Hawthorne Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Maiden Special Weight

20:10 Maiden Special Weight Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634466 Holy Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: B Meier
4 8-12 b George Weir B Meier
2 (2) 53 Mille Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-10 Michael Stidham F Geroux
3 (3) 36536 Smiling Mis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-10 Anthony Mitchell Q Hamilton
4 (4) Vanity Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-10 Sharon Wilson F Torres
5 (5) 2 Beauty Of Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
6 (6) 434 Questmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-12 Dale Bennett J Felix
7 (7) 5- Rio Bello (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Chris Dorris A Canchari (5)

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231206 Double Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Bettis A Rivero
2 (2) 710741 Light Em Up Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 III George Leonard, Q Hamilton
3 (3) 155785 Two Bayme (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Scherer R Homeister
4 (4) 558952 Coyote Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 John Haran A Contreras
5 (5) 418515 Onedayatatyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dee Poulos F Geroux
6 (6) 397173 Mya Faccia Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Danny Miller F Torres
7 (7) 645617 Silver Crush (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Janice Ely A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 522661 Sharilyn Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tim Ice J Felix

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145032 Hapman (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Charles Livesay J Felix
2 (2) 617455 Snapped (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Frank Kirby C Emigh
3 (3) 124138 Costilla Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
4 (4) 736713 Roi Le Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby S Martinez
5 (5) 111351 Aroney (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gary Scherer F Torres
6 (6) 763668 Mystic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Gulick I Ocampo
7 (7) 565120 Exchanging Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Danny Miller E Baird
8 (8) 145368 Magic Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffery Lynn I Diego NR

21:40 Allowance

21:40 Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 133347 Call Me Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Young D Sanchez
1 (2) 544201 Ten Little Pins (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Young A Contreras
2 (1) 321 Braden's Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker C Emigh
3 (3) 877032 Suspended Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 436-867 Modesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby J Felix
5 (5) 355265 Tribute To Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Lindsay D Sukie
6 (6) 666355 Dubious (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dee Poulos F Geroux
7 (7) 548611 Direct Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 John Haran I Hernandez (10)
8 (8) 232212 Diva's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-7 Carlos Silva I Ocampo

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 130551 Lee Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky E Perez
2 (2) 422341 Dixie Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Scott Mullins A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 465531 Jimmy Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Clay Brinson C Roman
4 (4) 52266-6 Fiery Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tracey Wisner F Torres
5 (5) 424136 Moonshine Still (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chris Dorris R Hernandez
7 (7) 450129 Hurta (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
8 (8) 711624 Schillerthekiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clay Brinson J Felix
6 (6) 646172 Wildwood Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Aguayo A Contreras NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 509012 Saint Patty Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
2 (1) 223153 Intercompany Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton
3 (3) 316574 Midnight Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gail MacAri D Sukie
4 (4) 301648 Pranksterbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-8 Terrel Gore N Vigil
5 (5) 95721 Stephanie's Cailin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Doug Matthews F Geroux
6 (6) 461378 Reno Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 408323 Yorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
8 (8) 475220 Parlay Vous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeffery Lynn S Martinez
9 (9) 563167 Royal Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paraskevas Mitchell E Perez
10 (10) 187698 Che Serai (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-0 Moises Yanez I Hernandez (10)
11 (11) 563395 Take Manhattan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jerold Gammon J Felix
12 (12) 144007 Mykukubird (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Baird
3 8-8 Michael Dini E Baird
1 (14) 433337 Reba's Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn C Roman NR
13 (13) 433535 Jelly Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: C Roman
5 8-10 Chris Dorris C Roman NR

23:10 Starter Handicap

23:10 Starter Handicap Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 497264 Paisano Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Danny Miller E Baird
2 (2) 186779 Denim (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Leonard Slager R Homeister
3 (3) 883138 Jake Wil Gallop (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anne Smith Q Hamilton
4 (4) 433914 Invisible Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Alnaz Ali
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Alnaz Ali C Emigh
5 (5) 764515 Hungry Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
6 (6) 690117 Dream Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Tom Dorris S Martinez
7 (7) 467214 Dakota Milkshake (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Don Millonas E Perez
8 (8) 791541 Nic the Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Steve Fridley F Torres
9 (9) 513151 Slammy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Liane Davis F Geroux
10 (10) 804022 E. Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Reid C Roman
11 (11) 309821 Ikaros (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Don Millonas E Perez NR
12 (12) 218793 Kera's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michael Reavis A Canchari NR
13 (13) 453040 Very Fair (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 7-13 Billy McEwen A Contreras NR

23:40 Allowance

23:40 Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 221437 Iolanda's Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block F Torres
3 (3) 193320 Jaguar Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Swearingen C Emigh
4 (4) 654616 Across Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Christine Janks R Homeister
5 (5) 1 Lavender Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alnaz Ali
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alnaz Ali F Geroux
6 (6) 622761 Can't Stop Ravin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
7 (7) 2-62552 He Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: E Baird
3 8-8 Michael Campbell E Baird
8 (8) 222793 Powerful Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mark Cristel I Ocampo
9 (9) 315414 Dakota's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Dorris R Hernandez
10 (10) 377354 No Mo Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
11 (11) 673101 Shellys Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5)
1 (1) 092317 Cuarto Cuates (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Leo Rodriguez D Sanchez NR

00:10 Maiden Claiming

00:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 887476 Orphanellie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: B Meier
4 8-12 Chris Ryan B Meier
2 (2) 4-526 Royal Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
5 8-12 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
3 (3) 027566 Sweet Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: R Homeister
3 8-10 Percy Scherbenske R Homeister
4 (4) 86 Iron Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 John Haran M Rossak (7)
5 (5) 987347 Toccatina (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: E Perez
6 8-12 James Gulick E Perez
6 (6) 800 Lady On The Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 46-5255 Feisty Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: F Torres
4 8-12 Rodolfo Aguilar F Torres
8 (8) 040059 Partly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Frank Kirby A Contreras
9 (9) 9068 Wisemans Felice (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-10 Chris Dorris J Felix
10 (10) 633052 Wildcat Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Rey Aguirre F Geroux
11 (11) 8 York's Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
12 (12) 432633 Real Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
4 8-12 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
13 (13) 559855 Secret Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-10 Mark Cristel I Ocampo NR
14 (14) 5- Crafty Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-10 Paraskevas Mitchell N Vigil NR