Hawthorne Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 382196 Bingorun (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-0 John Haran I Hernandez (10)
3 (3) 121191 Grand Composer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Wayne Catalano E Perez
4 (4) 792224 Hammers Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
5 (5) 116623 Be Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky C Emigh
6 (6) 171996 Big Bad Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
7 (7) 123414 Rich City Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Mullins D Sukie
2 (2) 114951 Grand Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Danny Miller F Torres NR

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Paris Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-5 Chris Block D Sanchez
2 (2) 78 Basic Values (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
2 8-7 Scott Mullins B Meier
3 (3) Stand Up Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Frank Kirby C Roman
4 (4) 5 Miss Darla (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Percy Scherbenske S Martinez
5 (5) 57 Angelinthevening (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-7 Michael Stidham F Geroux
6 (6) 743 Millies Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-7 Anne Smith Q Hamilton
7 (7) Blue Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 Frank Kirby A Contreras
8 (8) Takenbytheshore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 John Haran J Felix
9 (9) 4242 Salutethehero (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Roger Brueggemann A Canchari (5)

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 182875 Lefty's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tammy Domenosky S Martinez
2 (2) 121462 Stellar Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 861443 Lock N Lola (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar N Vigil
4 (4) 1722 Pleasant Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 214369 Heavenly Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Duncan C Roman
7 (7) 351831 Static Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gary Scherer R Homeister
5 (5) 231264 Winning Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rey Aguirre F Geroux NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 212627 Bonnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris J Felix
3 (3) 132721 Dixie's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joel Berndt C Emigh
4 (4) 351487 Win Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
5 (5) 543653 De Lica (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Percy Scherbenske R Homeister
6 (6) 627714 Thundering Hoofs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ricky Lindsay D Sukie
7 (7) 226417 Bari's Pulpette (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dee Poulos F Geroux
8 (8) 2801-15 Essence Of Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
1 (1) 012421 Toast With Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Leo Rodriguez I Ocampo NR

22:10 Maiden Claiming

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 766918 Secure (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez J Felix
3 (3) 294660 Jingle Jangle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
4 (4) 634421 Duke Of Rutherford (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Leonard Slager F Torres
5 (5) 730857 No More Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris N Vigil
7 (7) 797875 Curzon Street
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-7 Joel Berndt C Roman
8 (8) 498069 Purplegreenandgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
9 (9) 6-48627 Hippodrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Manny Perez I Hernandez (10)
10 (10) 453321 Al Mudeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Peitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Daniel Peitz A Canchari (5)
11 (11) 957668 Gran Torine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Haran A Rivero
12 (12) 246269 Buddybdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tammy Domenosky S Martinez
1 (1) 052654 A Nice Slewish Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mokry
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-10 Michael Mokry C Emigh NR
6 (6) 154592 Tactics Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-7 Scott Becker R Hernandez NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235067 Van Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 7-10 John Haran I Hernandez (10)
3 (3) 143235- Threefiftysevenmag (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Berndt R Hernandez
4 (4) 556360 There's No Telling (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: F Geroux
4 8-8 Michael Dini F Geroux
5 (5) 64-201 Forest Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton
6 (6) 504156 Heston (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Livesay A Contreras
7 (7) 534521 Clyde Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Swearingen R Homeister
8 (8) 200067 Gibby's Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Holas
  • Jockey: A Canchari
4 8-3 Scott Holas A Canchari (5)
9 (9) 941538 Senator Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky C Emigh
10 (10) 222137 John Galt (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Rivelli F Torres
12 (12) 34-1269 Heart Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donna Dupuy S Martinez
2 (2) 521/645 Explosive War (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
5 8-8 Ingrid Mason I Diego NR
11 (11) 23-2145 Little Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-8 Dale Bennett J Felix NR
13 (13) 314533 Penny Pinchin Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 492145 Gracen Racen (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Percy Scherbenske A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 661697 Magic Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Janice Ely I Hernandez (10)
5 (5) 451058 Santo Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby R Homeister
6 (6) 221423 Cassidilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Berndt I Diego
7 (7) 677263 Hallie Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tim Ice J Felix
8 (8) 372314 Courtesy Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos F Geroux
9 (9) 495663 Lost Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins C Roman
10 (10) 152124 Party Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Peitz
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Daniel Peitz S Martinez
11 (11) 211796 Senorita Catrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-10 Manny Perez N Vigil
12 (12) 859365 Markree Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Haran A Contreras
3 (3) 75-3117 Lemondropspritzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker R Hernandez NR
4 (4) 477831 Anyoneshome (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Salvino
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roger Salvino B Meier NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 306525 Grudge Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula McCanick
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paula McCanick C Emigh
2 (1) 416247 Littlebrownroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Joel Berndt S Martinez
3 (2) 214007 Timeless Facts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Frank Kirby A Contreras
4 (3) 122214 Jump 'ien (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Tammy Domenosky B Meier
5 (5) 616174 Ghetto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
6 (6) 384258 Longer Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jeffery Lynn Q Hamilton
7 (8) 654642 Beleliu (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Chris Dorris I Hernandez (10)
8 (9) 112160 Come On Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
9 (10) 334442 Beaucoup Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman R Hernandez
1 (7) 416530 Alabama Clay (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula McCanick
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-10 Paula McCanick J Lantz NR