Keeneland Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38-41 Lady Mickelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-6 Tevis McCauley A Stephen
2 (2) 41 Ranger Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronan Cunningham
  • Jockey: D Osorio
3 8-6 Ronan Cunningham D Osorio
3 (3) 56-4317 Trick My Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: O Draper
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 O Draper S Elliott
4 (4) 456215- Savvy N Speightful (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Tim Ice C Lanerie
5 (5) 7145-66 In Tall Cotton (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Stidham F Geroux
6 (6) 108544- Fivefeethi Nrisen (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Roger Anderson K Desormeaux
7 (7) 44164/3- Clear The Clover (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McGee
  • Jockey: M Mena
6 8-10 Paul McGee M Mena
8 (8) 47529-1 Wando's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Metz
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bryan Metz F Torres NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 249181- Tahoe Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
11 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox
2 (1) 728-443 Billy Two Hats (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steve Margolis S Bridgmohan
3 (2) 941709- Ft. Deposit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Girten F Torres
4 (3) 528-164 Wild Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Bauer
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Bauer C Lanerie
5 (4) 1/5-7113 Tarpy's Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Albarado
5 8-8 Dale Romans R Albarado
6 (5) 4114/1-8 Visionary Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 W Calhoun R Napravnik
7 (6) 216313- Officer Griffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McGee
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paul McGee M Mena
1 (7) 333517- Gentle One (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Wayne Rice A Cox NR

19:07 Claiming

19:07 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 5302-51 Blockade Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Maker J Castellano
1 (8) 360-17 Rumblefortheroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
3 (2) 83-3319 Neidermeyer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Connelly D Davis (5)
4 (3) 2145-43 Victory Courts (USA)
  • Trainer: Brendan Walsh
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brendan Walsh C Lanerie
5 (5) 461- Gumper (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Susan Cooney J Rocco
6 (6) 762173- The Crazy Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: J Ennis
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Ennis J Graham
7 (7) 120-676 Navajo Ca Lo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Nicholas Zito A Jimenez
8 (9) 54/2261- Moon Back More (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth McPeek J Rosario
2 (1) 01859-7 Contrapuntal (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Obert
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danielle Obert D Sarvis NR

19:38 Allowance

19:38 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 14- Latin Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Halden
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-6 Rachel Halden E Prado
1 (7) 312- Niigon Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Paul Attard R Albarado
2 (1) 22-71 Supermonic (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
3 (2) 1-8 Fantastic Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Hickey J Rocco
4 (4) 4-1 Demander (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes B Hernandez
5 (5) 487-011 Signature Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth McPeek J Rosario
6 (6) 441-93 Rhythm Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Matz J Velazquez
7 (8) 5-1 Soldier Inthe Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eoin Harty C Lanerie

20:09 Maiden Claiming

20:09 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 535-55 Molly Z (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 D Lukas J Graham
3 (3) 4435-2 Shy Society (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hess Jr
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
3 8-4 R Hess Jr K Desormeaux
4 (4) 67- Poppy's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-4 Kenneth McPeek A Garcia
5 (5) 686-53 Jannes Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-4 Eddie Kenneally J R Leparoux
6 (6) 0 Justanewkidintown (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-4 Dale Romans C Lanerie
7 (7) 0 Fiftyshadeslighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-4 Gail Cox R Napravnik
8 (8) 9-340 Tiz Lately (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-4 Andrew Mckeever J Rocco
1 (1) 8-6 Pemaquid Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 8-6 Victoria Oliver D Davis (5) NR

20:40 Allowance

20:40 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25/1-34 Abundantly Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Michael Stidham J Castellano
2 (2) 213872- Two To Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian Lynch A Garcia
3 (3) 13232-6 Golden Joop (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 H Graham Motion R Napravnik
4 (4) 217-5 Transportation (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-6 H Graham Motion E Prado
5 (5) 214- Assured (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 William Mott J Velazquez
6 (6) 124547- Frivolous (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: J Graham
4 8-6 Victoria Oliver J Graham
7 (7) 518- Hurricane Laila (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 8-1 C Lopresti D Davis (5)
8 (8) 1-37 Naples Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
4 8-6 Christophe Clement J R Leparoux
9 (9) 462-314 Marvelous Marcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eric Reed A Jimenez

21:11 Allowance

21:11 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132025- Winning Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
2 (2) 8411-92 Strike One (USA)
  • Trainer: Brendan Walsh
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brendan Walsh C Lanerie
3 (3) 108-023 Mac The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Greenhill S Elliott
4 (4) 37275-3 Mr. Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Richard Scherer M Mena
5 (5) 41435-4 Seruni (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Oliver
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Philip Oliver R Napravnik
6 (6) 28/1269- Excaper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ian Black E Prado
7 (7) 13283-5 Utley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard J R Leparoux
8 (8) 21432-9 Mister Marti Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Pessin
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Neil Pessin S Bridgmohan

21:42 Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select Group 2

21:42 Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select Group 2 Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3161- Tea Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Matz L Saez
3 (3) 1U62-1 Ready To Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 Chad Brown J Castellano
4 (4) 142-13 Sweet Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
5 (5) 4-21 Conspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Flint
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-6 Bernard Flint J R Leparoux
6 (6) 714101- Richies Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: V Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wesley Ward V Espinoza
7 (7) 3-13 Katie's Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Forster
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-6 Grant Forster C Lanerie
8 (8) 12-22 Co Cola (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Rosario
1 (1) 3212-55 Spring Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 b1 Wesley Ward A Solis NR

22:13 Allowance

22:13 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 811243- Proenza (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Hubley J Rose
2 (2) 15656-2 Somali Lemonade (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Matz L Saez
3 (3) 221311- Filimbi (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Mott J Rosario
4 (4) 1/21753- Scampering (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Claude Mcgaughey J Velazquez
5 (5) 1421-35 Black Bird Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Casse A Garcia
6 (6) 4635-82 Unbelievable Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Barclay Tagg J Rocco
7 (7) 733/19-1 Gathering (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard J R Leparoux
8 (8) 206-471 Allanah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kellyn Gorder D Davis (5)
9 (9) 211-24 Masquerade (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Stidham F Geroux
10 (10) 539/13-8 Hunter Forward (AUS)
  • Trainer: Archibald Kingsley, Jr
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Archibald Kingsley, Jr M Mena
12 (12) 12/4315- Northern Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Casse S Elliott
13 (13) 4133-35 Gulsary (IRE)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Proctor J Lezcano
11 (11) 2202-12 Every Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Stidham J Castellano NR
14 (14) 22/2231- Gal About Town (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: J Castanon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 C Lopresti J Castanon NR