Hawthorne Wednesday 12th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51114-5 Rock Hard Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joel Berndt T Thornton
2 (2) 811738- Passionately Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rusty Hellman M St
3 (3) 1410-16 Wildcat Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Reid N Meza
4 (4) 362121- Cassidilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joel Berndt R Hernandez
5 (5) 131324- Sing Kitty Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Clay Brinson H Rose (7)
6 (6) 52363-1 My Place Or Yours (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Rivelli N Vigil

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 689241- I'm Still The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Lindsay M St
2 (2) 26542-2 Half Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
3 (3) 45715-3 Mighty Hutch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tom Dorris E Perez
4 (4) 72521- Autumn Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-10 Jr Ray Tracy, R Hernandez
5 (5) 6/4478-6 Sheriff Bart (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: J Lantz
4 8-10 Liane Davis J Lantz
6 (6) 43331-5 Bellodini (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris E Cosme

19:43 Maiden Special Weight

19:43 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 387-2 Sun Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Cosme
4 8-12 Terrel Gore E Cosme
2 (2) 3- Flash Malone (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-6 Robert Gorham C Montalvo
3 (3) 7- A P Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, M St
4 (4) 777-3 Van Lier (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
5 8-12 Rodolfo Aguilar I Hernandez
5 (5) 8 Bull Market Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-6 Larry Rivelli T Thornton
6 (6) 436- Rocky Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, R Hernandez
7 (7) 52325-4 Hothalfone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 John Haran C Roman

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1464-23 Ms Heavenly Hash (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Don Bentler T Thornton
2 (2) 934365- Holy White Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 George Weir A Contreras
3 (3) 762519- Myhoneyelopedagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leonard Slager E Perez
6 (6) 63335-4 Ann Accolade (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Paul Darjean H Rose (7)
7 (7) 66773-3 Magdalenka (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Terrel Gore C Roman
4 (4) 806855- Mindy Can Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: M Salgado
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Manny Perez M Salgado (10) NR
5 (5) 8981-8 Miss Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Gary Delong U Lopez NR
8 (8) 2278-05 Bring Me Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-9 Jeffery Lynn C Montalvo NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 374411- Big Looie (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Christine Janks R Homeister
2 (2) 307442- Copus (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James DiVito M St
3 (3) 333223- Sheer Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Clay Brinson I Hernandez
4 (4) 013116- Part'n Parcel (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chris Dorris E Cosme
5 (5) 342124- Fun On The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 73696-1 Hoodwinked (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 216525- Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-4 Chris Dorris S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 24233-5 One For Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dee Poulos T Thornton
4 (4) 58855-8 Decommander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, D Sukie
5 (5) 50341-4 Dakota's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Dorris M St
6 (6) 543252- Jimmy Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Clay Brinson J Felix
7 (7) 845445/ Silver Ember (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: E Perez
8 8-9 b1 Manny Perez E Perez
8 (8) 475453- Deno's Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
1 (1) 9550-24 Todi Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Dino Dizeo H Rose (7) NR

21:43 Allowance

21:43 Allowance Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21753-1 Virginia's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
2 (2) 215425- Exquisite Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman M St
3 (3) 034/42-1 Showersofblessings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Michele Boyce R Hernandez
4 (4) 17031-2 Distant Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Frank Kirby H Rose (7)
5 (5) 74537-5 Lost Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Billy McEwen N Meza
6 (6) 47311-3 Eyema Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James DiVito U Lopez
7 (7) 147733- Seattle Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, E Perez NR
8 (8) 571- Fast Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris E Cosme NR

22:13 Claiming

22:13 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 261412- Ocean Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ralph Martinez E Perez
2 (2) 44/1221- Anewpairofshoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Dini D Cardoso
3 (3) 871882- Friendly's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Hugh Robertson S Gonzalez
6 (6) 336616- Featherinthebreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 John Haran H Rose (7)
7 (7) 78981-1 Discreet Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Berndt R Hernandez
8 (8) 52231-2 Shes Got To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Terry Young T Thornton
9 (9) 13507-3 Queen Of Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dee Poulos S Slinger (5)
10 (10) 44313-4 Da Nella (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chris Dorris M St
4 (4) 317162- Shesmorethanatiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Rey Aguirre E Perez NR
5 (5) 255481- Nancy's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, D Sukie NR