Hawthorne Thursday 7th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 419232 Spikey Italiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Chris Dorris E Cosme
2 (2) 321198 Long Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Gabe Retana S Colvin (7)
3 (3) 281441 Holy Bullhive (USA)
  • Trainer: Dario Vega
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dario Vega D Sukie
4 (4) 152543 Jimmy Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Clay Brinson J Felix
5 (5) 344143 Distant Bugle (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Walt
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nicole Walt C Roman
6 (6) 514451 Can't Stop Ravin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Rivelli T Thornton
7 (7) 961861 Maan (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Armando De La Cerda I Ocampo

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 668822 Annie's Showtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ricky Lindsay T Thornton
2 (2) 574852 Link Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Haran S Martinez
3 (3) 614 Air Northern (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tom Dorris E Cosme
4 (4) 2384-84 Clontarf (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
5 (5) 544733 R U My Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Canchari
4 8-9 Jr Ray Tracy, A Canchari
6 (6) 255457 Che Serai (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
7 (7) 667477 Dragonfly Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: H Rose
5 8-2 Rodolfo Aguilar H Rose (7)
8 (8) 624638 Eileen Evelyn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 John Haran D Sukie

21:10 Maiden Special Weight

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Phaniebdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Terrel Gore I Diego
3 (3) 4 Agile Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Duty
  • Jockey: T Rice
2 8-0 Brian Duty T Rice (7)
5 (5) Lafanciulladelwest (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-7 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
6 (6) Crime Spree Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Steve Manley R Hernandez
7 (7) 3292 Midnight Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: S Colvin
2 8-0 Ingrid Mason S Colvin (7)
8 (8) 3346 Misty Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-7 Thomas Swearingen M St
2 (2) 36 Free Release (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Jeffery Lynn J Felix NR
4 (4) 35 Catherine Eugenia (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: H Rose
2 8-0 John Cox H Rose (7) NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 595138 Grand Procession (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leroy Hellman E Cosme
2 (2) 131602 Vino Limbo Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-0 Judd Becker T Rice (7)
3 (3) 1-79461 B S Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Don Bentler T Thornton
4 (4) 7-51758 Showbiz Is My Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Young C Emigh
5 (5) 558257 Muazzaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ingrid Mason I Diego
6 (6) 113 Gianna's Music Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
7 (7) 864776 Champagne Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Haran D Sukie
8 (8) 111618 Right Now Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steve Manley R Hernandez

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164643 Sporting Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
2 (2) 224724 Rico Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
4 (4) 132685 Spare Me The Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-9 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
6 (6) 521121 He's Dann Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Kirby F Geroux
7 (7) 153714 Boss Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ricky Lindsay D Sukie
11 (11) 314144 News Bulletin (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: E Cosme
5 8-9 Nick Canani E Cosme
3 (3) 323553 Bluegrass Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Lewellyn E Perez NR
5 (5) 4-52472 Peso (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michele Boyce A Canchari NR
8 (8) 83-1283 Becknerville (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-9 Byron Hughes M St NR
9 (9) 113224 Nic A Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nevada Litfin T Thornton NR
10 (10) 421217 He's Got To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Terry Young R Hernandez NR

22:40 Maiden Claiming

22:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 676669 Dash Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: S Colvin
4 8-5 Gary Delong S Colvin (7)
2 (2) 29943 Boo In The Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-10 Thomas Swearingen I Ocampo
4 (4) My Little Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: D Campbell
  • Jockey: S Collins
3 8-10 D Campbell S Collins
5 (5) 852486 Ms Heavenly Hash (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-5 Don Bentler S Slinger (5)
6 (6) 656434 Givem Hell Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: H Rose
3 8-3 Manny Perez H Rose (7)
7 (7) 3080-86 Gracious Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-5 Nevada Litfin I Hernandez (7)
8 (8) 875548 Sarabreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-10 John Haran D Sukie
9 (9) 344300 La Enfermera Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-10 Percy Scherbenske T Thornton
3 (3) 7673 Smarty Helen (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Chris Dorris T Rice (7) NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34-1112 Harborton (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Brueggemann R Hernandez
2 (2) 5-16357 Naughty And Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Manny Perez T Rice (7)
3 (3) 565544 Da Nella (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Dorris M St
4 (4) 123521 Southern Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Doug Matthews F Geroux
5 (5) 135633 Zipping Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Colvin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Michael Reavis S Colvin (7)
6 (6) 713606 Courtesy Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dee Poulos T Thornton
7 (7) 323432 Intercompany Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-9 Gary Scherer J Felix
8 (8) 681285 Miss Palatine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
9 (9) 118843 Criminal Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Joel Berndt I Hernandez (7)

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 226635 Lagoon Of Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Hammond R Hernandez
3 (2) 716374 Proud Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Goldfine
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mickey Goldfine S Martinez
4 (3) 116793 Human Eraser (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randy Rarick A Canchari
5 (5) 387412 Mr. Watanabe Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Granitz C Montalvo
6 (6) 755386 Latent Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Bigelow
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carl Bigelow C Emigh
7 (7) 581199 Have It My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Duncan E Perez
8 (9) 2-15551 Mongol Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
9 (10) 129341 Ravin About Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
10 (11) 941451 Cadcam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Haran D Sukie
1 (4) 611387 Mighty Gideon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Hammond U Lopez NR
2 (1) 115103 Prince Of Madness (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ingrid Mason R Homeister NR

00:10 Maiden Claiming

00:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Travel Required (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: H Rose
3 8-3 Mark Cristel H Rose (7)
2 (2) 7-758 Harley T (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: E Cosme
4 8-12 Ricky Lindsay E Cosme
3 (3) 357 Seeking Devilsgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-10 b1 Dale Bennett E Perez
4 (4) 066 King Konch (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: K Bryan
3 8-10 John Haran K Bryan
5 (5) 665562 Perfect Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Frank Kirby T Rice (7)
6 (6) 786875 Fishing Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-10 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
8 (8) 90 Stanlee R. (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-5 Manny Perez S Slinger (5)
9 (9) 8-60507 Lethal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Nevada Litfin
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 Nevada Litfin A Contreras
10 (10) 63456 Hitthelights (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Gerald Butler R Hernandez
7 (7) 0193 Lewis' Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Alnaz Ali
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Alnaz Ali J Felix NR