Hawthorne Sunday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 5-31171 Lemondropspritzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
1 (6) 211870 Paschendale (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
2 (1) 5-17883 Basilio's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Merritt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lisa Merritt R Hernandez
3 (2) 312067 Double Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Bettis U Lopez
4 (3) 126766 I've Heard Rumors (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Judd Becker B Meier
5 (4) 353116 Run Mama Beare Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rusty Hellman T Thornton
6 (7) 146613 Izzaeven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bradlee Rainwater S Martinez

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 566487 Coaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Doug Matthews S Martinez
3 (3) 933328 Hard Rock Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joel Berndt F Wethey
4 (4) 713555 Miss Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
5 (5) 524331 Gotta Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Haran U Lopez
6 (6) 883533 Darland (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10)
7 (7) 576622 Northern Swallow (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson E Perez
8 (8) 107069 Dani Nikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
9 (9) 647565 Noventa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: A Rivero
3 8-7 Charles Bettis A Rivero
10 (10) 175694 Tecnica (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jon Cowan A Canchari (5)
11 (11) 822365 Little White Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Darjean I Hernandez (7)
2 (2) 8-43558 Gostosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez A Contreras NR

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 41 Fordubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Greg Geier D Sanchez
1 (5) 616 Street Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Greg Geier F Geroux
2 (1) 506631 Kitchi Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
3 (2) 544331 Rio Chama (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Frank Kirby S Martinez
4 (4) 31 Papasote (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
5 (6) 7251 Prince Who (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 John Haran J Felix
6 (7) 717334 Happy Cooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-1 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 776528 Point Your Finger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos F Geroux
3 (3) 645806 Little Miss Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jere Smith A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 1330 Misty Eyed (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tom Dorris J Felix
5 (5) 50-1 Bunko Babes (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
6 (6) 2-21685 Joy Filled (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Frank Kirby S Martinez
7 (7) 563860 Savannah Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Anthony Granitz C Roman
8 (8) 453861 Limehouse Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Don Bentler T Thornton
1 (1) 428339 Maggie's Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gail MacAri D Sukie NR

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 515546 Onedayatatyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Dee Poulos Q Hamilton
2 (2) 262765 Bonnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris J Felix
3 (4) 263311 Real Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
4 (5) 365343 De Lica (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Percy Scherbenske F Geroux
5 (6) 327212 Dixie's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
6 (7) 53-2166 Tanith (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mark Cristel A Canchari (5)
7 (8) 436967 Heavenly Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Murray Duncan E Perez
8 (9) 311277 Thrill Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
9 (10) 717346 Mya Faccia Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: T Thornton
5 8-10 Danny Miller T Thornton
1 (3) 231454 Courtesy Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos R Hernandez NR

22:40 Allowance

22:40 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 732326 Lime Tryst (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
1 (8) 591462 Love Thy Neighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
2 (11) 222212 Compelling Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
2 (6) 215 Oskee Wow Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-7 Chris Block S Martinez
3 (1) 493512 Lewderhoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Liane Davis F Geroux
4 (2) 433513 David's Lucky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby C Roman
5 (3) 334753 Call Me Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Young D Sanchez
7 (7) 431339 Brewmistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Moises Yanez C Emigh
8 (9) 703274 Suspended Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
6 (4) 242112 Toast With Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dale Bennett J Felix NR
9 (10) 861134 Direct Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 John Haran S Slinger (10) NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 982109 Ikaros (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Don Millonas Q Hamilton
2 (2) 425692 Summer's Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Terry Young D Sanchez
4 (4) 213069 Khukuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffery Lynn U Lopez
5 (5) 874521 Frank's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Emmagene Schwan A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 52-5144 Yukan Do It Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
7 (7) 146556 Next Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dale Bennett E Perez
8 (8) 553387 Texas Hedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Billy McEwen J Lantz
9 (9) 044176 Courtly (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
10 (10) 306470 Twylas Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Leonard Slager M Rossak (7)
11 (11) 422432 Jump To Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
3 (3) 352267 Tsunami King (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Dorris F Wethey NR
12 (12) 589815 Crypto Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Bentler R Hernandez NR
13 (13) 416093 Cathys Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 John Haran S Slinger (10) NR
14 (14) 780860 Gaelic Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Steve Manley I Ocampo NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 946017 Whispering Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Tammy Domenosky B Meier
2 (2) 855449 Grandpa Gibby (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Bigelow
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carl Bigelow U Lopez
3 (3) 266824 Flyingwiththebeat (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
4 (4) 442112 Duke Of Rutherford (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leonard Slager R Hernandez
5 (5) 395978 Ming Glo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Armando Vargas I Hernandez (7)
6 (6) 667970 Covert Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez J Felix
7 (7) 885608 Strong Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-10 Moises Yanez F Wethey
8 (8) 219668 Bingorun (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10)
9 (9) 697851 Cool Pren (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Salazar
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Marco Salazar M Rossak (7)
10 (10) 651401 Caro King Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dale Bennett A Contreras
11 (11) 152266 Awesomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Danny Miller T Thornton
12 (12) 543335 Rock On Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
13 (13) 265461 A Nice Slewish Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mokry
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Mokry A Canchari (5) NR
14 (14) 722897 Jacob's Lighthouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-10 Ruben Flores S Martinez NR

00:10 Maiden Claiming

00:10 Maiden Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322659 Silver Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Lantz
3 8-9 Joel Berndt J Lantz
2 (2) 005968 Partly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-9 Frank Kirby C Emigh
4 (4) 535546 Givenchi (USA)
  • Trainer: Alnaz Ali
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Alnaz Ali I Hernandez (7)
5 (5) 008472 Spirit Of A Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-9 John Haran J Felix
7 (7) 706759 Celtic Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Rodolfo Aguilar A Contreras
8 (8) 90680 Wisemans Felice (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: M Rossak
3 8-2 Chris Dorris M Rossak (7)
9 (9) 5324-99 Joey's Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: C Roman
6 8-12 Moises Yanez C Roman
10 (10) 294593 The Nazgul Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Nerio Vargas
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-12 Nerio Vargas E Perez
11 (11) 746424 Argue The Toss (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Geroux
5 8-12 Anthony Mitchell F Geroux
12 (12) 306845 Emily Ostroski (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
13 (13) 607 Chitown Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-2 Roger Brueggemann I Hernandez (7)
14 (14) 750453 Reckless Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 John Haran A Contreras
3 (3) 734790 Toccatina (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
6 8-12 James Gulick D Sanchez NR
6 (6) 72584 Miss Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-9 Joel Berndt S Martinez NR