Keeneland Thursday 25th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/20- Shame On You (IRE)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-9 Roger Attfield E Prado
2 (2) 2 Pleased As Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Oliver
  • Jockey: F Torres
4 8-9 Philip Oliver F Torres
3 (3) 08-627 Sylvan Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: A Castanon
4 8-9 Jerry Antonuik A Castanon
4 (4) 0/52- Lonesome Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Mark Frostad J Castellano
5 (5) 936275- Perfect Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-9 Roger Attfield J Rosario
6 (6) 27477/ Bluegrass Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Summerville
  • Jockey: M Straight
5 8-9 Kenneth Summerville M Straight
7 (7) 3698/5-8 Littlegreatone (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
5 8-9 Eric Reed L Goncalves
8 (8) 34-4242 Valentine City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-4 Joe Laugherty A Castillo (5) NR

18:36 Maiden Claiming

18:36 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Birdie On One (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: J Castanon
4 8-11 C Lopresti J Castanon
2 (2) 07 Branching Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-4 Timothy Hamm J Graham
3 (3) 744 Mr Garde (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
3 8-4 Kenneth McPeek J Leparoux
6 (6) 0834 Larry And Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-11 b1 Paul Brown E Zuniga
7 (7) 653 Bolt Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-4 Eddie Kenneally S Bridgmohan
8 (8) 248/4-84 Hard Knocking (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Gray
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
4 8-11 b Elizabeth Gray R Napravnik
9 (9) 346 Majestic Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: G Stevens
3 8-4 A Stall Jr G Stevens
10 (10) 88-83 Java Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
3 8-4 Merrill Scherer C J McMahon
11 (11) 85 Amazing Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-4 Michael Maker J Rosario
12 (12) 6 Razzle Jazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: G Saez
4 8-11 Jonathan Sheppard G Saez
4 (4) 4-277 Rigatoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Inman
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
6 8-11 Stanley Inman Ben Creed NR
5 (5) 8 Eleven One Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-4 Lee Rossi R Morales NR

19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 112/222- Judy The Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wesley Ward J Rosario
2 (2) Cheerleader (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Mena
4 8-6 W Calhoun M Mena
3 (3) 2368-91 Gentle One (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Wayne Rice A Cox
4 (4) 122-845 Queen's Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza
5 (5) 1123-71 Sly Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Maker A Garcia
6 (6) 454-132 Livi Makenzie (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Moquett J Leparoux
1 (1) 1174-54 Sweet and Lowdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wesley Ward J Rosario NR

19:38 Maiden Special Weight

19:38 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Araksia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-6 Jimmy Corrigan B Hernandez
2 (2) Hadarra (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Rocco
2 8-6 Eric Reed J Rocco
3 (3) Maria Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: F Torres
2 8-6 James DiVito F Torres
4 (4) Beautiful Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: Jon Court
2 8-6 Chuck Peery Jon Court
5 (5) 6 Cherokee River (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: D Benavides
2 8-6 Bruce Cambron D Benavides
6 (6) 7 Halo's Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: J Graham
2 8-6 b1 Larry Demeritte J Graham
8 (8) Waltzwithme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
2 8-6 Jimmy Corrigan M Pedroza
9 (9) Del Mar Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen R Napravnik
10 (10) Brooklynn's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: G Saez
2 8-6 Travis Short G Saez
11 (11) 9 Platinum Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: M Torres
2 8-6 Tommy Short M Torres
12 (12) 5 Holy Moly Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hancock
  • Jockey: J Castanon
2 8-6 John Hancock J Castanon
7 (7) Tizgale (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: R Santana
2 8-6 I Correas R Santana NR

20:09 Starter Allowance

20:09 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 956-416 Crazy About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eduardo Caramori L Goncalves
3 (3) 1 Morioba (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: G Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Proctor G Stevens
4 (4) 17 The Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wesley Ward F Torres
5 (5) 47481- I'm So Vain (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Hamm J Graham
6 (6) 1 Electro Peg (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joan Scott J Leparoux
8 (8) 17 Fly Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse S Bridgmohan
9 (9) Excessiveness (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-6 Michael Maker J Rosario
11 (11) 21-62 Exotic Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Amoss A Garcia
1 (1) 1 Bonnie Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-6 A Stall Jr R Napravnik NR
7 (7) 614-554 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hess Jr
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-6 R Hess Jr E Prado NR
10 (10) 241-323 Sense Of A Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doug O'Neill G Saez NR

20:40 Allowance

20:40 Allowance Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5123-53 Cry War Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian Lynch R Napravnik
2 (2) 227362- City Of Trix (USA)
  • Trainer: S Slovis
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 S Slovis M Pedroza
3 (3) 4232-31 Flower Mart (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Christophe Clement J Leparoux
4 (4) 984850- Gunforhome (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 C Lopresti A Garcia
5 (5) 6186-56 Bourbonesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Fernandez
  • Jockey: C Borel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Fernandez C Borel
6 (6) 41- Prissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Maker J Rosario
7 (7) 620/41-0 Bargain Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Mott E Prado
8 (8) 6373-42 North By Northlite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
4 8-6 Kellyn Gorder S Bridgmohan
9 (9) 33122-5 Hankering (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim Richardson J Graham
10 (10) 41444-6 Confession (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Victoria Oliver F Torres

21:11 Maiden Special Weight

21:11 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 No Gravity (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-8 Michael Matz E Prado
2 (2) Leadem In Ken (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-8 Michael Maker J Rosario
3 (3) 6-00 Wildcard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: C Borel
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes C Borel
4 (4) 50 Sevenoaks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-8 b1 William Mott J Graham
5 (5) Developer (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-8 III Claude McGaughey R Napravnik
6 (6) One Brave Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: G Stevens
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor G Stevens
7 (7) 5- Holy Whirl Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Reade Baker J Contreras
9 (9) 38-2232 Wind Of Bosphorus (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: R Albarado
3 8-8 Doug O'Neill R Albarado
10 (10) 7- Takajo (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-8 II John Terranova, A Garcia
11 (11) 2 Coaches Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-8 Philip Sims S Bridgmohan
12 (12) 305-0 Whitfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-8 Michael Matz J Rocco
8 (8) 0 Quieter America (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: G Saez
3 8-8 William Bradley G Saez NR

21:42 Bewitch Stakes Group 3

21:42 Bewitch Stakes Group 3 Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4947-32 Qushchi
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Graham Motion E Prado
2 (2) 451347- Kissable (IRE)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Roger Attfield J Leparoux
3 (3) 11576-3 Revelstoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
5 8-6 Jimmy Corrigan B Hernandez
4 (4) 1360-56 Alaura Michele (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: G Stevens
4 8-6 Dale Romans G Stevens
5 (5) 1/3733-1 Gathering (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard R Napravnik
6 (6) 93287-2 And Why Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Michael Matz S Bridgmohan
8 (8) 1251-21 Scampering (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Castellano
4 8-6 III Claude McGaughey J Castellano
9 (9) 3239-11 Regalo Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Nihei L Contreras
10 (10) 527-132 Dynarama (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: J Graham
4 8-6 Helen Pitts J Graham
11 (11) 61258-1 Strathnaver
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-6 H Graham Motion J Rosario
12 (12) 2066-2 Angegreen (ITY)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rocco
4 8-6 H Graham Motion J Rocco
7 (7) 262109- Charming She Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Kellyn Gorder L Goncalves NR

22:13 Claiming

22:13 Claiming Thursday 25th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 4-21 Bashful Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Wayne Catalano A Garcia
1 (11) 2234-54 Horvat Clan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Maker J Rosario
2 (1) 66-15 Zane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michelle Nihei L Contreras
3 (2) Apollo Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-11 Wesley Ward D Davis (7)
4 (3) 731-77 Arch Of Titus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-6 Jr Walter Bindner, A Castillo (5)
5 (4) 9564-12 Responsive Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Casse M Mena
6 (5) 421-63 Basone (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Lovell
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-4 Michelle Lovell R Napravnik
7 (6) 4-21085 Gladhander (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-4 George McCarty A Canchano
9 (9) 620-18 Corinthiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
4 8-11 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza
10 (10) 4-31884 Impetuous Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: G Saez
4 8-11 Gennadi Dorochenko G Saez
8 (7) 79872-1 Mr. Segretto (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: J Graham
4 8-11 Andrew Mckeever J Graham NR