Hawthorne Sunday 9th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255121- Bullet From Abroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Michael Dini C Roman
2 (2) 224806- Back Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michelle Booker E Cosme
3 (3) 445161- Can't Stop Ravin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Rivelli T Thornton
5 (5) 118611- Casey's On Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 Clay Brinson H Rose (7)
6 (6) 483141- Beware The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Campbell J Campbell
4 (4) 735627- Great Bam (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Clay Brinson S Slinger (5) NR

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29334-6 Sound Of Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-10 Robert Gorham C Montalvo
2 (2) 37-8 Josh (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
3 8-10 Chris Ryan N Meza
4 (4) 8987- Document (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-10 Brent Sanders E Cosme
5 (5) 6- Dashing Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-10 John Haran M St
6 (6) He's Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: J Lantz
3 8-10 Liane Davis J Lantz
3 (3) 5-9 Flashdance Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-10 Mark Cristel C Roman NR

19:43 Claiming

19:43 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355534- Masquerade Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Cristel M St
2 (2) 22595-4 Ganesha (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez C Montalvo
3 (3) 717216- Defiant Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Liane Davis J Lantz
4 (4) 452534- Alaskan Paradox (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 James Childers D Sukie
5 (5) 180822- Only Annie Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Percy Scherbenske T Thornton
6 (6) 62277-5 Walkabout Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, R Hernandez

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 476947- Meneito (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: E Cosme
4 8-9 Michelle Booker E Cosme
2 (2) 3116/76- Dream'n Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Dini E Perez
3 (3) 79007-5 Win Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Lewellyn C Roman
4 (4) 373351- Toast With Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michelle Booker E Perez
5 (5) 95842-7 Specialagentncharg (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Chris Dorris H Rose (7)
6 (6) 07680-7 Passpost To Paris (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicolas Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Nicolas Perez I Hernandez
7 (7) 567183- Hopeful Sweeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez

20:43 Maiden Special Weight

20:43 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 34-5 Foxed
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Scott Becker R Hernandez
1 (3) 83- Lamask City (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Scott Becker R Hernandez
2 (1) 43332-2 Sea Treaty (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-6 Terrel Gore E Cosme
3 (2) 723-436 Shanghai Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-12 Ingrid Mason J Felix
4 (5) 5 Repeat Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-6 Thomas Swearingen T Thornton
6 (7) 6-7 Zip Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-12 b1 Manny Perez C Montalvo
7 (8) 8-3 Try Arguing Harder (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-6 Roger Brueggemann S Gonzalez
5 (6) 64-7 Dontforgettofloss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Lantz
3 8-6 John Haran J Lantz NR

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522141- Artemus Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: D Sukie
6 8-8 James Childers D Sukie
2 (2) 13365-3 Maan (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
3 (3) 361521- Shanes Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Roger Brueggemann R Hernandez
4 (4) 56312-2 Rain Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James DiVito M St
5 (5) 337521- Military Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Michael Reavis T Thornton
6 (6) 63951-0 Big Bad Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Haran J Felix
7 (7) 822312- Hurta (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-1 Eduardo Rodriguez H Rose (7)

21:43 Claiming

21:43 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 315398- Indian Bear Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-4 Jr Frank Randazzo, S Slinger (5)
3 (3) 22341-2 Sterlingten (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Manny Perez C Montalvo
5 (5) 43976-4 Hello Chas (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dee Poulos R Hernandez
6 (6) 885633- Evil Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-9 b1 Michael Dini E Perez
7 (7) 8154- King's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Doug Matthews I Hernandez
8 (8) 96264-3 Rancho Viejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Kirby T Thornton
1 (1) 8/27071- Bushido (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Merritt
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Lisa Merritt M St NR
4 (4) 65-1 C F's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Manny Perez U Lopez NR

22:13 Maiden Claiming

22:13 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 637567- Takenbytheshore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Booker
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-7 Michelle Booker S Slinger (5)
2 (2) 548- Miracle Foranickel (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-12 Terrel Gore E Perez
3 (3) 8098- Candlelite N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, R Hernandez
4 (4) 5- Inner Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: J Lantz
4 8-12 Brent Sanders J Lantz
5 (5) 8-6 Alethea's Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-6 John Haran J Felix
6 (6) 66 Diamond Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-13 Joel Berndt H Rose (7)
7 (7) 37865-7 Smarty Helen (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: M Salgado
4 8-2 Manny Perez M Salgado (10)
9 (9) 939-6 Bonita Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
10 (10) 44557-5 Holy Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-12 George Weir A Contreras
8 (8) 9/6-5 Red Hot Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
6 8-12 Armando Vargas D Cardoso NR