Hawthorne Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88244-6 Hard Rock Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Ida Spagnola U Lopez
2 (2) 38614-2 Eileen Evelyn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Haran M St
3 (3) 247/07-6 I'ma Rockin Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Brent Sanders H Rose (7)
4 (4) 55522-5 Elle's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
5 (5) 06/7390- Cielo Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gabe Retana N Meza
6 (6) 61551-3 Tava's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Berndt R Hernandez

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97645-3 Wild Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chris Dorris E Cosme
2 (2) 36769-2 Cheese Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Zielinski
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Greg Zielinski E Perez
3 (3) 05488-7 Ming Glo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
10 8-9 Armando Vargas D Cardoso
4 (4) 20524-6 Broken Bow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dee Poulos M St
5 (5) 7688-63 Yu Tiger Yu (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Armando Vargas I Hernandez
6 (6) 024931- King Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Frank Kirby H Rose (7)

19:43 Claiming

19:43 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 360921- I'm Old School (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
2 (2) 31316-2 Delux Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Janice Ely J Lantz
3 (3) 62175-6 Hotpepper Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Charles Walker, D Sukie
4 (4) 01736-3 Silver Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ida Spagnola A Contreras
5 (5) 51562-3 Smokem Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Percy Scherbenske R Hernandez
6 (6) 245271- Battle Facts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Frank Kirby H Rose (7)

20:13 Maiden Claiming

20:13 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 4262/22 Totee (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
2 (1) 84495-8 Itty Bitty Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: N Meza
5 8-12 Gabe Retana N Meza
3 (2) Gracie's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Gabe Retana R Hernandez
4 (3) 477/56- Moe's Favorite Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurine Scott
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
7 8-12 Maurine Scott I Hernandez
5 (5) 7663-68 Steel Vice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-6 Ingrid Mason J Felix
6 (6) 64823-4 Hush My Mouth (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-12 Joel Berndt C Montalvo
7 (7) 87446-3 Clever Yank (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: T Thornton
5 8-12 Charles Livesay T Thornton
1 (8) 6-5 Mop (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Armando De La Cerda C Roman NR

20:43 Allowance

20:43 Allowance Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56245-5 Holycow Shes Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 George Weir A Contreras
2 (2) 153414- Let's Skip Fiji (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Steve Fridley H Rose (7)
3 (3) 660321- Indygo Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carlos Silva R Hernandez
4 (4) 151115- Love Thy Neighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Gonzalez
5 (5) 131528- Nevrmesswithrichie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli J Felix
6 (6) 475112- Sydneyrella (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli T Thornton

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 13032-3 Foxie's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker R Hernandez
2 (1) 51- Ib's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Frank Kirby H Rose (7)
3 (3) 66423-1 Lady Scores (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dee Poulos S Slinger (5)
4 (4) 123-2 Mnmssweepinbeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Ray Tracy, M St
5 (5) 61-6 Lady Scruffy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Haran A Contreras
6 (7) 224413- Battle Creek Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Campbell J Campbell
7 (8) 571- Fast Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris E Cosme
1 (2) 301347- Silent Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Scott Becker R Hernandez NR

21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 862562- Diva's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carlos Silva R Hernandez
2 (2) 121721/ Awalkinthemoonlite (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
3 (3) 4231-46 The Best Option (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
4 (4) 161421- Lock N Lola (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar A Contreras
6 (6) 22311- Phaniebdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Terrel Gore E Perez
5 (5) 850245- Mulata (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: M Salgado
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Manny Perez M Salgado (10) NR

22:13 Claiming

22:13 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66222-2 Ideal Alluvial (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
2 (2) 693149- Jaguar Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rusty Hellman E Cosme
3 (3) 98216-3 Crypto Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Don Bentler U Lopez
4 (4) 41844-5 Blazing Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manny Perez E Perez
5 (5) 555-514 Big Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Donna Dupuy D Cardoso
6 (6) 73980-6 Walk The Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Dino Dizeo S Slinger (5)
7 (7) 37861-3 Bigsurprisemister (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-0 Chris Dorris H Rose (7)

22:43 Maiden Claiming

22:43 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 6- Holyhoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Scott Becker R Hernandez
1 (9) 40- Reba's Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Scott Becker R Hernandez
2 (1) 8-7 Alna Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 John Haran A Contreras
3 (2) 4/8844-6 Expensive Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: E Perez
5 8-12 Paul Lewellyn E Perez
4 (3) 64665-5 Orphanellie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
6 8-12 Chris Ryan N Meza
5 (4) 098 Confident Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-6 Thomas Swearingen E Cosme
6 (6) 7-2 Shoot The Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-6 Terrel Gore C Roman
7 (7) 94452-3 Causemommasaidso (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Manny Perez C Montalvo
8 (8) Richie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-6 Larry Rivelli T Thornton