Hawthorne Sunday 9th December

  • Surface: Dirt

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0744 Let's Try Another (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 Ida Spagnola A Contreras
2 (2) 78 Christinas Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 b1 Anne Smith J Felix
3 (3) 670852 Holy Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: N Vigil
2 8-5 James Gulick N Vigil
4 (4) 52884 Bugle Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Michael Stidham T Thornton
5 (5) 9 Takenbytheshore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
2 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (7)
6 (6) 86033 Selketina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Joel Berndt I Diego
7 (7) 09709 D Fifty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: A Rivero
2 8-7 Michael Dini A Rivero

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 886677 Go Go Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 David Hinsley J Felix
2 (2) 8 Paris Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-7 Chris Block D Sanchez
3 (3) 554323 Countin' On U Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Steve Manley R Hernandez
5 (5) 450488 Divine Doris (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Clay Brinson A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 4444 Lady Scatterley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: T Thornton
2 8-7 Michael Stidham T Thornton
7 (7) 310 Tiz Playtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Brian Williamson N Vigil
8 (8) 7 Stand Up Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 8-0 Frank Kirby I Hernandez (7)
4 (4) Rowdy Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sukie
2 8-7 James DiVito D Sukie NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 530409 Very Fair (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Billy McEwen D Sukie
2 (2) 972646 Paisano Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Danny Miller J Felix
3 (3) 262408 On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Manny Perez I Hernandez (7)
4 (4) 860543 Gracias Derenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ruben Flores S Martinez
5 (5) 346775 Big Bear Hug (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Brian Williamson E Perez
6 (6) 628732 Lemon Custard (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
7 (7) 565468 Cinco Estrella (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 III George Leonard, A Contreras

21:40 Maiden Claiming

21:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 382376 He's Outthere Him (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-5 James Gulick E Perez
2 (2) 77768 A J Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Thornton
2 8-5 Dee Poulos T Thornton
3 (3) 798437 Pumpkin Pusher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-7 Jeffery Lynn I Ocampo
4 (4) 473863 J Evans (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Michael Dini R Hernandez
5 (5) 862 Little Kinkaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-7 Anne Smith D Sanchez
6 (6) 442563 Shue View (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Doug Matthews S Martinez
7 (7) 22 Forthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 James DiVito A Canchari (5)

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 858674 Lethal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran J Felix
1 (6) 971386 Priceless Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Haran J Felix
2 (1) 312442 Sandia Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frank Kirby A Contreras
3 (2) 226431 Fun On The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
4 (3) 334424 Real Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block C Emigh
5 (4) 242217 Tens Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frank Kirby S Martinez
6 (5) 521316 Piratesinparadise (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Wayne Catalano A Canchari (5)
7 (8) 225554 Fire Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Doug Matthews I Ocampo

22:40 Maiden Special Weight

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-64433 Roaringoodmartini (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-9 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
2 (2) Let The Lady Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-9 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
3 (3) 855324 Chica Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-12 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
4 (4) 95 Lordliness (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-9 Manny Perez N Vigil
6 (6) 907-399 American Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-9 Carlos Silva Q Hamilton
7 (7) 532 Mille Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Michael Stidham J Felix
8 (8) 943855 Here Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-9 b1 Chris Block E Perez
5 (5) 744277 Baby Face Nelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Andrew Hansen A Canchari (5) NR

23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 178844 Table Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block C Emigh
1 (3) 113122 Yankee Dealer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
2 (1) 132005 Pleasant Closing (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Murray Duncan I Hernandez (7)
3 (2) 177877 Bowmans Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
4 (4) 241381 Costilla Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann Q Hamilton
5 (5) 313-153 Pedrolino (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Doug Matthews S Martinez
6 (7) 562413 Dreaming Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Stidham J Felix
7 (8) 123137 Part'n Parcel (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
8 (9) 323213 Vouch For Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Swearingen A Canchari (5)
9 (10) 313921 Duke Of Del Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
10 (11) 471356 Luv Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tom Dorris N Vigil

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 074188 Light Em Up Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 III George Leonard, J Felix
2 (2) 056122 Lady Joburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Andrew Hansen T Thornton
3 (3) 768417 Sligo Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Haran U Lopez
5 (5) 231264 Winning Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Rey Aguirre A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 851554 Onedayatatyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dee Poulos Q Hamilton
8 (8) 846447 It'sallaboutred (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Emmagene Schwan I Hernandez (7)
9 (9) 948655 My Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez A Contreras
4 (4) 172231 English Accent (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez NR
7 (7) 148779 Win Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn E Perez NR
10 (10) 523216 Dreams Die First (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Becker R Hernandez NR

00:10 Maiden Claiming

00:10 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8600 Iron Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10)
3 (3) 096656 M C Marisol (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-3 Eduardo Rodriguez I Hernandez (7)
4 (4) 664332 Specialagentncharg (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Chris Dorris A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 80025 Lady On The Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Frank Kirby S Martinez
6 (6) 045648 Annie'syank (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-12 Michael Reavis T Thornton
7 (7) 236 Najcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Mark Cristel R Hernandez
8 (8) 323841 Sweet Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
9 (9) 330525 Wildcat Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
4 8-12 Rey Aguirre D Sanchez
10 (10) 808560 Spanish Iris (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-10 Leo Rodriguez U Lopez
11 (11) 275664 Sweet Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 Percy Scherbenske I Diego
2 (2) 224446- Cashmere Muffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
4 8-12 Chris Dorris B Meier NR
12 (12) 00/700 My Favorite Saluki (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Whitson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-12 Belinda Whitson A Contreras NR
13 (13) 5- Crafty Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-10 b1 Paraskevas Mitchell N Vigil NR