Hawthorne Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 524611- Enemy Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Tammy Domenosky H Rose (7)
2 (2) 1216-43 Silver Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Manny Perez C Montalvo
3 (3) 6/45514- Angel Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Michele Boyce M St
5 (5) 445143- Surf Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Dorris T Thornton
6 (6) 24688-4 Gamblin Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
4 (4) 3656-37 Garryowen (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
6 8-7 Manny Perez U Lopez NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215-552 Givem Hell Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manny Perez C Montalvo
2 (2) 22263-5 Link Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Haran I Hernandez
3 (3) 72278-0 Bring Me Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffery Lynn J Lantz
4 (4) 31464-2 Ms Heavenly Hash (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Don Bentler T Thornton
5 (5) 36484-2 Angel Over Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Gabe Retana A Contreras
6 (6) 806855- Mindy Can Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-4 Manny Perez S Slinger (5) NR

20:43 Claiming

20:43 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467515- Medalquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manny Perez U Lopez
2 (2) 71/631-4 Kingwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Joel Berndt H Rose (7)
3 (3) 716331- Super Twenty Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Emmagene Schwan E Perez
4 (4) 8/38943- Zippidy Do Hah (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tammy Domenosky D Sukie
5 (5) 241173- Seeking Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Reavis T Thornton
6 (6) 776253- Champagne Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 John Haran C Roman

21:13 Maiden Special Weight

21:13 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37- Rushin' Emerald (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, M St
2 (2) 644557- Holy Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-12 George Weir A Contreras
3 (3) Sequins Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-6 Charles Livesay C Montalvo
4 (4) Fayreen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-12 Charles Livesay T Thornton
5 (5) 58589- Skylarbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-6 Terrel Gore E Cosme
6 (6) Katy's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: N Meza
3 8-6 David Reid N Meza
7 (7) 522- Dustem Carolina (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Percy Scherbenske R Hernandez
8 (8) 749- Corsierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, I Hernandez

21:43 Allowance

21:43 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 221321- Miss Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Ray Tracy, R Hernandez
1 (6) 171534- Roses Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Ray Tracy, M St
2 (1) 243253- Silky Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 James DiVito D Sukie
3 (2) 8752-64 Distinctive Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paul Darjean H Rose (7)
5 (5) 268145- Bedroom Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Carlos Silva S Gonzalez
6 (7) 523213- Annie Bellum (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Winebaugh
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cheryl Winebaugh J Lantz
4 (3) 215425- Exquisite Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman T Thornton NR

22:13 Starter Optional Claiming

22:13 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231133- Tribute To Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ricky Lindsay M St
2 (2) 318313- Afleet Abaco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Campbell J Campbell
3 (3) 361176- Dani Nikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dee Poulos R Hernandez
4 (4) 7648-17 I Turned Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dino Dizeo C Montalvo
5 (5) 341614- Suspended Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Reavis I Hernandez
7 (7) 523133- Blooming Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
6 (6) 114733- Mischief N Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rusty Hellman E Cosme NR

22:43 Allowance

22:43 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122122- Radiant Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Block T Thornton
2 (2) 211025- Solar Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 James DiVito M St
3 (3) 262175- Hotpepper Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Charles Walker, R Hernandez
5 (5) 543437- Lassell (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carlos Silva E Perez
6 (6) 9/7151- Magna Fortuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michele Boyce J Felix
7 (7) 0172-21 Gita's Mahal (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
4 (4) 614581- Georgie My Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, E Cosme NR

23:13 Maiden Claiming

23:13 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263376- Ballistic Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
5 8-12 Chris Ryan N Meza
2 (2) 678747- Dittysunbridledboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: H Rose
3 7-12 Steve Fridley H Rose (7)
3 (3) 77576-9 Maragon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-7 John Haran S Slinger (5)
4 (4) 6233- Thunderhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Roger Brueggemann S Gonzalez
5 (5) 794-5 Wooly 'n Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-12 Brian Williamson E Perez
6 (6) 544325- In Red's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: D Sukie
5 8-12 Emmagene Schwan D Sukie
7 (7) 344552- Eben Zabeel (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicolas Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-12 Nicolas Perez I Hernandez
8 (8) 6- Mop (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Armando De La Cerda C Roman