Hawthorne Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326-614 Mutually Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Emmagene Schwan H Rose (5)
2 (2) 2-43885 Sarah's Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ingrid Mason J Felix
3 (3) 5775-33 Pushin Up Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ida Spagnola N Meza
4 (4) 84-2453 Angel Over Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
7 8-9 Gabe Retana I Hernandez
5 (5) 787-927 Che Serai (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sukie
6 8-9 Terry Young D Sukie
6 (6) 684-580 Chicago Ruhls (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dee Poulos R Hernandez

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 746 Galway Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-5 John Haran C Roman
2 (2) 77/56-62 Moe's Favorite Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurine Scott
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
7 8-12 Maurine Scott I Hernandez
3 (3) 868 Junk Yard (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Hugh Robertson T Thornton
4 (4) 6723-54 Walker My Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
5 (5) 9-6987 Roolynn Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: H Rose
4 8-7 Manny Perez H Rose (5)
7 (7) 376-433 Ballistic Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
5 8-12 Chris Ryan N Meza
8 (8) 25 Dittman Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
3 7-12 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
6 (6) 9080- Stanlee R. (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: M Salgado
4 8-2 Manny Perez M Salgado (10) NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40-16 Reba's Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 b1 Scott Becker C Emigh
2 (2) 61-655 Lady Scruffy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 John Haran S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 332-742 Cartiac Arrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Steve Manley R Hernandez
4 (4) 49-12 Lucidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Brian La Mew U Lopez
5 (5) 548-31 Miracle Foranickel (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Terrel Gore E Perez
6 (6) 839-274 Lordliness (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Springer
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Frank Springer M St

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 171487/ Total Package (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Joel Berndt S Slinger (5)
2 (2) 862179- Still Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steve Manley T Thornton
3 (3) 405411- Pegasus's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-9 Ralph Martinez E Perez
4 (4) 6152-85 Little Kick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian La Mew U Lopez
5 (5) 43-4921 Millionaire Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ingrid Mason J Felix
6 (6) 836-163 Romance The Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula McCanick
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Paula McCanick E Cosme
7 (7) 61426-6 B S Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Don Bentler R Hernandez
8 (8) 464225- Reddick Township (USA)
  • Trainer: Mazie Brown
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Mazie Brown M St

21:48 Starter Optional Claiming

21:48 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 2231-25 Abby's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dee Poulos R Hernandez
1 (4) 176-252 Dani Nikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dee Poulos R Hernandez
2 (10) 8313-53 Afleet Abaco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Campbell J Campbell
3 (1) 5235-11 Sweet Teri K (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joel Berndt C Montalvo
4 (2) 76521-1 Tonzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
6 (5) 0744-24 Coyote Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 John Haran S Slinger (5)
7 (8) 1232-22 Lewderhoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Liane Davis H Rose (5)
8 (9) 4325-54 Dreymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Jr Frank Randazzo, M St
2 (6) 5954-21 Runaway Abaco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Campbell J Campbell NR
5 (3) 245-554 Holycow Shes Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 George Weir S Gonzalez NR

22:18 Claiming

22:18 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2118-46 Tanna Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Daniel O Hallaron J Lantz
2 (5) 226210- Cavanaugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Ralph Martinez D Sukie
2 (8) 612448- Magic Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ralph Martinez D Sukie
3 (2) 76-4766 Blushing Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Armando Vargas C Montalvo
4 (3) 64324-2 Ravin About Riv (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Manley R Hernandez
5 (6) 321328- Nafir's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
6 (7) 22635-5 Good Guy Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Percy Scherbenske T Thornton
1 (4) 2354-63 Palace Tenor (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Daniel O Hallaron J Lantz NR

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 804266- Rycon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donna Dupuy T Thornton
3 (3) 646-443 Lakota Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dee Poulos R Hernandez
4 (4) 080-577 C C And Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Ryan N Meza
5 (5) 1-78 Community Property (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Tammy Domenosky H Rose (5)
6 (6) 41-95 Plains Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Frank Kirby S Slinger (5)
7 (7) 5633-23 Evil Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Michael Dini E Perez
2 (2) 257350- Rapandhoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel O Hallaron J Lantz NR

23:18 Claiming

23:18 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156-4 Wicklow Gray Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-2 b1 Tammy Domenosky M St
2 (2) 0627-1 Maggie Mcswain (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Chris Block J Lantz
3 (3) 774315- My Deposition (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Thomas Swearingen S Slinger (5)
4 (4) 334-221 Spirit Of A Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Haran C Roman
6 (6) 7612-41 Meghan's Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Paul Darjean H Rose (5)
5 (5) 5-2156 Sparkling Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-2 Scott Becker C Emigh NR

23:48 Maiden Special Weight

23:48 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 6 Over Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-6 Brian Williamson C Roman
1 (4) So Good To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-6 Brian Williamson C Roman
2 (1) 82 Best Kiss Yet (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-12 Moises Yanez J Felix
3 (2) Shadow Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-6 Frank Kirby M St
4 (3) Melody By Mancini (USA)
  • Trainer: Monique Cameron
  • Jockey: N Meza
4 8-12 Monique Cameron N Meza
6 (6) 4 Scarletridgerunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-6 Roger Brueggemann S Gonzalez
7 (7) 77-8 Bobby's Bella Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-6 b1 Michael Dini E Perez
8 (8) 63 Kana (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Armando De La Cerda R Hernandez
5 (5) 5 Depart Dover (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-6 Scott Becker C Emigh NR
9 (10) 32384/6 Huntgoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-7 John Haran S Slinger (5) NR