Huntingdon Wednesday 12th March

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £115.00, Pool: £62,358.05, 395.61 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £25.00, Pool: £4,053.54, 119.84 winning tickets
Huntingdon course guide

13:45 32Red Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle

13:45 32Red Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 6554FP Delphi Mountain (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Woollacott
  • Jockey: Miss E Kelly
  • Distance Winner
9 11-12 bt R Woollacott Miss E Kelly (7) 8/1
2 308634 Daliance (IRE)
  • Trainer: N B King
  • Jockey: Miss B Andrews
  • Beaten Favourite
5 11-11 N B King Miss B Andrews (7) 10/3f
3 1/21-8P6 Orlittlebylittle
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: Miss K Young
  • Distance Winner
8 11-7 b D McCain Jnr Miss K Young (7) 14/1
4 212-31P Allerton (IRE)
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: Miss A Stirling
  • Beaten Favourite
7 11-7 t F M O'Brien Miss A Stirling (7) 9/2
5 70554 Stag Hill (IRE)
  • Trainer: B J Llewellyn
  • Jockey: Miss G Andrews
5 11-5 t B J Llewellyn Miss G Andrews (5) 7/2
6 0PP36P The Sneezer (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Dunn
  • Jockey: Mrs Alex Dunn
  • Distance Winner
11 11-5 A Dunn Mrs Alex Dunn (7) 12/1
7 243-1PP Bathwick Junior
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: L Alexander
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 11-3 M Blake L Alexander 7/1
8 8727/PP Graylyn Amber
  • Trainer: R Eddery
  • Jockey: Miss Carey Williamson
9 10-7 h R Eddery Miss Carey Williamson (7) 20/1
9 007587 Drummond
  • Trainer: B J Llewellyn
  • Jockey: Miss Jodie Hughes
5 10-0 bt B J Llewellyn Miss Jodie Hughes (7) 22/1

Formwatch

Delphi Mountain (IRE) 33-1 (11-4) Held up in mid-division, mistake 1st, well beaten 7th, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Come On Annie (10-12) at Taunton 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) hvy in Jan, 13 ran.

Daliance (IRE) 10-3fav (11-7) Towards rear and reminders, headway before 2 out, kept on, never able to challenge, 4th of 13, 8l behind Easydoesit (11-10) at Doncaster 2m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Jan.

Drummond 50-1 (10-2) Mid-division, 6th and in touch 3 out, soon well beaten, 7th of 12, 34l behind Drombeg West (10-0) at Towcester 2m (5) hvy in Feb.

Allerton (IRE) 5-2fav (10-9) Tracked leaders, mistake 9th, lost ground and soon in rear 14th, pulled up next, in a race won by Goodtoknow (11-0) at Bangor 3m hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec, 6 ran.

The Sneezer (IRE) 10-1 (11-4) Prominent, pushed along after 3rd, ridden and weakened well before 4 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Al Alfa (11-12) at Taunton 2m hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Jan, 7 ran.

Orlittlebylittle 16-1 (11-3) Mid-division, headway 5 out, weakened after 3 out, 6th of 9, 24l behind Summerlea (11-11) at Catterick 2m 3f ldys hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Feb.

Stag Hill (IRE) 20-1 (11-6) Tracked leaders, driven before 2 out, kept on same pace, no impression, 4th of 10, 8l behind Kozmina Bay (10-0) at Uttoxeter 2m cond nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Dec.

Bathwick Junior 4-1fav (11-4) Towards rear, not fluent 4th, pushed along and struggling before 3 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Clonusker (10-1) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan, 13 ran.

Graylyn Amber 50-1 (11-5) Led, headed before 5th, weakened after 3 out, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by A Shade Of Bay (11-5) at Southwell 2m mdn hdl (5) hvy in Jan, 6 ran.

14:20 32Red Casino Maiden Hurdle

14:20 32Red Casino Maiden Hurdle Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 Capitol Gain (IRE)
  • Trainer: George Baker
  • Jockey: G Tumelty
5 11-1 George Baker G Tumelty 25/1
2 3/P4 Classic Rally (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Jefferson
  • Jockey: C Poste
8 11-1 J M Jefferson C Poste 9/1
3 6F1-64P Eastern Witness (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss V Williams
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
7 11-1 Miss V Williams L Treadwell 14/1
4 49 Jackthejourneyman (IRE)
  • Trainer: T R Gretton
  • Jockey: J Reveley
5 11-1 T R Gretton J Reveley 25/1
5 6 May Be Some Time
  • Trainer: W S Kittow
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
6 11-1 t W S Kittow C O'Farrell 5/1
6 9-0P Royalracket (IRE)
  • Trainer: P R Webber
  • Jockey: J Best
6 11-1 P R Webber J Best (3) 50/1
7 Run Rabbit Run
  • Trainer: T D McCarthy
  • Jockey: P Carberry
6 11-1 T D McCarthy P Carberry (3) 25/1
8 P Shubaat
  • Trainer: J P Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Quinlan
7 11-1 J P Ferguson J Quinlan (3) 9/4f
9 P1/808- Speedy Tunes (IRE)
  • Trainer: N J Henderson
  • Jockey: A Tinkler
7 11-1 N J Henderson A Tinkler 7/2
10 Unex Modigliani (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Skelton
  • Jockey: H Skelton
5 11-1 t1 D Skelton H Skelton 11/1
11 507 Veyranno (FR)
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: A P Cawley
5 11-1 t T R George A P Cawley 100/1
12 00 Flobury
  • Trainer: B Leavy
  • Jockey: S P Jones
6 10-8 B Leavy S P Jones 125/1
13 54 Ilewindelilah
  • Trainer: G Brown
  • Jockey: J M Davies
6 10-8 G Brown J M Davies 100/1
14 89 Offherocker
  • Trainer: Miss C Dyson
  • Jockey: J Stevenson
7 10-8 Miss C Dyson J Stevenson (7) 150/1
15 730 The Selector
  • Trainer: C Gordon
  • Jockey: Tom Cannon
5 10-8 C Gordon Tom Cannon 100/1
16 6F30U Warrant Officer
  • Trainer: Miss S West
  • Jockey: M Goldstein
4 10-7 Miss S West M Goldstein 12/1

Formwatch

Speedy Tunes (IRE) 16-1 (10-13) In touch, weakened after 3 out, 8th of 10, 43l behind Sound Investment (11-5) at Wincanton 2m 4f nov hdl (4) gd in Apr.

Unex Modigliani (IRE) 10-1 (9-12) Close up, pushed along over 4f out, weakened 2f out, 6th of 11, 19l behind Mad Moose (9-8) at Doncaster 1m 4f mdn stks (5) gf in Apr (flat).

May Be Some Time 66-1 (10-12) Mid-division, headway 2 out, chased leaders approaching last, never on terms, 6th of 16, 8l behind Wadswick Court (10-12) at Huntingdon 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Dec.

Shubaat 7-1 (11-6) Held up in touch, mistake 5th, pushed along 8th, soon weakened, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Carole's Destrier (11-3) at Huntingdon 2m 5f mdn hdl (5) hvy in Jan, 8 ran.

Capitol Gain (IRE) 5-1 (11-0) Chased leaders, under pressure over 4f out, soon weakened, 5th of 8, 39l behind Flash Crash (10-9) at Southwell 2m am hcp 0-65 (6) fbs in Jan (flat).

Warrant Officer 14-1 (11-3) Raced wide, chased leaders, blundered badly all but fell and unseated rider 5th, in a race won by Hold The Bucks (9-11) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft in Feb, 7 ran.

Eastern Witness (IRE) 14-1 (11-3) Held up in mid-division, lost place and pulled up before 4th, in a race won by Monkey Kingdom (10-12) at Chepstow 2m 4f mdn hdl (4) hvy in Feb, 12 ran.

Ilewindelilah 20-1 (10-5) Tracked leaders, ridden 4f out, weakened 3f out, 4th of 7, 31l behind Miss Sassypants (10-3) at Stratford 2m mares n h flat (6) gf in Jul.

Royalracket (IRE) 100-1 (11-0) Behind, tailed off and pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Josses Hill (11-0) at Newbury 2m mdn hdl (4) sft in Dec, 22 ran.

Jackthejourneyman (IRE) 16-1 (10-5) Tracked leaders, hampered and lost place 4f out, soon weakened, 9th of 10, 49l behind Regal Diamond (11-9) at Aintree 2m 1f NH flat (4) gd in May.

Offherocker 250-1 (10-1) Led, pulled hard, headed before 4th, remained prominent until weakened 3 out, 9th of 11, 40l behind Attwaal (11-1) at Huntingdon 2m mdn hdl (4) sft.

Veyranno (FR) 66-1 (10-12) Mid-division, mistake 5th, lost place 3 out, soon weakened, tailed off, 7th of 9, well behind Anay Turge (10-12) at Southwell 2m nov hdl (4) hvy in Jan.

Flobury 150-1 (10-11) Led, headed over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 10, 44l behind Monbeg Theatre (11-4) at Market Rasen 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Feb.

Run Rabbit Run 7-2 (9-3) Slowly into stride, soon in touch, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 5th of 10, 13l behind Stagecoach Danman (9-3) at Pontefract 1m 4f 3yo mdn (5) gd in Jun '11 (flat).

The Selector 80-1 (10-7) Chased leaders, pushed along and losing place when not fluent 5th, soon behind, tailed off, 14th of 16, well behind Stand To Reason (11-0) at Wincanton 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in Dec.

Classic Rally (IRE) 25-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, weakened from 2 out, 4th of 6, 22l behind Vieux Lion Rouge (12-0) at Sedgefield 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Feb.

14:55 Bob Brown Memorial Handicap Chase

14:55 Bob Brown Memorial Handicap Chase Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 4/41U46 Faith Keeper (IRE)
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: C Shoemark
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 11-12 F M O'Brien C Shoemark (5) 9/2
2 313343 Long Wave (IRE)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: K Woods
  • Distance Winner
7 11-10 pt C E Longsdon K Woods (3) 15/8f
3 P3567-0 Trifollet
  • Trainer: Andrew Martin
  • Jockey: Mr J Martin
  • Distance Winner
9 11-8 Andrew Martin Mr J Martin (7) 12/1
4 11313F Midnight Charmer
  • Trainer: Miss E Baker
  • Jockey: J Banks
  • Distance Winner
8 11-7 Miss E Baker J Banks (5) 9/2
5 2345P7 Riddlestown (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Fryer
  • Jockey: H Skelton
  • Course Winner
7 11-7 C Fryer H Skelton 13/2
6 P-41556 Salut Honore (FR)
  • Trainer: A M Hales
  • Jockey: K Moore
  • Distance Winner
8 11-5 t A M Hales K Moore (5) 12/1
7 23-4PUP Thorncliffer
  • Trainer: D Shaw
  • Jockey: J M Davies
10 10-0 t D Shaw J M Davies 16/1
8 531P3P Phoenix Des Mottes (FR)
  • Trainer: J R Cornwall
  • Jockey: J Cornwall
  • Distance Winner
11 10-0 J R Cornwall J Cornwall (5) 33/1
9 4P/PP9-5 Rudinero (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Brennan
  • Jockey: T J Phelan
12 10-0 pt F Brennan T J Phelan 80/1
10 PP58P-P Celts Espere
  • Trainer: T Wall
  • Jockey: D Crosse
11 10-0 p T Wall D Crosse (ex3) 100/1

Formwatch

Long Wave (IRE) 9-2 (10-11) Tracked leader, ridden and weakened before 4 out, 3rd of 7, 3l behind King Massini (11-9) at Ludlow 3m nov hcp chs 0-110 (4) gs in Nov.

Faith Keeper (IRE) 7-1 (11-10) Chased leaders on outside, soon niggled along and backed off some off the fences, led after 4th until next, led 9th, headed after 14th, weakened 3 out, 6th of 9, 37l behind Carli King (11-12) at Leicester 2m 7f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gs in Feb.

Riddlestown (IRE) 16-1 (11-11) Held up towards rear, headway from 7th, ridden 11th, soon weakened, 7th of 12, well behind Lord Fox (10-5) at Leicester 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs in Feb.

Phoenix Des Mottes (FR) 66-1 (9-9) Tracked leaders, badly hampered 2nd, rider lost iron briefly, soon lost place, pulled up after 5th, in a race won by Lord Landen (10-7) at Leicester 2m 4f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gs in Feb, 11 ran.

Trifollet 16-1 (11-0) Towards rear, pushed along 6th, weakened 3 out, 10th of 16, well behind Sure Thing (11-12) at Towcester 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Apr.

Salut Honore (FR) 4-1 (11-7) Held up mid-division, went 4th from 5 out, weakened before 4 out, 6th of 7, well behind Over And Above (10-0) at Catterick 3m 1f hcp chs 0-100 (5) sft in Jan.

Midnight Charmer 3-1 (11-0) Held up in touch, headway to chase leaders 10th, went 2nd 4 out, challenged from 2 out, just under 1 length down and every chance when fell last, in a race won by Full Ov Beans (10-13) at Fakenham 2m 5f hcp chs 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan, 7 ran.

Thorncliffer 8-1 (10-3) Prominent, jumped right 2nd, led 3rd until after 5th, blundered and lost place 7th, jumped right and mistakes 8th and 9th, soon well behind, pulled up before 4 out, in a race won by Fitandproperjob (10-12) at Leicester 2m 4f cond hcp chs (5) sft in Jan, 9 ran.

Rudinero (IRE) 10-1 (9-11) Led to 8th, remained close up, weakened from 15th, 5th of 7, well behind Top Benefit (11-0) at Fontwell 3m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gf in May.

Celts Espere 33-1 (9-9) In rear, soon detached, tailed off and pulled up before 7th, in a race won by Turf Trivia (11-3) at Sedgefield 2m hcp chs 0-100 (5) hvy in Feb, 6 ran.

15:35 32Red Free 10 Bonus Handicap Hurdle

15:35 32Red Free 10 Bonus Handicap Hurdle Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 876841 Ghost Of A Smile (IRE) (ex7)
  • Trainer: Ian Williams
  • Jockey: R J McCarth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 12-1 Ian Williams R J McCarth (5) 5/2f
2 F2-3343 El Indio (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss C Dyson
  • Jockey: G Quinn
7 11-12 Miss C Dyson G Quinn (7) 12/1
3 46/225-8 High Kite (IRE)
  • Trainer: W Greatrex
  • Jockey: W Featherstone
8 11-11 p1 W Greatrex W Featherstone (10) 11/2
4 0-50755 Expanding Universe (IRE)
  • Trainer: A W Carroll
  • Jockey: Lee Edwards
7 11-11 A W Carroll Lee Edwards 20/1
5 U4P6P7 Hot Whiskey (IRE)
  • Trainer: B G Powell
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
6 11-8 t B G Powell L Treadwell 10/1
6 12/3721 Rugged Jack (FR)
  • Trainer: V R A Dartnall
  • Jockey: C Shoemark
7 11-7 t1 V R A Dartnall C Shoemark (5) 4/1
7 62/PP1-5 Laughton Park
  • Trainer: Miss S Smith
  • Jockey: M G Nolan
  • Distance Winner
9 11-6 Miss S Smith M G Nolan (3) 20/1
8 817-998 Dalmo
  • Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
  • Jockey: C Ward
5 11-6 Dr R D P Newland C Ward (5) 33/1
9 9-606P Gilanto (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
7 11-6 M Blake C O'Farrell 50/1
10 5/P448-8 Generous Spender
  • Trainer: Mrs H Cobb
  • Jockey: M Goldstein
8 11-3 Mrs H Cobb M Goldstein 80/1
11 6806 Ereyna
  • Trainer: Mrs P Robeson
  • Jockey: S P Jones
5 11-2 Mrs P Robeson S P Jones 66/1
12 8/6924-4 Kingsfold Flare
  • Trainer: G L Moore
  • Jockey: J Moore
7 10-12 G L Moore J Moore 14/1
13 560961 Drombeg West
  • Trainer: Mrs A E Brooks
  • Jockey: A Tinkler
7 10-6 Mrs A E Brooks A Tinkler 10/1
14 1-95PPP Zelos Diktator
  • Trainer: S Curran
  • Jockey: M D Grant
8 10-3 S Curran M D Grant 33/1
15 0/0-7368 Crushed Ice
  • Trainer: J M Jefferson
  • Jockey: H Skelton
8 10-2 J M Jefferson H Skelton NR
16 289/092 Swing State
  • Trainer: T R Gretton
  • Jockey: Tom Cannon
  • Course Winner
9 10-0 T R Gretton Tom Cannon NR

Formwatch

Crushed Ice 9-1 (10-3) Led after 3rd, headed 4th, weakening when blundered 3 out, 8th of 13, well behind Total Assets (11-7) at Newcastle 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy in Jan.

Swing State 16-1 (10-4) Held up towards rear, blundered 5 out, headway before and hit 2 out, left 3rd at last, kept on to take 2nd place towards finish, 2nd of 8, 6l behind Epee Celeste (10-1) at Market Rasen 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Feb.

Drombeg West 8-1 (10-0) In touch in mid-division, closed from 4th, led 3 out, driven out, won at Towcester 2m (5) hvy in Feb beating Slaney Star (11-12) by 1 3/4l, 12 ran.

High Kite (IRE) 14-1 (10-13) In touch in mid-divison, ridden over 2f out, soon one pace, weakened well over 1f out, 8th of 11, 10l behind Dawn Commander (11-2) at Kempton 2m 2f n h flat (4) std in Feb.

Hot Whiskey (IRE) 25-1 (11-2) Held up in rear, pushed along towards rear over 3f out, ridden one pace and no impression final 2f, 7th of 11, 8l behind Dawn Commander (11-2) at Kempton 2m 2f n h flat (4) std in Feb.

Laughton Park 10-1 (11-7) Chased leaders, weakened before 6th, rallied 5 out, weakened 3 out, tailed off, 5th of 10, well behind Well Mett (12-0) at Bangor 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.

Ereyna 40-1 (10-9) Chased leader until after 6th, chased leaders, weakened before next, last of 6, 29l behind Molly's A Diva (10-12) at Warwick 2m 5f mares NH nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.

Ghost Of A Smile (IRE) 9-4fav (10-6) Took keen hold in rear, headway 3 out, every chane 2 out, led approaching last, kept on well under pressure, won at Huntingdon 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft beating Thomas Junior (11-6) by 6l, 7 ran.

El Indio (IRE) 16-1 (10-8) With leader, led approaching 4th, headed next, led again 6th, headed before 2 out, weakened last, 3rd of 7, 8l behind Ghost Of A Smile (10-6) at Huntingdon 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft.

Kingsfold Flare 16-1 (11-2) In touch, headway before 3 out, weakened before 2 out, last of 4, 34l behind Beau Lake (11-3) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-110 (4) hvy in Jan.

Zelos Diktator 25-1 (10-5) Close up, ridden before 4 out, soon weakened and pulled up, in a race won by Mudita Moment (12-2) at Plumpton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan, 7 ran.

Expanding Universe (IRE) 15-2 (10-1) With leader, driven and lost place after 4 out, weakened next, 5th of 7, 27l behind Spencer Lea (10-7) at Ludlow 2m 5f (3) sft in Feb.

Dalmo 16-1 (10-11) Held up in last trio, dropped to rear before 4 out, soon ridden and lost touch, tailed off, last of 8, well behind Loyaute (11-10) at Kempton 2m cond hcp hdl 0-1115 (4) hvy in Feb.

Rugged Jack (FR) 11-4 (11-6) Held up in touch, outpaced after 2nd, not fluent 4th, rallied 3 out, not fluent 2 out, led flat, driven out, won at Exeter 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy beating Lady Bridget (9-11) by 2l, 6 ran.

Gilanto (IRE) 20-1 (11-12) Held up mid-division, pushed along and weakened before 7th, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Bold Tara (9-13) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan, 10 ran.

Generous Spender 100-1 (11-7) Always behind, struggling 5th, tailed off, 8th of 11, well behind Polstar (10-12) at Doncaster 2m nov hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Feb.

16:15 32Red.com Maiden Hurdle

16:15 32Red.com Maiden Hurdle Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 5-46 Arfur Didit (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Humphrey
  • Jockey: J Quinlan
6 11-3 Mrs S J Humphrey J Quinlan (3) 50/1
2 P/22-72 Many Stars (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Skelton
  • Jockey: H Skelton
6 11-3 t D Skelton H Skelton 5/4f
3 7-5182 Mercers Court (IRE)
  • Trainer: N B King
  • Jockey: T Messenger
6 11-3 N B King T Messenger 8/1
4 06/PPP- Montys Cash
  • Trainer: Mrs H Cobb
  • Jockey: J Moore
8 11-3 Mrs H Cobb J Moore 125/1
5 34-4548 Royal Palladium (FR)
  • Trainer: Miss V Williams
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
6 11-3 Miss V Williams L Treadwell 6/1
6 7P-252 The Backup Plan (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: H Brooke
5 11-3 D McCain Jnr H Brooke 9/4
7 536P Tiller Belle
  • Trainer: N J Henderson
  • Jockey: A Tinkler
6 10-10 N J Henderson A Tinkler 14/1

Formwatch

Many Stars (IRE) 15-2 (10-12) Held up, jumped slowly 8th, headway after 3 out, chased winner approaching last, stayed on, no impression, 2nd of 9, 2 1/2l behind Sego Success (10-12) at Southwell 3m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Dec.

Royal Palladium (FR) 40-1 (10-9) Held up mid-division, ridden 2 out, never dangerous, 8th of 15, 39l behind Masquerade (10-9) at Bangor 2m 1f nov hdl (4) gs in Dec.

Tiller Belle 16-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, jumped slowly and lost place 7th, soon behind, tailed off when pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Cogry (11-5) at Leicester 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Jan, 7 ran.

Mercers Court (IRE) 7-1 (11-1) Held up in rear, headway over 4f out, went 3rd 3f out, stayed on to 2nd final furlong, kept on, 2nd of 7, 4l behind Virtuel D'oudon (11-4) at Plumpton 2m 2f NH flat (6) sft in Feb.

The Backup Plan (IRE) 7-1 (11-6) Led, ridden and headed 2 out, no impression on winner, 2nd of 6, 13l behind Emral Silk (11-6) at Catterick 2m 3f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Jan.

Arfur Didit (IRE) 33-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, mistake 6th, pushed along before 3 out, weakened before next, 6th of 8, 28l behind Moss On The Mill (10-12) at Fakenham 2m 7f nov hdl (4) sft in Jan.

Montys Cash 12-1 (12-0) (h) bhnd til pu 15, in a race won by Rebel Paddy (12-0) at Chiddingfold, Leconfield & Cowdr 3m ptp gf in Apr, 8 ran.

16:55 32Red On The App Store Handicap Chase

16:55 32Red On The App Store Handicap Chase Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1-35673 Topaze Collonges (FR)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: K Woods
7 11-12 C E Longsdon K Woods (3) 5/1
2 U381-31 Orang Outan (FR)
  • Trainer: Miss L Hurley
  • Jockey: E Cookson
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 11-10 Miss L Hurley E Cookson (5) 14/1
3 3655/63 Egypt Mill Spirit (IRE)
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: A P Cawley
8 11-8 T R George A P Cawley 9/4
4 343120 Osmosia (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gordon
  • Jockey: Tom Cannon
  • Distance Winner
9 11-7 p C Gordon Tom Cannon 14/1
5 55-5324 Bertie's Desire
  • Trainer: O Sherwood
  • Jockey: T Garner
6 11-4 O Sherwood T Garner (5) 11/8f
6 80-57U8 Ilewin Kim
  • Trainer: G Brown
  • Jockey: J M Davies
8 10-0 b1 G Brown J M Davies 14/1
7 26445P Mad Professor (IRE)
  • Trainer: J R Cornwall
  • Jockey: J Cornwall
11 10-0 p J R Cornwall J Cornwall (5) 66/1

Formwatch

Bertie's Desire 3-1 (10-10) Led until 1st, prominent, jumped right and hit 6th, mistake 8th, outpaced 4 out, rallied last, stayed on, 4th of 5, 1 3/4l behind The Last Night (11-8) at Leicester 2m nov hcp chs 0-110 (4) gf in Dec.

Topaze Collonges (FR) 17-2 (11-5) Tracked leaders in 4th, reminders after 4th and lost place, slightly hampered 7th, went distant 3rd 9th (3 out), no chance with leading duo, tailed off, 3rd of 6, 33l behind Itoldyou (11-4) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp chs 0-115 (4) hvy in Feb.

Orang Outan (FR) 16-1 (11-0) Led, headed 9th, chased leader, ridden after 2 out, led before last, held on gamely flat, won at Southwell 2m 4f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd in Jun beating Ginger's Lad (10-8) by nk, 9 ran.

Mad Professor (IRE) 66-1 (9-9) Close up, ridden when weakened 3 out, pulled up last, in a race won by Powertakeoff (10-4) at Fakenham 2m (5) sft in Feb, 7 ran.

Egypt Mill Spirit (IRE) 7-1 (11-6) Held up towards rear, headway when mistake 10th, mistake next, stayed on same pace from 4 out, went 3rd when mistake and rider lost iron briefly 2 out, no chance with winner, 3rd of 11, 19l behind Lord Landen (10-7) at Leicester 2m 4f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gs in Feb.

Osmosia (FR) 66-1 (10-7) Led until halfway, chased leader until pushed along over 4f out, weakened rapidly over 3f out, tailed off, last of 13, well behind Tanks For That (11-0) at Kempton 2m n h flat (4) std in Feb.

Ilewin Kim 17-2 (10-7) Held up in rear, slightly hampered 2nd, behind from 5th, 8th of 11, well behind Jeanry (11-5) at Chepstow 2m hcp chs 0-100 (5) hvy in Feb.

17:25 32Red Casino Standard Open NH Flat Race

17:25 32Red Casino Standard Open NH Flat Race Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 112 Fly Home Harry
  • Trainer: G A Swinbank
  • Jockey: B Powell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 11-12 G A Swinbank B Powell 11/4
2 21 Blue Heron (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Skelton
  • Jockey: Miss B Andrews
6 11-9 D Skelton Miss B Andrews (7) 11/2
3 31 River Deep (IRE)
  • Trainer: P J Hobbs
  • Jockey: T Cheesman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-9 P J Hobbs T Cheesman (7) 9/4f
4 Arthamint
  • Trainer: N J Pomfret
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
6 11-2 N J Pomfret C O'Farrell 100/1
5 2 Beaufort Boy (IRE)
  • Trainer: G L Moore
  • Jockey: J Moore
5 11-2 G L Moore J Moore 14/1
6 1 Border Breaker (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Pipe
  • Jockey: M Ennis
5 11-2 D Pipe M Ennis (7) 10/3
7 Red Hott Robbie
  • Trainer: G Fierro
  • Jockey: C Wallis
5 11-2 G Fierro C Wallis (5) 100/1
8 5 Destiny's Gold (IRE)
  • Trainer: George Baker
  • Jockey: A Tinkler
4 10-8 George Baker A Tinkler 33/1
9 Robin Brook (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs P Sly
  • Jockey: Miss G Andrews
4 10-1 Mrs P Sly Miss G Andrews (5) (ex1) 20/1

Formwatch

Destiny's Gold (IRE) 28-1 (10-4) Tracked leaders, outpaced over 4f out, never on terms, weakened over 1f out, 5th of 10, 15l behind Imagine The Chat (11-6) at Ffos Las 2m mdn nat hunt flat (6) hvy in Dec.

Fly Home Harry 7-4fav (11-7) Led, driven over 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, kept on same pace, held inside final furlong, 2nd of 5, 2 1/4l behind Wolf Sword (11-4) at Sedgefield 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Dec.

Blue Heron (IRE) 4-5fav (11-2) Made all, driven clear 3f out to over 1f out, ridden and hard pressed when edged left inside final furlong, held on under pressure, won at Ludlow 1m 6f nhf (4) gs in Dec beating Hughesie (10-9) by 1l, 6 ran.

Border Breaker (IRE) 5-1 (11-9) Tr ldrs, went 3rd 2out, rdn to chall aftr 2out, adv when left clr last, row, won at Castletown-Geoghegan 3m ire ptp gd in Oct beating Some Kid (10-13) by 6l, 9 ran.

River Deep (IRE) 4-5fav (11-5) Led 1f, tracked leader, led again over 7f out, hung left from over 2f out, stayed on, always just holding 2nd, won at Huntingdon 2m NH flat (6) hvy in Jan beating Zeroeshadesofgrey (11-2) by 1/2l, 8 ran.

Beaufort Boy (IRE) 6-1 (11-3) Tracked leading trio, went 3rd over 7f out, went distant 2nd 5f out, never any chance with very easy winner, well tailed off, 2nd of 5, well behind Otago Trail (11-3) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH flat (6) hvy in Feb.

Red Hott Robbie Revoque gelding out of Abbiejo.

Robin Brook (IRE) Robin Des Pres filly out of Gaybrook Girl.

Arthamint Passing Glance gelding out of Araminta.