Hawthorne Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:20 Claiming

19:20 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 145165 Cadcam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Haran D Sukie
2 (2) 425867 Strong Stag (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: I Diego
9 8-9 Adrian Washington I Diego
3 (4) 293414 Ravin About Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Rivelli E Baird
4 (5) 764153 No Bull Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steve Manley R Hernandez
5 (6) 187221 Silken Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Winebaugh
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Cheryl Winebaugh J Lantz
6 (7) 923212 Spikey Italiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Chris Dorris E Cosme
1 (1) 132131 Just A Pup (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Haran D Sukie NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2-33255 Dixie Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dario Vega
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Dario Vega H Rose (7)
3 (3) 66-4551 Angel Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Michele Boyce T Rice (7)
4 (4) 231213 Valient Tenobob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Jackson C Montalvo
5 (5) 166822 Gallery Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Janice Ely J Lantz
6 (6) 874639 Big Bad Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Haran J Felix
1 (1) 254335 Go Getem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jeffery Lynn I Ocampo NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111824 Ultimo Trago (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
2 (2) 013292 Sandia Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Kirby F Torres
3 (3) 130744 Copus (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James DiVito M St
4 (4) 35-6515 Hope For Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Block E Perez
5 (5) 649115 Domain's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Becker C Emigh
6 (6) 166426 Priceless Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 John Haran S Slinger (5)

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367679 Boogie Man Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, J Felix
2 (2) 541312 Last Gun In Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James DiVito M St
3 (3) 138626 Grand Procession (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leroy Hellman E Cosme
4 (4) 238486 Goldswish (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Mullins T Thornton
5 (5) 325056 Strong Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
5 8-9 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
6 (6) 402423 Double Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Miller
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Patti Miller C Roman
7 (7) 122480 Back Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Gerald Butler S Slinger (5)
8 (8) 144603 Trippin With Tay (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Brueggemann R Hernandez
9 (9) 664438 Bigtime Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Adrian Washington T Rice (7)

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 527866- Tayler's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
2 (2) 111313 Nava (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Jackson C Montalvo
3 (3) 142441 Itzacoldcase (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tom Dorris T Thornton
4 (4) 666521 Pink Leninade (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joel Berndt A Canchari
5 (5) 226814 Bedroom Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carlos Silva J Felix
6 (6) 331834 Rattlin Gyspy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Cox I Ocampo

21:46 Allowance

21:46 Allowance Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 744461 C'mon Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ray Tracy, A Canchari
2 (2) 21542 Exquisite Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-7 Rusty Hellman E Cosme
4 (4) 631477 Seattle Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Frank Randazzo, I Ocampo
6 (6) 505412 Where's Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Janice Ely J Lantz
7 (7) 142697 Peligrosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
8 (8) 313224 Wonder Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Reavis T Thornton
9 (9) 5551 Silvikova (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Christine Janks M St
10 (10) 067453 Lost Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Billy McEwen N Meza
11 (11) 313151 Blarney D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
12 (12) 353526 Sunny Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christine Janks F Geroux
13 (13) 866135 Queen Of Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Dee Poulos T Rice (7)
3 (3) 225558 Foxie's Sly Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Becker C Emigh NR
5 (5) 426134 Velvet Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-7 Jr Charles Walker, R Hernandez NR

22:14 Stakes

22:14 Stakes Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6650 Bob The Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: U Lopez
2 8-2 Rafael Flores U Lopez
2 (2) 1 Sweep E Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Percy Scherbenske F Geroux
3 (3) 4261 Prado U (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Doug Matthews M St
4 (4) 61 A Step Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Chris Block C Emigh
5 (5) 21102 Solar Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 James DiVito F Torres
6 (6) 5331 Swarm (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Brian Williamson C Roman
7 (7) 41425 Bad Boy Peter (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-4 b1 Thomas Swearingen I Ocampo
8 (8) 211 Rambling Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Larry Rivelli E Baird
9 (9) 5723 Twisted Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
2 8-2 Rusty Hellman E Cosme

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 772591 Morioba (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Armando De La Cerda T Rice (7)
2 (2) 715342 Sorta Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ingrid Mason I Diego
3 (3) 586891 It'sallaboutred (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Emmagene Schwan E Cosme
4 (4) 434235 Cat Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Reavis T Thornton
5 (5) 241313 Mysisterjosephine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Joel Berndt H Rose (7)
6 (6) 251733 She's On Her Way (USA)
  • Trainer: R Calloway
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 R Calloway I Ocampo
7 (7) 324152 Sweet Teri K (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joel Berndt C Montalvo
8 (8) 217265 Sligo Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Dorris M St
9 (9) 636106 Pranksterbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Reavis R Hernandez NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235551 Thinking Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Terry Young J Felix
2 (2) 467957 La Pinata (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Moises Yanez T Rice (7)
3 (3) 145367 Cheese Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Zielinski
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Greg Zielinski H Rose (7)
4 (4) 254195 Cool Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Charles Walker, R Hernandez
5 (5) 236642 Tasin Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gerald Butler S Slinger (5)
6 (6) 378824 Dustincase (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donna Dupuy I Ocampo
7 (7) 245885 Decommander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, D Sukie
9 (9) 666657 Opilinko (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: U Lopez
4 8-9 Rafael Flores U Lopez
8 (8) 740156 Diver (USA)
  • Trainer: Alnaz Ali
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alnaz Ali M St NR