Indiana Downs Tuesday 11th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (4) 3/7221-5 Lord Avie Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tracey Wisner R Prescott
1 (10) 20296-1 Rapid Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tracey Wisner R Prescott
2 (1) 18-8526 Living Bread (USA)
  • Trainer: Marvin Johnson
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Marvin Johnson F De
3 (2) 422113 Cliff's Best Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Anthony Lowry M Pedroza
4 (3) 38290-5 Siagon Traffic Cop (USA)
  • Trainer: Gay Bankson
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Gay Bankson M St
5 (5) 4485/6-4 Oak Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Henley
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Michael Henley J Vargas
6 (6) 32-5861 Mr Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 R Patrick Ben Creed
7 (7) 135-441 Father John (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Barbara McBride C Lopez
8 (8) 32-7873 Tee's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Ronald Dailey P Ouzts
9 (9) 045-513 Need Money Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Donald Goeing D Davis (5)

23:25 Maiden Claiming

23:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 7477/74 Bluegrass Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Summerville
  • Jockey: R Mojica
5 8-10 b Kenneth Summerville R Mojica
2 (2) Itsyesornoihavtogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-6 Eric Reed P Ouzts
3 (3) 76-8 Pomelia (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bredin
  • Jockey: M Franklin
3 8-6 James Bredin M Franklin
4 (4) 59 Elusive Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Davis
3 7-13 Jamie Grubbs D Davis (5)
5 (5) 4269 Starship Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-12 b1 Michael Passero F De
6 (6) 47-5424 All Too Impressive (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-12 Phillip Jones T Pompell
7 (7) 34-4242 Valentine City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Joe Laugherty M Pedroza
8 (8) 765-8 Lexie Will Bite (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: R Santana
3 8-3 Luke Guida R Santana
9 (9) 6-42722 Ange Grise (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-12 Richard Finucane E Zuniga
10 (10) 6-67422 Lemon Chiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-6 Steve Fridley Ben Creed

23:50 Claiming

23:50 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (8) 998-670 Benaminbabins (USA)
  • Trainer: Gay Bankson
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Gay Bankson M Pedroza
1 (2) 796-575 Goob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gay Bankson
  • Jockey: K Bryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gay Bankson K Bryan
2 (1) 098360- Reconciled (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Nasby
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dale Nasby P Ouzts
3 (3) 166-4 Bird Of Praise (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Genaro Garcia F Giles
4 (4) 754-321 Saintly Dart (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 R Patrick M Franklin
5 (5) 263-153 Fast Hoosier (USA)
  • Trainer: Marvin Johnson
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marvin Johnson F De
6 (6) 810-09 River Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Haffner
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Randy Haffner M St
7 (7) 60/872-0 Artie's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Gorham W De
8 (9) 1/400- Offlee Tricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Barbara McBride D Davis (5)
9 (10) 3200-35 Roll N Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: William Stinson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 William Stinson Ben Creed
10 (11) 47180/7 Old Newburgh (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Burton
  • Jockey: A Battula
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Roger Burton A Battula (5)
11 (12) 22315-0 Getthewheelbarrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wheeler
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Wheeler A Pusac

00:15 Allowance

00:15 Allowance Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (12) 3-16 Deloro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 7-13 Mike Norris F Giles
1 (13) 4626-31 Triple Transfusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-5 Mike Norris O Rossi
2 (1) 721718- With Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Goodman
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-10 Danielle Goodman M St
3 (2) 36121-8 Flatter Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tracey Wisner A Jimenez
4 (3) 31583-1 Becknerville (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Byron Hughes Ben Creed
5 (4) 31 Wicked Pickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kohnhorst
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Richard Kohnhorst C Landeros
6 (5) 413-751 Short Round (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 R Patrick M Franklin
7 (6) 3281-13 Citi Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Barbara McBride C Lopez
8 (7) 57/911-0 Equiano (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-10 b1 III George Leonard, R Morales
9 (8) 4154-7 Indiana Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-4 William Hall T Pompell
10 (9) 2/116-9 Mr Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 8-0 Mark Cristel D Davis (5)
11 (10) 160-91 Apricey Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-10 Larry Holt P Ouzts
12 (11) 14177-2 Sunday Pursuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Davis R Prescott

00:40 Claiming

00:40 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 4566-90 Solo Glitters (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Herrell
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
7 8-7 Ron Herrell E Zuniga
2 (2) 06-4655 Pure Sovereignty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tanya Boulmetis M Pedroza
3 (3) 376251 Denali Holy Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Lon Wiggins
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lon Wiggins M Mena
4 (4) 05-1504 Sir Shaun (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: V Lebron
5 8-10 Larry Demeritte V Lebron
5 (5) 102579- Shafted (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bode
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Donald Bode A Pusac
6 (6) 015-384 Marching Orders (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Amoss M Franklin
7 (7) 414722 Sok Sok (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
8 (8) 3-23117 Tensastrike (USA)
  • Trainer: Marvin Johnson
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marvin Johnson F De
9 (9) 5197-6 Discreet Treat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chuck Peery C Landeros
10 (10) 741355- C B The Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dicky Benton
  • Jockey: J Veltman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dicky Benton J Veltman
11 (11) 12-1157 See I A (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-10 Barbara McBride C Lopez
12 (12) 677687 Municipal Finance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: R Mojica
4 8-8 John Accardi R Mojica
13 (13) 68845-3 Everyday Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Wesley Ward D Davis (5)
14 (14) 5527-37 Lagoon Of Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jerry Hammond T Pompell
15 (15) 654468- Partner George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Poturica
  • Jockey: P Johnson
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Poturica P Johnson

01:05 Maiden Optional Claiming

01:05 Maiden Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (13) 50 Indy's Honey Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-5 Tracey Wisner R Prescott
1 (15) 70 Laras Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-5 Tracey Wisner R Prescott
2 (1) 57 Delsie Lu Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-5 Tommy Short R Morales
3 (2) 6-860 Win Rich Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Henley
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-5 Michael Henley J Vargas
4 (3) Fillyfillybangbang (USA)
  • Trainer: Tianna Richardville
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-11 Tianna Richardville Ben Creed
5 (4) 8 Black Chevy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Phillips
  • Jockey: L Gott
3 8-0 Terry Phillips L Gott (5)
6 (5) 63- Image Of Exertion (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-5 Barbara McBride C Lopez
7 (6) 375-032 Theteflonwarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Paulus
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-5 David Paulus A Jimenez
8 (7) 7535-3 Libertelane Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-5 Robert Gorham F De
9 (8) 84/6846- Lindy's Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Bannon
  • Jockey: M St
5 8-11 Lisa Bannon M St
10 (9) 00526-7 Alittlesaltshaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-11 Merrill Roberts R Prescott
11 (10) 7-65 Bellas Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-5 Mike Norris A Pusac
12 (11) 40 Aragua (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: M Franklin
3 8-5 Kim Hammond M Franklin
13 (12) 9- Bouncing Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Herbert Mann
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-5 Herbert Mann T Pompell
14 (14) 4265-66 She Looks Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Paquette
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 8-6 Raymond Paquette D Davis (5)

01:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 4445-32 Table Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris N Vigil
2 (2) 015-055 Magic de Naskra (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hicks
  • Jockey: P Johnson
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 William Hicks P Johnson
3 (3) 6-36116 Au Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Carroll
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 David Carroll L Goncalves
4 (4) 4-21565 Discussion Closed (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Demeritte V Lebron
5 (5) 1 Spirit Of Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza
6 (6) 7-26171 One King's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Amoss M Franklin
7 (7) 5732-53 Mi Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weaver
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Michael Weaver W De

01:55 Maiden Claiming

01:55 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 7-5 Lord Doneraile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-5 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
2 (2) 700-0 Theycallme Mr. Pig (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Haffner
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 8-6 Randy Haffner D Davis (5)
3 (3) 05244-2 Book Of Kells (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-11 III George Leonard, A Pusac
4 (4) Bedford Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Tianna Richardville
  • Jockey: F Giles
4 8-11 Tianna Richardville F Giles
5 (5) 9 Bigger Than Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: M St
5 8-11 Ron Raper M St
6 (6) 88- Front Page Extra (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-11 Tracey Wisner R Prescott
7 (7) Monarca's Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: R Mojica
4 8-8 Antonio Duran R Mojica
8 (8) 9- Stringman (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Keiser
  • Jockey: A Estrada
4 8-8 Deborah Keiser A Estrada
9 (9) 7223-94 Beaus Golden Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Randy Klopp Ben Creed

02:20 Maiden Claiming

02:20 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 243-042 Forbidden Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Rechy
4 8-11 Randy Klopp R Rechy
1 (5) 6667-80 Teresa's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-2 Randy Klopp F De
2 (6) 8-066 Mabee Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Nance
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-2 Michael Nance Ben Creed
2 (11) 9-00 Sushi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Nance
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-2 Michael Nance Ben Creed
3 (2) 323-845 Wallstreet Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stearns
  • Jockey: A Battula
5 8-3 John Stearns A Battula (5)
4 (3) 97988-0 Snowy Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Gay Bankson
  • Jockey: K Bryan
4 8-8 Gay Bankson K Bryan
5 (4) 9-550 Suzie's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Estrada
3 8-5 Salimm Hernandez A Estrada
6 (7) 79 Mabee A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: David Paulus
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-2 David Paulus A Jimenez
7 (8) Native Criminal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-5 Mike Norris F Giles
8 (9) 8470-89 Moonrunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wheeler
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-8 Larry Wheeler A Pusac
9 (10) 2/3234-8 Miss Cherniavsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 b1 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
10 (12) 605-35 Lily Aidan (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Medrano
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 8-3 Marcos Medrano D Davis (5)
11 (13) 868-9 Whatsthisallabout (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-2 Ralph Martinez F De
12 (14) 9-6 Avie Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: D Davis
3 7-11 Mark Cristel D Davis (5)
13 (15) 0422-59 Act Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: M Franklin
3 8-2 R Patrick M Franklin

02:45 Claiming

02:45 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (3) 6-37747 Dixie Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Patrick F De
1 (5) 337-769 Powerpointer (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Patrick F De
2 (1) 27133-3 Golden Husker (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Haffner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Haffner A Jimenez
3 (2) 511-635 Eben Alsafa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Brown M Franklin
4 (4) 67417-5 Pheasant Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Barbara McBride C Lopez
5 (6) 253453 Killin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: D Davis
7 8-5 Sergio Baez D Davis (5)
6 (7) 6-07020 Dont Meswit Goldie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Passero W De
7 (8) 9/114-66 Ibn Shaniko (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eric Reed Ben Creed

03:10 Allowance

03:10 Allowance Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 463265- Pyc Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rafael Flores S Jackson
2 (2) 5155-77 Wh Paks Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Lang
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Danny Lang H Collins
3 (3) 3-81724 Ima Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Ron Raper J Guerrero
4 (4) 77-3848 Big Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Jackson
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Fred Jackson A Hunt
5 (5) 7001-53 Kipas Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Rickly
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Stephanie Rickly T Pompell
6 (6) 33667-9 Cuz Corona Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Cunningham
  • Jockey: J Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Anthony Cunningham J Delgado
7 (7) 2256-46 Sixy Lil Garter (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Smith
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Randy Smith C Esqueda
8 (8) 31355-7 Jhony Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: V Olivo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Aguirre V Olivo
9 (9) 12- Witness De Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dicky Benton
  • Jockey: J Veltman
3 8-10 Dicky Benton J Veltman
10 (10) 481554- Ja Firstclass Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Rojas
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Salvador Rojas C Carrilo
11 (11) 142-422 Cc Last Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fletcher
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kevin Fletcher R Prescott
12 (12) 26187-7 Hqh Doc Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hayden
  • Jockey: R Locklear
4 8-12 Tom Hayden R Locklear
13 (13) 4348-12 Streakin Strongchick (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Haffner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Randy Haffner R Prescott
14 (14) 46/33-51 Ward Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rafael Flores S Jackson
15 (15) 6442-52 Shake A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Cunningham
  • Jockey: J Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Anthony Cunningham J Delgado

03:35 Allowance

03:35 Allowance Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 8111-1 Redhotluie (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Almanza
  • Jockey: F Giles
4 8-12 Julio Almanza F Giles
2 (2) 48/3386- Brim Of Royality (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rafael Flores H Collins
3 (3) 245-641 Tf First Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: J Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ron Raper J Guerrero
4 (4) 421-433 Ridin a Easy Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: A Estrada
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Matt Frazier A Estrada
5 (5) 734/445- Forget Me Naught (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Delgado
7 8-12 Raul Gonzalez J Delgado
6 (6) 21-3132 Joltin Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
7 (7) 23341- Streaked Face Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 8-12 Raul Gonzalez O Leal
8 (8) 97/9538- Jessgonnafly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: V Olivo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Aguirre V Olivo
9 (9) 14381-9 Heza Classic Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rigoberto Sanchez C Carrilo