Hawthorne Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-75251 Straight Up Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Barnett
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bobby Barnett M St
2 (2) 4726-54 M J Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Haran J Felix
3 (3) 26214-6 Mr. Pumpermichael (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Doug Matthews R Hernandez
4 (4) 5351-38 Last Nouncer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Dorris T Thornton
5 (5) 54273-8 Wild Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Dorris E Cosme
6 (6) 418-855 Faithful Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Haran C Roman

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244-634 Hard Rock Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Ida Spagnola U Lopez
2 (2) 8764-85 Saint Patty Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Lewellyn E Perez
3 (3) 5522-54 Elle's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
5 8-2 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
4 (4) 680-756 Passpost To Paris (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicolas Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Nicolas Perez I Hernandez
5 (5) 551-322 Tava's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Berndt R Hernandez
6 (6) 26499-1 Jandemar's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rusty Hellman M St

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48142-4 Candy Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Gorham C Montalvo
2 (2) 515-443 Medalquest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 John Haran E Perez
3 (3) 3841-32 El Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steve Manley R Hernandez
4 (4) 9723-61 Macho Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dortch
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Dortch U Lopez
5 (5) 52154-6 Legal Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ralph Martinez D Sukie
6 (6) 913-122 Manila Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clay Brinson M St

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134-331 Mysisterjosephine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joel Berndt M St
2 (2) 14733-1 Mischief N Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rusty Hellman E Cosme
3 (3) 1882-34 Friendly's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Hugh Robertson T Thornton
4 (4) 1775-16 Rock And Roll Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Reavis I Hernandez
5 (5) 2351-22 Cat Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
6 (6) 1221-46 Anewpairofshoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Dini E Perez
7 (7) 1133-44 Tribute To Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ricky Lindsay R Hernandez

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 976-456 Hello Chas (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dee Poulos T Thornton
2 (1) 61-4363 Kentucky Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Dino Dizeo C Roman
3 (2) 743-716 Fishing Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Williamson E Perez
4 (3) 9241-47 I'm Still The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ricky Lindsay S Slinger (5)
5 (4) 4438-34 Just Cruisen On (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Dorris M St
6 (7) 4804-25 Windy City Leal (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hunkapiller
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Louis Hunkapiller N Meza
7 (8) 7/6625-2 Go Jack Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-9 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
1 (5) 646-443 Lakota Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dee Poulos H Rose (5) NR

22:18 Claiming

22:18 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 833-012 Showbiz Is My Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Terry Young T Thornton
2 (2) 4257-41 Doug Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Steve Fridley H Rose (5)
3 (3) 814-542 Mad Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Richard Scherer J Felix
4 (4) 694-033 Common Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Hugh Robertson R Hernandez
5 (5) 58646-1 Knight After Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 4112-34 Balega (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Frank Kirby M St
7 (7) 14655-4 Boss Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ricky Lindsay E Perez

22:48 Starter Allowance

22:48 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53546-3 Defiant Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Liane Davis J Lantz
2 (2) 3223-54 Sheer Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Clay Brinson J Felix
3 (3) 477-538 Prince Who (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 John Haran T Thornton
4 (4) 623-485 My Jokester (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
5 (5) 160-956 Smarty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Paul Darjean H Rose (5)
6 (6) 228-195 Nachas And Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 James DiVito D Sukie
7 (7) 7521-81 Archybdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Terrel Gore E Cosme

23:18 Allowance

23:18 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22214-4 Roarin Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Manny Perez C Montalvo
2 (2) 3437-22 Lassell (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carlos Silva E Perez
3 (3) 61832-1 Right Now Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Steve Manley R Hernandez
4 (4) 66255-5 Purging The Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
5 (5) 14581-6 Georgie My Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, D Sukie
6 (6) 55316-6 Prince Cheval (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Rey Aguirre H Rose (5)

23:48 Claiming

23:48 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 769-221 Cheese Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Zielinski
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Zielinski C Roman
2 (2) 7376-21 El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Don Bentler U Lopez
3 (3) 656-374 Garryowen (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Manny Perez C Montalvo
4 (4) 451-141 Won'tualwayswonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wayne Catalano E Perez
5 (5) 6222-24 Ideal Alluvial (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Roger Brueggemann R Hernandez
6 (6) 7521-34 Military Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
7 (7) 333-212 Ikaros (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ricky Lindsay M St
8 (8) 6141-67 Captain American (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Sharon Wilson H Rose (5)