Hawthorne Wednesday 27th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4068-57 Country Caucus (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 Scott Mullins S Slinger (7)
2 (2) 647-643 Under The Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Frank Kirby S Martinez
3 (3) 1213-34 La Panchita (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Olivo
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ricardo Olivo E Perez
4 (4) 7418-52 Dubious (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dee Poulos F Geroux
5 (5) 1899-85 Ancient Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Hinsley A Contreras
6 (6) 8584-46 Arrested By Duffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Emmagene Schwan I Hernandez (7)

19:10 Maiden Claiming

19:10 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mr. Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-8 Wayne Catalano E Perez
2 (2) 43744-8 Pumpkin Pusher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-8 Jeffery Lynn S Martinez
3 (3) 45449-2 Lafter Ever After (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-8 Michael Dini C Roman
4 (4) 8390-44 Thinking Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Terry Young D Sanchez
5 (5) 22-4 Last Gun In Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 James DiVito E Cosme
6 (6) J. Z.'s Crafty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Paraskevas Mitchell Q Hamilton
7 (7) Jack The Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-8 Armando De I Diego

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45587-2 Marvelous Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
2 (2) 1735-35 Elle's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-3 Michael Reavis E Esquivel (7)
3 (3) 66241-6 Islet (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins B Meier
4 (4) 1134-24 Real Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Lewellyn T Gandia (7)
5 (5) 3432-35 De Lica (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Percy Scherbenske I Diego
6 (6) 45252-3 Gracen Racen (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Percy Scherbenske T Thornton NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 3535-96 Bishop Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Shane Spiess C Emigh
3 (2) 86-6753 No Lip (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrence Salvino
  • Jockey: D Salvino
5 8-11 Terrence Salvino D Salvino
5 (6) 4620-34 Spikey Italiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Chris Dorris E Esquivel (7)
6 (7) 02-0838 There Goes Beau Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
7 (8) 663000- Strong Stag (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
9 8-4 Adrian Washington I Hernandez (7)
1 (4) 62365-2 Mambo Galliano (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Shane Spiess C Emigh NR
2 (1) 436642- Cavanaugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ralph Martinez A Contreras NR
4 (5) 75/7865- Grand Row (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jon Cowan E Perez NR

20:41 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:41 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16313-4 Twist Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sharon Wilson E Perez
2 (2) 41122-1 Cross Eyed Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
3 (3) 31657-7 Rico's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Mullins B Meier
4 (4) 511/43- Irish Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Hubley J Felix
5 (5) 56411/5- Italian Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Danny Miller I Diego
6 (6) 2/12273- Berry Knoll (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson C Roman

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Cadcam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-12 b1 John Haran J Felix
2 (2) Pow Wow Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-5 Scott Mullins E Esquivel (7)
3 (3) 442- Right Now Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-5 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
4 (4) 43756-5 Snowkin' Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
7 8-12 Chris Ryan N Meza
5 (5) 896- Dakota Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-5 Joel Berndt F Wethey
6 (6) 2053-43 Family Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
5 8-3 Emmagene Schwan I Hernandez (7)
7 (7) 327/5 Redbone (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-3 Paul Lewellyn S Slinger (7)
8 (8) 9-0 Borren Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 Chris Dorris A Contreras

21:43 Claiming

21:43 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23105-5 Delago (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Salazar
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Marco Salazar Q Hamilton
2 (2) 3111-12 Blue Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Frank Randazzo, C Emigh
3 (3) 588-117 Nuckser (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Haran J Lantz
4 (4) 3131-46 Miles And Miles (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez T Thornton
5 (5) 32356-3 Ask Eddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Steve Manley R Hernandez
6 (6) 54634-9 Limestone (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Dale Bennett E Perez
7 (7) 4522-25 Deep Dive (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Murray Duncan E Perez
8 (8) 726463- Paisano Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Danny Miller J Felix

22:14 Claiming

22:14 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33354-5 Rock On Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli T Thornton
2 (2) 3631/76 Toccet Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Wainwright C Emigh
3 (3) 667-166 Secure (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez F Geroux
4 (4) 3977-86 Fort Defiance (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Salazar
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
7 8-10 Marco Salazar Q Hamilton
5 (5) 7666-23 Big Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Kasperski,
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-10 Jr Joseph Kasperski, C Roman
6 (6) 72338-8 Oklahoma Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Adrian Washington E Perez
7 (7) 14019-2 Caro King Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dale Bennett A Contreras
8 (8) 5047-34 Reggiville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez C Montalvo

22:45 Allowance

22:45 Allowance Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 458066- Little Miss Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Walt
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Nicole Walt Q Hamilton
2 (2) 415747- Saint Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Walt
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Nicole Walt C Roman
3 (3) 1176-22 Foxie's Sly Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
4 (4) 77431-1 Little Mary E (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris E Perez
5 (5) 3372-67 Bedroom Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Carlos Silva B Meier
6 (6) 242-1 Brick House Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Armando De E Perez
7 (7) 1/65706- Scorpiobdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Terrel Gore E Cosme
8 (8) 2163-3 Beauty Of Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
9 (9) 2641-46 Walkabout Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, T Thornton