Hialeah Park Sunday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:35 Allowance

17:35 Allowance Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69728/9- Tsunami 09 (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: C Willick
5 9-0 Greg Watson C Willick
2 (2) 2336/72- Kool Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Porter
  • Jockey: R Knowles
7 9-0 Holly Porter R Knowles
3 (3) 02224/3- Country Boy Deluxe (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Webb
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Stan Webb R Buening
5 (5) 127842- Gettin Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland J Flores
4 (4) 10/8647- Channelislandsflyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Webb
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Stan Webb O Delgado NR
6 (6) 8/954-4 Aforgone Conclusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
4 9-0 Greg Watson C Wainscott NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141184- Stone Heading West (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Rolando Almanza C Esqueda
2 (2) 342124- Zoomin For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Flores
8 9-0 Alfredo Gomez J Flores
3 (3) 213288- Call Me Sundown (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Darlon Mesa O Delgado
4 (4) 55/440-3 You Will Remember Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
7 9-0 Reimar Cabrera J Mitchener
5 (5) 45611-3 Sinister Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
6 (6) 714664- Awesome Lawsen (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: D Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza D Cruz
7 (7) 616283- Monsoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott

18:35 Claiming

18:35 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32494-6 Pm Valiant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
2 (2) 745313- Rack Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh O Reyes
3 (3) 32196- Down Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Julio Perez L Guerrero
4 (4) 2175-8 Cartel Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jesus Garrido O Delgado
5 (5) 86315-0 Remix (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Levario
6 (6) 14432-6 Dashin Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron David R Buening
7 (7) 2625/50- Ja Valiant Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judd Kearl A Molina

19:05 Claiming

19:05 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526763- Divine Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Stinebaugh C Esqueda
2 (2) 42631-9 Inconspicuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario
3 (3) 784168- Coming Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gene Stephens J Flores
4 (4) 67355-7 Addicted To Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
9 9-0 Reimar Cabrera J Mitchener
5 (5) 335219- Fancy You (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
6 (6) 7/00797- Jazzling Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
7 (7) 34199- Hello My Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos Y Amaro
8 (8) 665860- Pls Treasured Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 David Eastwood R Buening

19:35 Allowance

19:35 Allowance Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462714- Redbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez J Levario
2 (2) 412- A Tac (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
3 (3) 17732- Ja Gols Fireband (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edgar Gamez O Delgado
4 (4) 54214-7 Special Game Wrecker (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: V Olivo
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa V Olivo
5 (5) 1- Indigo James (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez O Reyes
6 (6) 523218- Sting Like A Viper (USA)
  • Trainer: Yordan Sardinas
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Yordan Sardinas T Guymon
7 (7) 66187-2 Soave (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez C Wainscott NR

20:05 Allowance

20:05 Allowance Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73345-7 Bok Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Fryer
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
6 8-13 Diane Fryer Nik Goodwin
2 (2) 866215- Apollo Ono (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
3 (3) 742775- Sassy Suzze (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
6 8-13 Ronald Burton Y Amaro
4 (4) 315732- I Beat The Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 8-13 Ron David R Cummings
5 (5) 572/868- Im A Grand Believer (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Fryer
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 Diane Fryer T Guymon
6 (6) 342851- Trs Hotshot Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Ronald Burton O Delgado

20:35 Maiden Claiming

20:35 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- One Special Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Octavio Saenz
  • Jockey: J Serrano
3 8-12 Octavio Saenz J Serrano
2 (2) 798- Jmf El Politico (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa Y Amaro
3 (3) 46- Zoomin Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
4 (4) 87- I Fly Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-12 Jose Aguirre O Delgado
5 (5) 04333- Jrs Royal Matteo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Jesus Garrido S Jackson
6 (6) 9- Pl Waitin On Paisley (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 David Eastwood R Buening
7 (7) 8584- Honor De Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Gene Stephens J Flores
8 (8) 65- Hey Thats My Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Jesus Garrido O Reyes
9 (9) 0 Mr Suspendedsentence (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Martinez
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
3 8-12 Raul Martinez L Guerrero

21:05 City Of Hialeah Stakes

21:05 City Of Hialeah Stakes Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 111345- Wild Ryde (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez S Jackson
3 (3) 13/2125- Lighting Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Aguirre O Delgado
4 (4) 11111-2 Coppers Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Jesus Garrido O Reyes
5 (5) 429131- Texelkas Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro
6 (6) 1/77334- Feature My News (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
9 (9) 321413- Joker On Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez R Gutierrez
10 (10) 64/1351- Sure Shot B (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
1 (1) 211319- Dreamnwideopen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Walker M Delgado NR
7 (7) 210231- Okey Dokey Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Serrano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rogelio Martinez J Serrano NR
8 (8) 1/32351- Authority Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rogelio Martinez J Flores NR

21:35 Maiden

21:35 Maiden Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Blj Bridle Wreath (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Gene Stephens M Delgado
3 (3) Docs Lil Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Odell Middleton
  • Jockey: J Serrano
3 8-12 Odell Middleton J Serrano
4 (4) Isaias (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Welch
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Amanda Welch O Reyes
5 (5) 546472- Ultraconfident (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: D Cruz
3 8-12 Julio Perez D Cruz
6 (6) Tormenta Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Carlos Alonso R Vallejo
10 (10) 234236- Daezee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Ron David R Cummings
2 (2) 234-1 Dashin Bye Slinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Michel Arrieta
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michel Arrieta O Delgado NR
7 (7) 245422- Swissling Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez C Wainscott NR
8 (8) 9- Cairinas Corona Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario NR
9 (9) Miss Bucana (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Reimar Cabrera J Mitchener NR