Hawthorne Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:35 Claiming

19:35 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5588-11 Nuckser (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 John Haran T Gandia (7)
2 (2) 129775- Hurta (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez C Emigh
3 (3) 172730- Wildwood Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ramon Aguayo A Contreras
4 (4) 652590- Grudge Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula McCanick
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paula McCanick Q Hamilton
5 (5) 155703- Enemy Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manny Perez C Montalvo
6 (6) 531551- Jimmy Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Clay Brinson J Felix
7 (7) 866596- Truebill (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manny Perez N Vigil

20:03 Maiden Claiming

20:03 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 564862- Annie'syank (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
5 8-12 Michael Reavis T Thornton
2 (2) Rose Of Ascot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 7-12 John Haran S Slinger (7)
3 (3) 638324- Alaskan Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
5 8-12 James Childers C Montalvo
4 (5) 855783- Secret Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Mark Cristel F Wethey
5 (6) 966567- M C Marisol (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez I Hernandez (7)
6 (7) 86000- Iron Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Lantz
4 8-12 John Haran J Lantz
7 (8) 6- Peppy Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-5 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
8 (9) 433236- Specialagentncharg (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 Chris Dorris A Contreras
9 (10) 832435- Extra Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Greg Geier T Gandia (7)
10 (11) 464248- Argue The Toss (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
6 8-12 Anthony Mitchell Q Hamilton
11 (12) 025453- Lady On The Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Frank Kirby C Roman
1 (1) 4- Annie's Showtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-12 Michael Reavis T Thornton NR

20:31 Claiming

20:31 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654715- Champion Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Leonard Slager C Emigh
2 (2) 615559- Turn N' Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Michael Reavis E Esquivel (10)
3 (3) 523548- Kelly Leak (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rusty Hellman D Sukie
4 (4) 246296- Hot Damon (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Scott Mullins T Thornton
5 (5) 368551- Magic Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Jeffery Lynn I Diego
6 (6) 129537- Mclard (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Charles Livesay A Contreras

20:59 Claiming

20:59 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 493605- Boogie Man Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman T Thornton
2 (2) 033484- Vermajo River (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-10 Frank Kirby C Emigh
3 (3) 918667- Secure (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez J Felix
4 (4) 1/093- Helloagainmyfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: S Slinger
6 8-3 Moises Yanez S Slinger (7)
5 (5) 056-485 Giving Points (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
5 8-10 Gerald Butler R Hernandez
6 (6) 738739- Rising Icon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez C Montalvo
7 (7) 024643- Indanameofdafather (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
8 (8) 660874- Jingle Jangle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Haran U Lopez
9 (9) 422413- Head Of State (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brian Williamson N Vigil

21:29 Allowance

21:29 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 136667- Sacred Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby C Emigh
2 (2) 05/4221- De Green Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
3 (3) 217- Cardston (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
4 (4) 255269- He Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-10 Michael Campbell T Thornton
5 (5) 622212- Epic Phelps (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gabe Retana C Montalvo
6 (6) 6/675-11 Longest Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gabe Retana A Contreras
7 (7) 645143- Explosive War (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
8 (8) 725153- Prince Who (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Haran J Felix

21:59 Maiden Special Weight

21:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Teachem Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-5 Jr Charles Walker, N Vigil
2 (2) 644503- Holy Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
5 8-12 George Weir C Montalvo
3 (3) Summer Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-12 Anthony Mitchell Q Hamilton
4 (4) 6 Ice Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-5 James Childers D Sukie
5 (5) 433- Misty Miranda (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-5 Steve Manley J Felix
6 (6) 366- Blue Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 7-12 Frank Kirby I Hernandez (7)
7 (7) 2355- Nowthatsalady (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-5 Moises Yanez C Roman
8 (8) 07/3995- American Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-12 Carlos Silva T Thornton
9 (9) 422- Jaguar Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-5 Thomas Swearingen R Hernandez
10 (10) 353-8 Seattle Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-5 Jr Frank Randazzo, F Geroux

22:29 Claiming

22:29 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56762-1 Shine The Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Haran S Slinger (7)
2 (2) 6242-25 Futuristic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Watkins
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 James Watkins R Hernandez
3 (3) 96616-2 Awesome Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Gerald Butler I Hernandez (7)
4 (4) 452170- Frank's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Emmagene Schwan F Wethey
5 (5) 522672- Tsunami King (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Dorris N Vigil
6 (6) 417634- Courtly (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Brian Williamson C Roman
7 (7) 378875- Military Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
7 7-11 Jeffery Lynn E Esquivel (10)
8 (8) 338780- Texas Hedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Billy McEwen N Meza
9 (9) 210906- Ikaros (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ricky Lindsay E Cosme
10 (10) 256924- Summer's Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Terry Young D Sanchez

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94136-8 Peace Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
2 (2) 508505- Chapter Twelve (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris N Vigil
3 (3) 685821- Decommander (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rusty Hellman D Sukie
4 (4) 525453- Sidesplitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brian Williamson C Roman
6 (6) 231797- Cuarto Cuates (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Armando De D Sanchez
7 (7) 64034-3 Mob Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 John Haran S Slinger (7)
8 (8) 734647- Code Of Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 III George Leonard, E Cosme
9 (10) 272950- Commando Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins B Meier
10 (11) 340151- Trickeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
1 (9) 966229- Stark Ravin Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Lantz
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli J Lantz NR
5 (5) 597876- Ming Glo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 b1 Armando Vargas T Gandia (7) NR

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59- Seventytwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-8 Armando De J Felix
2 (2) 794255- Martyrforthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-8 John Haran A Contreras
3 (3) 843744- Pumpkin Pusher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Jeffery Lynn F Wethey
4 (4) 386366- J Evans (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-8 Leonard Slager C Montalvo
5 (5) 0- Dangerous Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-8 Rusty Hellman T Thornton
7 (7) 766- Charmed N Dangerus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-6 Ingrid Mason I Diego
8 (8) 9- Captain Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-8 Chris Dorris F Geroux
9 (9) 473756- Cosmic Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-6 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
10 (10) 6 Saginaw Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-8 Jr Charles Walker, N Vigil
11 (11) 2223- Forthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-8 James DiVito E Cosme
6 (6) Valmor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-8 John Wainwright C Emigh NR