fayd'Herbe 9/2
3 (9) 8317-63 Lady Kelpie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Eric Sands K Neisius 11/2
4 (10) 8311-20 Going My Own Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Mike Bass C Puller 11/2
5 (5) 30465-6 Dance For Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 14/1
6 (4) 6431-41 Supreme Sunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Bass G Niekerk 5/2f
7 (6) 745-700 London Theatre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b Piet Steyn J Merwe 40/1
8 (12) 266-1 Chasing Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Adam Marcus G Schlechter 12/1
9 (2) 1842-56 Vale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 8-4 Justin Snaith G Wright 13/2
10 (8) 573-107 Disney Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Carl Burger M Winnaar 18/1
11 (7) 88/26-51 Breath Of Autumn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patrick Kruyer M J Byleveld 14/1
12 (3) 000-859 Dropdeadbeautiful (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: X Carstens
5 8-3 Alan Higgins X Carstens (9) 40/1

13:55 2nd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown 29th March Mr 88 Handicap

13:55 2nd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown 29th March Mr 88 Handicap Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 3299-85 M'lords Throat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-12 Justin Snaith D Neethling (9) 5/1
2 (2) 6835-06 Barossa Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 Riaan Van Reenen K Neisius 9/1
3 (10) 2/278-40 Look After Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
7 9-9 b Yogas Govender R Khathi 33/1
4 (9) 44500-0 Putney Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 b Barry Hodgson F Anthony 18/1
5 (3) 1716-84 Man From Japan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Bill Prestage G Behr 8/1
6 (8) 822-256 Epic Tale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Mike Bass C Puller 33/10f
7 (7) 02356-1 Nordic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 5/1
8 (6) 29159-6 King Of The Deep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 b Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 25/1
9 (1) 958-052 Repertoire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: X Carstens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bill Prestage X Carstens (9) 15/4
10 (5) 4521-13 Das Beste (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Mike Bass G Niekerk 6/1

14:35 Marco Polo Club Fm 84 Handicap (F & M)

14:35 Marco Polo Club Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 86650-9 Earth's Orbit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 7/2f
2 (11) 0/06572- Atlantic Oak
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-4 Eric Sands K Neisius 33/1
3 (13) 1513-25 Queens Music (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Adam Marcus D Neethling (9) 15/2
4 (5) 61107-0 Wheredowego (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Vaughan Marshall G Schlechter 13/2
5 (14) 5016-5 Coco
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 b1 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 11/1
6 (10) 4125-60 Cosmic Flower (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Alan Higgins A Domeyer 20/1
7 (12) 513-335 Money Surger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Piet Steyn J Merwe 14/1
8 (8) 0/914-60 Princess Salme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: V Morake
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joey Ramsden V Morake 66/1
9 (3) 12200-9 Knysna Lagoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brett Crawford R Khathi 15/2
10 (9) 3045-21 Azaniah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Shane Humby C Puller 15/2
11 (6) 084-136 Skipping Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Michael John Robinson M J Byleveld 22/1
12 (1) 551-282 Aksaray (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Mike Bass G Niekerk 15/2
13 (15) 1725-90 Hurricane Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael John Robinson G Goomany (6) 33/1
14 (7) 3-13 Ignition Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: X Carstens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Barry Hodgson X Carstens (9) 9/1
15 (2) 110- Water Bird (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: D Lee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dean Kannemeyer D Lee 40/1

15:10 Stand A Chance To Win A Polo Vivo 29th March Mr 80 Handicap

15:10 Stand A Chance To Win A Polo Vivo 29th March Mr 80 Handicap Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 71113-6 Gulf Storm
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-10 Brett Crawford M J Byleveld 10/1
2 (3) 52-3221 Western Movie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: X Carstens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 b Carl Burger X Carstens (9) 11/2
3 (8) 136222- Sage Of Sivana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Shane Humby C Puller 15/2
4 (1) 11-6 Daring Dave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Justin Snaith R Fourie 6/5f
5 (5) 21170-6 Tribute To Kylie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Adam Marcus D Neethling (9) 16/1
6 (9) 143-132 Eastern Front (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 15/2
7 (11) 21331-9 Tour De Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Snaith K Neisius 16/1
8 (7) 04-4358 Soul Sacrifice (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 12/1
9 (4) 55-1619 Prince Of Panarea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Greg Ennion R Khathi 14/1
10 (12) 4132-65 Sheer Dynamite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Glen Kotzen A Andrews 33/1
11 (6) 252660- Count My Luck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: D Lee
  • Course Winner
8 8-4 b Mike Stewart D Lee 66/1
12 (10) 265-807 Just Harry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ronnie Sheehan J Merwe 50/1

15:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 032 Chestnut Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 Mike Stewart R Fourie 19/10
2 (5) 83-4445 House Of Lorraine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Brett Crawford M J Byleveld 13/2
3 (12) 7707-6 Cast In Stone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b1 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 22/1
4 (16) 52906-8 Ballymaloe
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
4 9-6 Eric Sands J Smitsdorff 66/1
5 (9) 305-700 Rising Sunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: O Noach
4 9-6 b1 Paul Reeves O Noach 50/1
6 (10) 2334-74 Tequila Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: C Puller
5 9-6 b Joey Ramsden C Puller 14/1
7 (7) 968-7 Red River Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: C Plooy
4 9-6 b Carl Burger C Plooy 50/1
8 (14) 0700-07 Diamond Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: V Morake
4 9-6 b Joey Ramsden V Morake 100/1
9 (11) 6080-7 I'm A Legend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mohammed Allie
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
5 9-6 Mohammed Allie G Schlechter 100/1
10 (1) 70-0 Promicing Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 9-6 Mike Stewart G Niekerk 50/1
11 (3) 62 Black Banca (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 17/10f
12 (8) Black Puffy Boots (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: D Neethling
4 9-6 Mike Stewart D Neethling (9) 100/1
13 (6) Furina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bruss/fayd
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 Bruss/fayd B Fayd'Herbe 7/1
14 (13) Just Like Honey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: D Lee
4 9-6 Harold Crawford D Lee 20/1
15 (15) Lady Ami (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bruss/fayd
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-6 Bruss/fayd K Neisius 33/1
16 (4) 0 Siberian Girl
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: X Carstens
4 9-6 Vaughan Marshall X Carstens (9) 33/1