Hawthorne Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755484 Sarabreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-10 John Haran I Ocampo
2 (2) 080-868 Gracious Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-12 b1 Nevada Litfin M St
3 (3) Miracle Foranickel (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-10 Terrel Gore C Roman
4 (4) 443002 La Enfermera Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-10 Percy Scherbenske T Thornton
5 (5) 47-6606 Super Saiyan (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-10 b1 Rafael Flores J Felix
6 (6) 564345 Givem Hell Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Manny Perez T Rice (7)
7 (7) 09967 Sweet Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: H Rose
3 8-3 Paul Lewellyn H Rose (7)
8 (8) 653357 Deeveeare (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-10 Terry Young C Montalvo

21:39 Allowance

21:39 Allowance Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 326854 Spare Me The Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
5 (5) 157321 Laythatpistoldown (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 421217 He's Got To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Terry Young T Thornton
7 (7) 857408 Franklin County (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Paul Darjean H Rose (7)
8 (8) 808452 Professor Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Armando De La Cerda I Ocampo
1 (1) 4-52472 Peso (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michele Boyce A Canchari NR
2 (2) 323553 Bluegrass Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez NR
4 (4) 211215 He's Dann Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Kirby S Martinez NR

22:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755845 Julmae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 John Wainwright S Slinger (5)
2 (2) 3-11614 Lock N Lola (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rodolfo Aguilar N Vigil
3 (3) 424601 Bethany Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Clay Brinson I Hernandez (7)
4 (4) 585423 The Best Option (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
5 (5) 328331 Berry Knoll (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Brueggemann I Ocampo
6 (6) 635668 Thecushmaker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Hinsley R Hernandez

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217588 Martyrforthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-0 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
2 (2) 362248 Jack's Big Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-4 Don Bentler S Slinger (5)
4 (4) 678706 Family Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Emmagene Schwan D Sukie
5 (5) 2-23427 Sea Of Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Ingrid Mason S Colvin (7)
6 (6) 3751 E Z Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Joel Berndt T Rice (7)
8 (8) 352637 Dakota Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
9 (9) 352784 Gimme A Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
5 8-9 Moises Yanez A Canchari
10 (10) 923555 Thinking Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-7 Terry Young J Felix
11 (11) 842643 Hello Chas (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-7 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
3 (3) 585848 Windy City Leal (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hunkapiller
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Louis Hunkapiller N Meza NR
7 (7) 532326 Half Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tom Dorris E Cosme NR

23:14 Claiming

23:14 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655621 Perfect Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Frank Kirby T Rice (7)
2 (2) 546997 Emma Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rafael Flores J Felix
3 (3) 424213 Grand Stag (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 b1 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
4 (4) 787174 French Colonel (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manny Perez C Roman
5 (5) 822102 Fighting Sarge (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tom Dorris E Cosme
6 (6) 457885 Evil Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Dini E Perez
7 (7) 373170 Gita's Mahal (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Scott Becker R Hernandez

23:44 Claiming

23:44 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 438241 Banner Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Miller
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Patti Miller M St
2 (2) 553861 Latent Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Bigelow
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carl Bigelow C Emigh
3 (3) 322543 Go Doug Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tom Dorris J Felix
5 (5) 6-43284 Paper Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Becker T Thornton
6 (6) 116183 Right Now Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steve Manley R Hernandez
7 (7) 288415 Switching To Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 David Hinsley S Colvin (7)
8 (8) 223541 Toro Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Dorris E Cosme
9 (9) 365426 Mr. Flexible (USA)
  • Trainer: Dario Vega
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dario Vega D Sukie
4 (4) 331175 Devils Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Percy Scherbenske I Ocampo NR

00:14 Allowance

00:14 Allowance Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246184 Lethal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tammy Domenosky J Felix
2 (2) 641321 Mr Num Num (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
3 (3) 362412 Limestone (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Bigelow
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carl Bigelow U Lopez
5 (5) 633421 Fun On The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 325434 Lassell (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Carlos Silva M St
7 (7) 292411 Seeking Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
8 (8) 113335 Keep 'em Laughing (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
4 (4) 935531 Prince Cheval (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rey Aguirre A Canchari NR

00:44 Claiming

00:44 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6-13466 Royal Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mark Cristel M St
3 (3) 134345 Somali Byrd (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Reid J Felix
4 (4) 244214 Dreymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, D Sukie
5 (5) 212-122 Princess Freebie (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Roger Brueggemann I Ocampo
7 (7) 333183 Rattlin Gyspy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Cox T Thornton
1 (1) 336603 Tactics Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, U Lopez NR
6 (6) 113633 Bent Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Scott Becker C Emigh NR

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734132 Name Dropper (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tammy Domenosky R Hernandez
3 (3) 175241 Blazing Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manny Perez M St
4 (4) 923173 Walk The Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
5 (5) 125873 El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: U Lopez
4 8-9 Don Bentler U Lopez
6 (6) 123541 Geocache (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
7 (7) 217435 Highflyingblessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Vernon Obermeier S Colvin (7)
8 (8) 972231 Gaelic Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Haran A Canchari
9 (9) 957636 Canadian Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chris Dorris T Thornton
10 (10) 842241 Miles And Miles (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
11 (11) 757279 Rhodsey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-2 Dino Dizeo I Hernandez (7)
2 (2) 143617 Military Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-9 Jr Thomas Trione, C Emigh NR