Hastings Racecourse Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 919656 Bosco's Qwik (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Hurt
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Theodore Hurt S Williams
2 (2) 321-134 Terrell Me A Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Mike Anderson E Gonzalez
3 (3) 125242 Romancin Traveller (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Charlene Miller F Fuentes
4 (4) 297616 Danny's Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Baumgartner
  • Jockey: M Williams
  • Course Winner
5 7-11 Mary Baumgartner M Williams (5)
5 (5) 22-3217 Too Five N' Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Philip Hall K Balgobin
6 (6) 514466 Broulee Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Erica Price
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Erica Price A Martinez
7 (7) 322737 Joey's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Charlene Miller R Hamel
8 (8) 548828 Susan's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-2 James Brown J Burningham

22:20 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:20 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Promise Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: David Forster
  • Jockey: R Skelly
2 8-0 David Forster R Skelly
2 (2) Red Riverman (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Gregory
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
2 8-0 Peter Gregory E Gonzalez
3 (3) Laguna Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Lausten
  • Jockey: A Reyes
2 8-3 Carl Lausten A Reyes
4 (4) 5552 Deadset (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: A Perez
2 8-3 Cindy Krasner A Perez
5 (5) Koffee Grinder (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
2 8-3 Craig MacPherson R Hamel
6 (6) 3 Ride The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Mike Anderson S Williams

22:50 Maiden Claiming

22:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Sharply Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Erica Price
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
2 8-0 Erica Price R Pacheco
2 (2) Ambidextrous Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: A Reyes
2 8-3 John Morrison A Reyes
3 (3) Knivin Sisterinlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Maybin
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
2 8-0 Robert Maybin K Balgobin
4 (4) 664 Holy Cheroot (USA)
  • Trainer: William McLaren
  • Jockey: F Manrrique
2 7-12 William McLaren F Manrrique (5)
5 (5) 3183 Little Brown Derby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert White
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Distance Winner
2 8-0 Robert White J Burningham
6 (6) 8 Amoonbeamonastone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Betts
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
2 8-0 Nancy Betts F Fuentes
7 (7) 596 My Sweet Bettina (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Milburn
  • Jockey: S Williams
2 8-0 Dave Milburn S Williams
8 (8) 4 Lady Oka (USA)
  • Trainer: Erica Price
  • Jockey: A Martinez
2 8-0 Erica Price A Martinez

23:20 Claiming

23:20 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Proxyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Williams
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Danny Williams S Williams
2 (2) 431543 After The Conflict (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Leaney
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Patty Leaney R Hamel
3 (3) 262160 Leo's In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: A Gryder
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 T Taylor A Gryder
4 (4) 332152 Stoneridge Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Craig MacPherson E Gonzalez
5 (5) 332156 Monahee (USA)
  • Trainer: L McCarthy
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 L McCarthy F Fuentes
6 (6) 615333 He's Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: William Konyk
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 William Konyk A Reyes
7 (7) 475214 Payton's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Barroby
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Harold Barroby A Perez

23:50 Maiden Claiming

23:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 583743 Runaway Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian O Connell
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-2 Brian O Connell A Perez
2 (2) 733553 Madaya
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Burningham
3 8-2 Cindy Krasner J Burningham
3 (3) 55 Devils In Command (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: A Reyes
3 8-2 William La A Reyes
4 (4) 645 That's The Spirit
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: A Gryder
3 8-2 John Snow A Gryder
5 (5) 65-5456 Wee Blue Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvina Helfenstein
  • Jockey: A Martinez
4 8-9 Alvina Helfenstein A Martinez
6 (6) 9 Country Pearl
  • Trainer: William McLaren
  • Jockey: F Manrrique
3 7-13 William McLaren F Manrrique (5)
7 (7) 232 Whistler (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Jarvis
  • Jockey: M Williams
3 7-8 Pat Jarvis M Williams (5)
8 (8) 7-009 Olympic Sydney (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvea Gregory
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
3 7-13 Sylvea Gregory R Pacheco
9 (9) 22374 Classic Cheese (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: K Balgobin
3 8-2 Barbara Heads K Balgobin
10 (10) 774427 P. S. Send Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Maybin
  • Jockey: S Williams
3 8-2 Robert Maybin S Williams

00:20 Maiden Optional Claiming

00:20 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64353 Battling Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: T Taylor
  • Jockey: A Gryder
2 8-8 T Taylor A Gryder
3 (3) 32 Fire Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mel Snow
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Mel Snow A Reyes
4 (4) 35 Copper City (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosann Anderson
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b1 Rosann Anderson E Gonzalez
5 (5) Roma Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
2 8-3 Cindy Krasner F Fuentes
6 (6) 6265 Quiet Finality (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Leaney
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
2 8-3 Patty Leaney R Pacheco
7 (7) 50 Jubeliani (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Fielding
  • Jockey: J Burningham
2 8-0 Larry Fielding J Burningham
8 (8) 645 Bubbly On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: A Perez
2 8-3 Barbara Heads A Perez
9 (9) 7 Blended (USA)
  • Trainer: L McCarthy
  • Jockey: S Williams
2 8-8 L McCarthy S Williams
2 (2) Far Niente (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
2 8-8 Craig MacPherson R Hamel NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 514515 Bedroom Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 William La A Reyes
2 (2) 221441 I'm Big Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Barbara Heads J Burningham
3 (3) 527356 Timeless Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dahl
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 David Dahl R Pacheco
4 (4) 731072 S R Rocketman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenore Dubois
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Lenore Dubois A Perez
5 (5) 434234 Patzcuaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert VanOverschot
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert VanOverschot R Hamel
6 (6) 241213 I'm Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Orland McConnell
  • Jockey: S Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Orland McConnell S Williams
7 (7) 423315 Baloch Or (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Gryder
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Pat Jarvis A Gryder
8 (8) 426511 Lord Harlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvea Gregory
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sylvea Gregory E Gonzalez