Hawthorne Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:50 Claiming

18:50 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37804-2 Dakota Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-4 Eduardo Rodriguez S Slinger (5)
2 (2) 68-7561 Voodoo Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Hugh Robertson T Thornton
3 (3) 89870-5 Purplegreenandgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicolas Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
6 8-9 Nicolas Perez I Hernandez
4 (4) 64438-3 Just Cruisen On (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Chris Dorris H Rose (7)
5 (5) 0061-43 Kentucky Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dino Dizeo R Hernandez
6 (6) 2143-49 Millionaire Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ingrid Mason J Felix

19:18 Claiming

19:18 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56056-1 Iolanda's Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
2 (2) 76253-6 Champagne Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Haran D Sukie
4 (4) 0/6152-8 Little Kick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian La Mew U Lopez
5 (5) 453841- El Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steve Manley R Hernandez
6 (6) 43532-1 Forest Elf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Thomas Swearingen M St
3 (3) 652154- Legal Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Ralph Martinez E Perez NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244687- Freedom First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jeffery Lynn J Lantz
2 (2) 45143-1 Surf Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Dorris C Montalvo
3 (3) 714655- Boss Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: E Perez
6 8-7 Ricky Lindsay E Perez
4 (4) 12245-6 Lazylovin (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Chris Dorris S Slinger (5)
5 (5) 5163-83 Tapilu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jr Ray Tracy, M St
6 (6) 54334-1 Go Doug Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tom Dorris T Thornton

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31684-5 Chicago Ruhls (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Dee Poulos H Rose (7)
2 (2) 74787-9 Che Serai (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sukie
6 8-9 Terry Young D Sukie
3 (3) 15775-3 Pushin Up Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ida Spagnola N Meza
4 (4) 6/61-7 Polekat Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manny Perez U Lopez
5 (5) 15954-2 Runaway Abaco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-9 Michael Campbell J Campbell
6 (6) 6134-66 Velvet Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Charles Walker, R Hernandez
7 (7) 6484-24 Angel Over Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
7 8-9 Gabe Retana I Hernandez
8 (8) 642327- Imagine I'm Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: S Slinger
6 8-4 Michelle Booker S Slinger (5)

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 517221- Royalrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Becker R Hernandez
2 (2) 121253- Rushin' Rubietta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Ray Tracy, C Montalvo
3 (3) 470343- Browneyed Bachelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Frank Kirby J Felix
4 (4) 1/35312- Chatfield Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Swearingen E Cosme
5 (5) 461264- Dakota Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Manley M St
6 (6) 172311- Ifoundmy Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Johns
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Justin Johns T Thornton

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6167- Finishline Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-3 Clay Brinson J Felix
1 (8) 031-6 Papa Smitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Clay Brinson C Roman
2 (1) 42231-8 Even Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Dorris E Perez
3 (2) 454273- Wild Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Jr Ray Tracy, T Thornton
4 (3) 97225-3 J. Z.'s Crafty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffery Lynn R Hernandez
5 (4) 2418-85 Faithful Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-9 John Haran M St
6 (5) 65-1 C F's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Manny Perez U Lopez
7 (6) 329838- He Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
5 8-9 Michael Campbell J Campbell
8 (9) 41- Plains Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 Frank Kirby H Rose (7)
9 (10) 2341-26 Sterlingten (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Manny Perez C Montalvo NR

21:48 Starter Optional Claiming

21:48 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 43253-5 Silky Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 James DiVito D Sukie
3 (3) 517227- Indian Artifact (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steve Manley M St
4 (4) 21316-6 Baba Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Adrian Washington H Rose (7)
5 (5) 2263-51 Link Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Haran I Hernandez
6 (6) 855/163- Uptown Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
7 (7) 127663- Little Frances (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
6 8-9 Ricky Lindsay R Hernandez
1 (1) 23213-1 Annie Bellum (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Winebaugh
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cheryl Winebaugh J Lantz NR

22:18 Allowance

22:18 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15212-0 Pale Hose (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-10 Brian Williamson E Perez
2 (2) 4529-73 Vbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran D Sukie
3 (3) 06352-1 Lookin At Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Tom Dorris E Perez
4 (4) 60323-5 Moreno's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: H Rose
4 8-3 Armando De La Cerda H Rose (7)
5 (5) 718413- Richard's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Cristel M St
6 (6) 5160-95 Smarty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Paul Darjean S Slinger (5)
7 (7) 14-5 Sweep E Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Percy Scherbenske T Thornton
8 (8) 161832- Right Now Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 244642- Naturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
2 (1) 26377-5 Win Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Brent Sanders E Perez
3 (3) 977899- Lucky Alec (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Horvath
  • Jockey: M Salgado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-1 Frank Horvath M Salgado (10)
4 (4) 51578-6 Chantilly Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Armando De La Cerda H Rose (7)
5 (5) 613747- Royally Outfoxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Billy McEwen J Lantz
6 (6) 7/7968-6 Khukuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: U Lopez
8 8-11 Chris Dorris U Lopez
7 (7) 14/6276- Studley Doright (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michelle Booker S Slinger (5)
8 (8) 221345- Black Patch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tracey Wisner E Cosme
9 (9) 717686- What Do You Mean (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Donna Dupuy M St
10 (10) 62443-1 Epic Phelps (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Clay Brinson J Felix
1 (11) 343444- Shestoyoungforubro (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
5 8-11 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez NR