Indiana Grand Race Course Thursday 7th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:05 Claiming

19:05 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-50 Brahms Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Dunn
  • Jockey: J Saez
3 7-10 Stephen Dunn J Saez (5) 7/5
2 (2) 2-81528 Bugatti Dreamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara McBride F De 13/2
3 (3) 8482 Doc'srunnindream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-3 Ronald Brown J Rose 13/2
4 (4) 54-1633 Lord Doneraile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dakota Ashby
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dakota Ashby A Santos 19/5
5 (5) 62-6876 Pleasant Kalem (USA)
  • Trainer: Tianna Richardville
  • Jockey: O Mojica
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Tianna Richardville O Mojica 451/10
6 (6) 56429-6 Roys Candy Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Haffner
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Haffner O Hernandez 40/1
7 (7) 133-243 Honorable Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Brown M Franklin 2/1

19:33 Claiming

19:33 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 361-095 Black Chevy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dakota Ashby
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dakota Ashby A Santos 35/1
2 (2) 7-12528 Light Em Up Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 III George Leonard, M Franklin 9/2
3 (3) 22-4341 C J's Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Stephen Fosdick F Torres 9/10
4 (4) 662127 Short And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Patrick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 R Patrick C Patrick (5) 3/1
5 (5) 1-58546 No More X's (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hayden
  • Jockey: M Salgado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Tom Hayden M Salgado (5) 50/1
6 (6) 3337-21 Avie Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Genaro Garcia F De 13/10
7 (7) 86-6315 Runaway Launch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Riggs
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joe Riggs A Ayuso 4/1

20:01 Claiming

20:01 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86-3357 Love Tractor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Brown M Franklin 60/1
2 (2) 4-21266 Milhojas (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Stephen Fosdick J Rose 22/1
3 (3) 113574 Mysisterjosephine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris F Torres 7/1
4 (4) 611/73-7 Grace's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Parker
  • Jockey: O Mojica
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Donald Parker O Mojica 18/1
5 (5) 3-61125 Clear The Clover (USA)
  • Trainer: Marvin Johnson
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Marvin Johnson F De 7/10
6 (6) 531697 Cha Ching Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ronald Kahles Ben Creed 15/1
7 (7) 1-65283 Casa Tua (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Holthus
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Paul Holthus A Ayuso 8/5

20:29 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:29 Maiden Optional Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Clementized (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: M Franklin
3 8-6 Ronald Brown M Franklin 25/1
2 (2) 24-8632 Summah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: O Mojica
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Lauer O Mojica 4/1
3 (3) 79 Hoosier Squadron (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Genaro Garcia F De 30/1
4 (4) 7 Wild Eyed Otis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-6 Ronald Brown R Prescott 18/1
5 (5) 6446-02 Call Me Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Riggs
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Joe Riggs A Ayuso 1/2
6 (6) 54352-6 Rib Sox (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-7 Antonio Duran A Contreras 15/2
7 (7) 6 My Night Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Smith
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
3 8-3 Randy Smith J Guerrero 28/1
8 (8) 090-789 Whyjoewhy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Brown
  • Jockey: J Saez
4 8-5 Darrell Brown J Saez (5) 30/1
9 (9) 38449-6 Head For The Exits (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Berryhill
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Dale Berryhill O Hernandez 5/1

20:57 Claiming

20:57 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2233-23 Always Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-10 Kim Hammond Ben Creed 15/2
2 (2) 537936- Mineshaft Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Emma Mulvey
  • Jockey: O Jr
4 8-5 Emma Mulvey O Jr (5) 9/1
3 (3) 8997-54 The Lady Isa Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlene Green
  • Jockey: E Walker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Darlene Green E Walker 100/1
4 (4) 44-5232 Stormin Cousins (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Dearth
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Donald Dearth A Ayuso 10/1
5 (5) 027444 Tommy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tim Ice J Rose 12/1
6 (6) 8318 Fascompany (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Swingley
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Duane Swingley O Rossi 10/1
7 (7) 2-22721 Showing Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Barbara McBride F De 3/10

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Nehow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: L Wydick
3 8-3 J Huffman L Wydick 4/1
2 (2) 0000-30 Madeline's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Snodgrass
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-7 Fred Snodgrass C Esquilin 661/10
3 (3) 83 Splinter Smith (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Nance
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-6 Michael Nance R Prescott 9/5
4 (4) 32/3362 Bright Harborlites (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Genaro Garcia F De 19/5
5 (5) 7 Lucy's Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-7 Jose Gonzalez A Contreras 451/10
6 (6) 7327-80 Unbridled Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clark
  • Jockey: E Walker
4 8-5 Phillip Clark E Walker (5) 6/1
7 (7) 8 Cowgirl Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Patrick
3 7-12 R Patrick C Patrick (5) 25/1
8 (8) 383-636 Creative Kara (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-10 Tracey Wisner O Hernandez 12/1
9 (9) Cant Pass A Turtle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 Anthony Granitz A Santos 5/2
10 (10) Reesie Cup Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Glyshaw
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 Tim Glyshaw O Rossi 17/2
11 (11) 648 Stuck On Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-6 Ralph Martinez Ben Creed 19/2
12 (12) 7-8 Star Cat's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: M Franklin
3 8-3 Donald Goeing M Franklin 9/2

21:53 Claiming

21:53 Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 5205-47 Bearly Specific (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Luis Jurado D Osorio 8/1
1 (5) 61520-9 Beat The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: J Saez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Luis Jurado J Saez (5) 18/5
2 (1) 2-86122 Sunquero (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Klopp A Ayuso 28/1
3 (2) 102222 Max's Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronald Kahles J McKee 15/2
4 (3) 634318 Hidden Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Connelly M Franklin 11/1
5 (4) 663/8-48 Seeking Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Barbara McBride F De 18/1
6 (6) 316344 Pagets (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Asmussen J Rose 9/10
7 (7) 25-7015 Mohar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-3 Jr Ray Tracy, Ben Creed 16/1
8 (8) 59-6551 Delta Golf Alpha (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Clarkson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alex Clarkson R Prescott 9/2
9 (10) 43-5213 Barry Shortpants (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 III George Leonard, F Torres 5/2

22:21 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:21 Maiden Optional Claiming Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 330-421 O M Goodness (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Bailey
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Carl Bailey F De 16/1
2 (2) 42 Star King (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: M Franklin
4 8-10 Larry Holt M Franklin 9/2
3 (3) 20-5 Just Likea Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: J Saez
3 8-1 Stephen Lyster J Saez 4/1
4 (4) 2-52325 Fran's Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: O Mojica
4 8-10 Antonio Duran O Mojica 9/2
5 (5) 9-378 General Ling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Herrell
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-6 Ron Herrell R Prescott 28/1
6 (6) 04 Runnin Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 b1 Michael Lauer A Contreras 15/1
7 (7) 724 Aitutaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Huffman
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Patrick Huffman E Wilkinson 19/10
8 (8) 699-646 Finley's Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-1 Stephen Fosdick F Torres 22/1
9 (9) 54 Aristomaches (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Dunn
  • Jockey: J Rose
4 8-10 b1 Stephen Dunn J Rose 11/2

22:49 Allowance

22:49 Allowance Thursday 7th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/79-298 Ole Mans Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Schling
  • Jockey: G Garrido
5 8-12 Brian Schling G Garrido 35/1
2 (2) 1588-96 Wh Super Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Schling
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-12 Brian Schling C Esquilin 661/10
3 (3) 421-434 A Royal Hare (USA)
  • Trainer: Dicky Benton
  • Jockey: J Veltman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Dicky Benton J Veltman 11/5
4 (4) 35261-0 Wh Beach Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Yoder
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jeff Yoder C Esqueda 13/1
5 (5) 13-2230 Chilisrareascanbe (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matt Frazier S Jackson 3/1
6 (6) 517-37 Gaudy Miss Gurdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Smith
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Randy Smith J Guerrero 5/1
7 (7) 341770- Eyes Easy Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ron Raper J Schmidt 18/1
8 (8) 723-664 Shak Em Down Stoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Haffner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Randy Haffner R Prescott 14/1
9 (9) 6722-87 Streak Ta Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Cunningham
  • Jockey: V Olivo
4 8-12 Anthony Cunningham V Olivo 6/1
10 (10) 0865-27 Jess Special Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Dearth
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donald Dearth Ben Creed 11/2
11 (11) 80-28 Jess Fly By (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Smith
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
3 8-10 Randy Smith J Guerrero 9/2
12 (12) 67-6446 Heza Fast Del Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dicky Benton
  • Jockey: J Veltman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Dicky Benton J Veltman 15/1