Keeneland Saturday 5th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Skyway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-6 Mark Casse S Elliott
2 (5) Indygo By You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hancock
  • Jockey: O Rossi
2 8-6 John Hancock O Rossi
2 (6) Storm Off (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hancock
  • Jockey: O Rossi
2 8-6 John Hancock O Rossi
3 (2) Discreet Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-6 John Dyer A Jimenez
4 (3) Time Out Of Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: M Pino
2 8-6 Wesley Ward M Pino
5 (4) It'll Be Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek J R Leparoux
6 (8) Climb In Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: D Davis
2 7-12 Wesley Ward D Davis (5)
1 (7) Sky Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-6 Mark Casse S Elliott NR

18:37 Claiming

18:37 Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 102-325 Horned Frog (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Maker R Napravnik
2 (2) 444-345 Spartan King (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
3 (3) 919277- Ridge City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Medley
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joseph Medley M Pedroza
4 (4) 5725-66 N. B. A. Money (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
5 8-6 II George Arnold, C Lanerie
5 (5) 15635-4 Shakeyogroovething (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jeffrey Greenhill J Rose
7 (7) 1418-77 Shun (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Rogers S Elliott
8 (8) 541-731 Gran Chat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Paul
  • Jockey: E Walker
6 7-10 Ronda Paul E Walker (10)
6 (6) 467301- Jump For Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
4 8-11 Wayne Rice A Cox NR

19:09 Maiden Claiming

19:09 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326-633 Nordic Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyler Wolbert
  • Jockey: N Chaves
4 8-10 Tyler Wolbert N Chaves
2 (2) 67-75 Money Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-4 Kenneth McPeek J R Leparoux
3 (3) 786-7 War Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-4 Michael Trombetta S Elliott
4 (4) 6440-44 My Harlequin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-10 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez
5 (5) 4 County Corrections (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 W Calhoun R Napravnik
6 (6) 84-3 Favorite Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-4 Philip Sims J Rocco
7 (7) 8324-7 Mr. Chow (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: R Albarado
4 8-10 Thomas Humphries R Albarado
9 (9) 5405-85 All Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-4 D Lukas J Graham
10 (10) 39- Imawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
4 8-10 II James Lawrence, J Lezcano
8 (8) 239-4 Franklin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-10 Michael Maker J Rosario NR

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ristretta (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Hammond
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-8 Scott Hammond R Napravnik
2 (2) 82- Smart N Soft (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Nafzger
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
3 8-8 Carl Nafzger L Goncalves
3 (3) 0- Ms. Jean Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-8 b1 John Dyer A Jimenez
4 (4) Elysian (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-8 H Graham Motion E Prado
5 (5) Striking Impact (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-8 Stephen Lyster J Graham
6 (6) 33-5 State Visit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Mott J Lezcano
7 (7) 63- Boom Boom Vroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: D Davis
3 8-3 Wesley Ward D Davis (5)
8 (8) 2-4 Southern Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-8 II George Arnold, J R Leparoux

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 091117- Forte Dei Marmi
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Roger Attfield E Prado
3 (3) 693113- Tricky Hat (CHI)
  • Trainer: Claude Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Claude Mcgaughey R Napravnik
4 (4) 121211- Up With The Birds (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Malcolm Pierce S Bridgmohan
5 (5) 5/16-714 Unbridled Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
6 8-6 William Mott J Lezcano
6 (6) 2425-21 Sky Blazer (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Barclay Tagg J Rocco
7 (7) 11836-8 Boisterous (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Rosario
2 (2) 532364- Awesome Overture (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Attard R Albarado NR

20:45 Maiden Special Weight

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Thread Bare (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-8 C Lopresti A Jimenez
3 (3) Purse Strings (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-8 Wayne Catalano S Bridgmohan
4 (4) The Tizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-8 Jeffrey Greenhill F Torres
5 (5) 627-48 Hunting Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-8 II George Arnold, J R Leparoux
6 (6) 2540- Lightning Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-8 William Connelly C Lanerie
7 (7) 4 Summer Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-8 William Mott J Lezcano
8 (8) 27 Creative Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-8 Mark Casse S Elliott
2 (2) 55 Freestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Howard
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-8 Neil Howard B Hernandez NR

21:17 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:17 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/114- Vanity Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Thomas Drury, B Hernandez
2 (2) 128-211 Street Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ian Wilkes L Goncalves
3 (3) 461111- Forward Thinker (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rocco
4 8-6 H Graham Motion J Rocco
4 (4) 13316-5 Seekingthediamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: E Prado
5 8-6 Roger Attfield E Prado
5 (5) 255274- Braveman (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roger Anderson J Graham
7 (7) 542381- Jagger M (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Casse S Elliott
9 (9) 591-111 Lay It Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Maker J R Leparoux
6 (6) 6/16538- Patrioticandproud (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Mark Casse J Lezcano NR
8 (8) 61310- Joe Can Gallop (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 George Weaver J Rosario NR

21:49 Allowance

21:49 Allowance Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152-49 Son Of A Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Mena
3 8-6 W Calhoun M Mena
2 (2) 1 Catchifyoucan (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-6 Kellyn Gorder S Bridgmohan
3 (3) 01 Sorpresa D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Bauer
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Philip Bauer F Torres
4 (4) 413-56 Rockford (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-6 William Mott J Lezcano
5 (5) 8-01 Max's Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-6 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez
6 (6) 41-948 Jet Cat
  • Trainer: Edward Frederick
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-6 Edward Frederick S Elliott
7 (7) 1-22 Artemus Coalmine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Maker J Rosario
8 (8) 21- Clovelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Oliver
  • Jockey: J Graham
3 8-6 Philip Oliver J Graham
9 (9) 82-19 Chester's Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-6 Claudie Godsey C Lanerie
10 (10) 7139-22 Myositis Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Proctor J Rocco

22:22 Central Bank Ashland Stakes Group 1

22:22 Central Bank Ashland Stakes Group 1 Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 151-52 Istanford (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Stidham J Rocco
2 (2) 132-31 Room Service (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Wayne Catalano S Bridgmohan
3 (3) 5861-1 Macaroon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: L Saez
3 8-9 Kiaran McLaughlin L Saez
4 (4) 146-114 On The Backstreets (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Miller
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Peter Miller R Albarado
5 (5) 13-1 Thank You Marylou (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-9 Michael Maker J R Leparoux
6 (6) 11112-1 Testa Rossi (FR)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chad Brown J Lezcano
7 (7) 61-210 Miss Besilu (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 William Mott C Lanerie
8 (8) 13234-3 Rosalind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kenneth McPeek J Rosario
9 (9) 1541-12 Candy Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Pletcher E Prado
10 (10) 656-138 Ireland
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 D Lukas J Graham
11 (11) 11 Saturday Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 George Weaver C DeCarlo
12 (12) 452-213 Seeking Her Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Pletcher R Napravnik
13 (13) 521-31 Resistivity (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Casse S Elliott

22:55 Allowance

22:55 Allowance Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7416-6 Glorious Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Matz L Saez
2 (2) 22115-1 Canny Nanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
4 8-6 Mark Casse J Lezcano
3 (3) 320259- Meri Shika (FR)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: R Albarado
4 8-6 Roger Attfield R Albarado
4 (4) 1-2 Satisfaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-6 Claude Mcgaughey J Rosario
5 (5) 42482-1 Pleasant Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Rocco
4 8-6 Thomas Bush J Rocco
6 (6) 02126-8 Spring Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
5 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard R Napravnik
7 (7) 4154-6 Ardingly (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 H Graham Motion J R Leparoux
8 (8) 3315-74 Unbridled Wee (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
4 8-6 D Lukas M Pedroza
9 (9) 7-563 Love Blind (ARG)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Graham
4 8-6 Michael Stidham J Graham