Kenilworth Saturday 11th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

09:55 Merchant's On Long Work Riders' Maiden Plate (F & M)

09:55 Merchant's On Long Work Riders' Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 237- Sister Act
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: J Andrews
4 9-6 Justin Snaith J Andrews 2/1f
2 (1) 442239- King's Summit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: J Arendse
4 9-6 b Corne Spies J Arendse 4/1
3 (7) 80384- Delago Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: B Sitshevu
4 9-6 b Vaughan Marshall B Sitshevu 13/2
4 (10) 3559- Ethemba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: X Tshayisa
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen X Tshayisa 33/10
5 (2) 00084- Skipping Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: A Xabendlini
4 9-6 Michael John Robinson A Xabendlini 9/1
6 (6) 568258- Ravishing Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: L Ngombane
4 9-6 Adam Marcus L Ngombane 15/2
7 (8) 397878- Sporttorio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bruss/fayd
  • Jockey: J Mkhala
4 9-6 Bruss/fayd J Mkhala 12/1
8 (3) 884440- Eye Port (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: M Jevu
5 9-6 b Stephen Page M Jevu 33/1
9 (4) 000-0 Blown Over (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Sijobo
4 9-6 b Justin Snaith S Sijobo 66/1
10 (9) 0- Speedrush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: P Fama
4 9-6 Mike Stewart P Fama NR

10:30 Trippi Maiden Juvenile Plate

10:30 Trippi Maiden Juvenile Plate Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (7) 2- Olympian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 14/5
3 (6) Pigeon Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-2 Mike Bass G Niekerk 7/1
4 (9) Prince Of Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
3 9-2 Barry Hodgson F Anthony 40/1
5 (5) 5- Star Of Fury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-2 Corne Spies R Khathi 66/1
6 (8) Triptothestars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Mike Bass A Domeyer 25/1
7 (4) Arria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
3 8-10 Justin Snaith R Fourie 6/4f
8 (3) Black Mischief (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Plooy
3 8-10 b1 Justin Snaith C Plooy 40/1
9 (1) 2- Sapphire Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 8-10 Justin Snaith S Cormack 11/5
1 (2) Master Of Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack NR

11:05 Skyy Vodka Mr 80 Handicap

11:05 Skyy Vodka Mr 80 Handicap Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 729583- Victory Cruise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Glen Kotzen A Andrews 22/1
2 (5) 31120- Top Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Mike Bass G Niekerk 11/5f
3 (6) 562232- Red Tractor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Brett Crawford G Hatt 33/10
4 (9) 641461- Oreo Shake (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Justin Snaith R Fourie 9/1
5 (2) 064552- Pirate Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 5/1
6 (10) 232007- Playingtheenemy (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Justin Snaith A Domeyer 25/1
7 (1) 216- Bush Ranger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joey Ramsden G Cheyne 8/1
9 (4) 07167-1 Paolo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Justin Snaith O Noach 9/1
10 (8) 31265- Glenton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-3 Justin Snaith M Yeni 15/2
8 (3) 21-0 Unholy Allegiance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joey Ramsden P Strydom NR

11:40 Terra Del Capo Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M)

11:40 Terra Del Capo Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 295013- Valdivia
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 5/1
2 (2) 211661- Diva's Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Justin Snaith S Cormack 13/2
3 (6) 32348-0 Madame Rooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Carl Burger P Strydom 14/1
4 (3) 15124- Cape Sugarbird (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Justin Snaith R Fourie 7/1
5 (1) 236627- Doris Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Justin Snaith R Fradd 14/1
6 (4) 077026- Lola Bud (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Ronnie Sheehan R Khathi 25/1
7 (8) 54426-2 Jean's Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mike Stewart D Neethling (9) 9/1
8 (7) 4191- Maybe Yes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brett Crawford G Hatt 13/10f
10 (10) 508513- Money Surger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Piet Steyn J Merwe 8/1
9 (5) 461202- Trippissa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Justin Snaith G Niekerk NR

12:15 BMW Pinnacle Stakes

12:15 BMW Pinnacle Stakes Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 17/2234- Divine Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 9-10 b1 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 9/5f
2 (10) 343677- Villa Del Largo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Justin Snaith D Neethling (9) 18/1
3 (7) 188026- Gogotine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 18/1
4 (6) 1/11764- Franny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 13/2
5 (9) 2/81284- Barbosa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Dennis Drier S Cormack 12/1
6 (8) 111734- Bobby James (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Snaith R Fourie 9/1
7 (5) 16346-2 Dressed In Cotton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Barry Hodgson F Anthony 15/2
8 (1) 112/315- Happy Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 15/2
9 (3) 425185- Captain Harry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Eric Sands K Shea 40/1
10 (4) 1121/1 Muscatt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mike Bass G Niekerk 7/2

12:50 2014 Glorious Goodwood Peninsula Handicap (Grade 2)

12:50 2014 Glorious Goodwood Peninsula Handicap (Grade 2) Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 236002- Hill Fifty Four (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Vaughan Marshall A Marcus 5/1
2 (13) 211111- Master Of My Fate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/5f
3 (1) 129122- Master Sabina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 9/2
5 (7) 126104- Hot Ticket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 11/1
6 (12) 719720- Brown Penny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Mike Bass A Delpech 40/1
7 (10) 340478- Punta Arenas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Stan Elley A Domeyer 14/1
8 (11) 111683- True Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Justin Snaith R Fourie 12/1
9 (8) 790231- Ze Kaiser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 b Mike Bass G Niekerk 13/2
10 (2) 736107- Awesome Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Glen Puller M Yeni 16/1
11 (3) 044500- Putney Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 66/1
12 (9) 36321-5 Laurie's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Mike Bass G Hatt 12/1
13 (5) 561235- Night Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Mike Bass M J Byleveld 33/1
4 (4) 556113- Paterfamilias (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Mike Bass P Strydom NR

13:25 Julius Baer Politician Stakes (Listed) (3 Year Olds)

13:25 Julius Baer Politician Stakes (Listed) (3 Year Olds) Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 111880- Strongman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Glen Puller K Neisius 14/1
2 (7) 021124- Arion
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Justin Snaith S Cormack 14/1
3 (5) 331126- Roman Manner (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Dean Kannemeyer G Schlechter 2/1
4 (6) 116238- Cape Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey:
4 8-9 Justin Snaith 14/1
5 (2) 811749- Counts Rocket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Glen Kotzen J Merwe 28/1
6 (8) 311- Helderberg Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Mike Bass G Niekerk 11/10f
7 (3) 043215- Blaze Of Noon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 14/1
8 (9) 061- Marmalade Tycoon (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Barry Hodgson G Hatt 9/1
9 (1) 16- Brave Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bruss/fayd
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 8-6 Bruss/fayd M J Byleveld 40/1

14:05 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes (Grade 1) (Fillies & Mares At Weight For Age)

14:05 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes (Grade 1) (Fillies & Mares At Weight For Age) Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 312113- Beach Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 4/5f
2 (12) 05531-3 Razzle Dazzle Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 33/1
3 (2) 211765- Europe To Africa (AUS)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Vaughan Marshall O Noach 100/1
4 (14) 222133- Do You Remember (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
5 9-5 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 12/1
5 (13) 342182- Hammie's Hooker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 28/1
6 (5) 3/24211- Jet Aglow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Dennis Drier G Hatt 12/1
7 (1) 313532- Jet Supreme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Justin Snaith K Neisius 40/1
8 (7) 763114- Priceless Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Adam Marcus G Cheyne 66/1
9 (9) 713434- Maximum Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Patrick Kruyer K Shea 66/1
10 (4) 722711- Espumanti
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-3 M F De Kock A Delpech 11/2
11 (3) 414111- In The Fast Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Justin Snaith R Fourie 6/1
12 (6) 222193- Along Came Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 8-7 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 12/1
13 (11) 541152- Lanner Falcon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 8-7 Mike Bass G Niekerk 22/1
14 (8) 324534- Alascan Maiden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b1 Mike Bass M J Byleveld 40/1

15:05 L'Ormarins Queen's Plate (Grade 1) (Weight For Age)

15:05 L'Ormarins Queen's Plate (Grade 1) (Weight For Age) Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 2/25412- Jackson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Brett Crawford G Hatt 4/5f
2 (14) 524401- Whiteline Fever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Sean Tarry G Lerena 28/1
3 (1) 123715- Capetown Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 5/1
4 (12) 598114- Royal Zulu Warrior (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
8 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo A Delpech 18/1
5 (7) 250811- Ice Machine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer K Shea 12/1
6 (11) 154603- Jet Explorer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 40/1
7 (2) 272422- King Of Pain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 14/1
8 (3) 110851- Yorker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 25/1
9 (4) 705124- Lake Arthur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
7 9-6 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 50/1
10 (5) 162/412- Chave De Oura (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 33/1
11 (13) 246549- No Worries (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 40/1
12 (10) 2/06096- Castlethorpe (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Mike Bass G Niekerk 100/1
13 (6) 302717- Corredor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Glen Puller G Cheyne 100/1
14 (9) 112123- Red Ray
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Joey Ramsden A Marcus 5/1

15:45 Peroni Mr 84 Handicap

15:45 Peroni Mr 84 Handicap Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 802005- Shades Of Indigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-1 b Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 14/1
2 (11) 306211- Tiger Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-11 Paul Reeves K Shea 4/1
3 (7) 771113- Gulf Storm
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Brett Crawford G Hatt 19/10f
4 (6) 3939/06- Albarakah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Glen Kotzen M Yeni 33/1
5 (1) 542715- Vice Admiral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Justin Snaith P Strydom 12/1
6 (4) 584461- Brilliant Cut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 12/1
7 (10) 11550- Captain On The Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Dennis Drier S Cormack 8/1
9 (5) 162- Tell Me More
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Justin Snaith R Fourie 14/5
10 (9) 140074- Kisangani
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Stan Elley G Cheyne 14/1
12 (3) 004801- Cardinal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Justin Snaith G Niekerk 33/1
8 (2) 12968/ Kingslayer (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius NR
11 (8) 443323- Matador In Red (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Justin Snaith R Fradd NR

16:20 Franschhoek Motor Museum Pinnacle Stakes

16:20 Franschhoek Motor Museum Pinnacle Stakes Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 428190- Jeppe's Reef (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-10 b Mike Bass R Fradd 15/4
2 (3) 809976- River Crossing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 6/1
3 (2) 352324- Cigar Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fourie 3/1
4 (1) 511600- Gifted For Glory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Mike Bass G Niekerk 11/5f
5 (7) 313647- Crown Of Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 9/1
6 (5) 112/278- Look After Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
7 9-2 b Yogas Govender A Domeyer 18/1
7 (8) 620859- Neartic Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b1 Mike Bass R Khathi 16/1
8 (6) 65048-3 Follow The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 7-12 b Justin Snaith M Yeni 11/1

16:55 15 On Orange Fm 69 Divided Handicap (F & M)

16:55 15 On Orange Fm 69 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 11th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 52336-9 Pounce (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Justin Snaith D Neethling (9) 25/1
2 (2) 52332-1 Sister Lynn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Paul Reeves K Shea 9/2
3 (4) 1- Good Girl Flies (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 19/10f
4 (8) 1538- Prescient (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-3 Brett Crawford G Hatt 15/4
5 (1) 740894- Flying Ally (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Mike Bass G Niekerk 11/1
6 (6) 923045- Azaniah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Shane Humby J Smitsdorff (3) 10/1
7 (12) 301640- Tapdance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-1 Justin Snaith S Cormack 16/1
8 (13) 640231- Waters Edge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Adam Marcus G Cheyne 28/1
9 (11) 1460- Pemba Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Justin Snaith P Strydom 14/1
10 (3) 21986-3 Six Of The Best (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Justin Snaith R Fourie 8/1
12 (5) 130008- Season Pass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bruss/fayd
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Bruss/fayd M J Byleveld 33/1
13 (7) 689501- Liwa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-6 b Justin Snaith M Yeni 66/1
11 (10) 221408- Tigeress Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-0 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe NR