Hialeah Park Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:35 Maiden Claiming

17:35 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 8/77680- Flashy Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: R Buening
7 9-0 Marcus Strickland R Buening
1 (5) 9799- Stricks Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
7 9-0 Marcus Strickland M Rodriguez
2 (1) 8- Kelly Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
4 9-0 Gary Walker M Delgado
3 (2) 0896/ Bp Slew Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentin Arellanes
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 9-0 Valentin Arellanes J Flores
4 (3) 996/668- Sassys Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
4 9-0 Patrick Sanchez L Guerrero
5 (4) 98- Dontblinkchico (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland R Cummings
7 (8) 7932- Illegal Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario
6 (7) 790/ Dont Cross Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
5 9-0 Jack Murray J Mitchener NR

18:05 Starter Allowance

18:05 Starter Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 886047- Rebas A Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario
2 (2) 141693- Ginger Blue Chewchew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
3 (3) 126411- End Of Innocence (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland O Delgado
4 (4) 735379- Tylers Country Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 David Eastwood E Martinez
5 (5) 619197- Oceans Tidalwave (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ricardo Martinez Y Amaro
6 (6) 02/9- Eyesa Zoomn (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Watson
  • Jockey: C Willick
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Greg Watson C Willick
7 (7) 861538- Dashin Strutt (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
8 (8) 754214- Special Game Wrecker (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa O Reyes

18:35 Maiden Claiming

18:35 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/7642- Nevertolose (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 9-0 Julio Perez O Delgado
2 (2) 498367- Look For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: J Levario
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland J Levario
3 (3) 0/78- Easy Cash Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez C Carrillo
4 (4) 51885/4- Cs Southern Sweetnes (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentin Arellanes
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 9-0 Valentin Arellanes J Flores
5 (5) 58/9- First Joe Hemp (USA)
  • Trainer: Michel Arrieta
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
9 9-0 Michel Arrieta Y Amaro
6 (6) 876566- Diamonds Fallin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: E Martinez
5 9-0 Ron David E Martinez
7 (7) 9- Doinmyittybittythang (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: A Hunt
5 9-0 Donal Gooch A Hunt
8 (8) 903224- Mick Savage (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
9 (9) 8/68563- Catch This Id (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: M Delgado
5 9-0 Gary Walker M Delgado

19:05 Starter Allowance

19:05 Starter Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 844957/ Eyes a Zoomin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Edwards
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
11 9-0 Joseph Edwards M Rodriguez
2 (2) 61/37- Piranhaaa (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Webb
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Stan Webb R Buening
3 (3) 51/2628- Oh So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Aguirre O Leal
4 (4) 551242- Eyeowa Cyclone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
5 (5) 611111- Coppers Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Jesus Garrido O Delgado
6 (6) 311388- Ja Smokin Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matthew McCart J Flores
7 (7) 18/7595- Potrofino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: J Serrano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon J Serrano
8 (8) 32521- Furyofthesea (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes

19:35 Maiden Claiming

19:35 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Check Your Weapon (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Silva
8 9-0 Raul Gonzalez A Silva
2 (2) 7780- Dlw Talons Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
4 (4) 0/43398- Visions Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
6 9-0 Raul Zavala R Vallejo
5 (5) 483/468- Shinelajollawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: D Cruz
6 9-0 Julio Perez D Cruz
7 (7) 7956- Rt Streaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Acuna
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
4 9-0 Abigail Acuna L Guerrero
8 (8) 0- Mr Pato (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Gonzalez
  • Jockey: V Olivo
5 9-0 Victor Gonzalez V Olivo
9 (9) V Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Baltierrez
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Jaime Baltierrez A Hunt
3 (3) 2- Scream Aim Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michel Arrieta
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 9-0 Michel Arrieta O Delgado NR
6 (6) 2- Velvets Sadie Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
6 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes NR

20:05 Claiming

20:05 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 531286- Stoncoldsober (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matthew McCart J Flores
1 (9) 1/7- Tulsa Sashay (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Delgado
5 9-0 Matthew McCart M Delgado
2 (1) 5/47374- Classic Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
3 (3) 759/473- Dg Shadash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course Winner
9 9-0 Francisco Ramos L Guerrero
4 (4) 4/42631- Inconspicuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario
5 (5) 886835/ Enough Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Raul Zavala Y Amaro
6 (6) 86315- Remix (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: A Yodice
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez A Yodice
7 (7) 2/25371- Primes Talented Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
8 (8) 41758/5- Kaptain Katella (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Raul Gonzalez A Silva
9 (10) 2/15556- Ebw Shesacountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jesus Garrido O Delgado

20:35 Allowance

20:35 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 952415- Shot Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Mendoza
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jorge Mendoza L Guerrero
2 (2) 4/47231- Body Of Evidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rogelio Martinez Y Amaro
3 (3) 8631- First Wear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Reimar Cabrera J Mitchener
4 (4) 70809/3- Crossing Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Edwards
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 Joseph Edwards M Rodriguez
5 (5) 555881- Bumblebee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Stinebaugh O Reyes
6 (6) 687431- Fds Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Walker T Guymon
7 (7) 4/67355- Addicted To Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: D Cruz
9 9-0 Reimar Cabrera D Cruz
8 (8) 93957/8- Barbary Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gregory Gonzalez R Vallejo
9 (9) 516747- Ward Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: J Serrano
5 9-0 Edgar Gamez J Serrano

21:05 Optional Claiming

21:05 Optional Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 8533/47- Outta Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Carlos Alonso Y Amaro
1 (9) 130/444- Society Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Carlos Alonso O Delgado
2 (1) 31/1611- Jess A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Garcia
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rene Garcia O Leal
3 (3) 121381- Missillusionmountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Yoani Abreu M Delgado
4 (4) 111256- Tricky Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Silva
4 9-0 Raul Gonzalez A Silva
6 (6) 4103/79- Ivory Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Ferreiro
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eddy Ferreiro L Guerrero
7 (7) 554/492- Mr Corona Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Reimar Cabrera J Mitchener
8 (8) 42/1842- Call Me Easy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: D Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Raul Zavala D Cruz
5 (5) 112548- Knockout The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes NR

21:35 Maiden

21:35 Maiden Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54- Trisky Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos A Silva
2 (2) 25- Corona Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Gregory Gonzalez R Vallejo
3 (3) 35- Sipes Magic Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Esqueda
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza C Esqueda
4 (4) 6- Rc Tr Times Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu M Delgado
5 (5) 724332- Eyes Your Date (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh O Reyes
6 (6) 77- Tobys Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
7 (7) 82- Cash Volcomsigned (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
8 (8) 68085- Tigerstrikes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Ron David E Martinez
9 (9) 98- Shaded Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario
10 (10) 066- Jess Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos O Leal