Greyville Sunday 10th August

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Polytrack

11:40 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds)

11:40 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds) Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 77447 Dancingwithjackson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo A Marcus 9/2
2 (2) 44 Anafesto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 Garth Puller S Randolph 7/1
3 (7) 4 Captured In Amber (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby S Cormack 15/2
4 (11) Kings Eleven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Duncan Howells K Shea 13/2
5 (8) 0 Listen And Learn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Tony Rivalland B Lerena 100/1
6 (12) 6 Mucajai (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 16/1
7 (10) 7 Ready For Take Off (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-2 Alyson Wright K Melo 66/1
8 (4) 9 Rumbullion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-2 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 100/1
9 (3) 7 Secret Lover
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-2 James Goodman D Lembethe 66/1
10 (6) 2 Snowman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-2 Michael Roberts D Dillon 15/20f
11 (1) Special Vintage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D Daniels
3 9-2 Alec Laird D Daniels 33/1
12 (9) 090 Trendy Hendry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 b1 Craig Eudey R 1 NR

12:15 All To Come Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies)

12:15 All To Come Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (12) 873 Mission Rapids (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lezeanne Forbes
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Lezeanne Forbes A Forbes 12/1
3 (9) 254450 Private Number (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Michael Miller K Shea 18/1
4 (13) 588 Bev's Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 b1 Paul Gadsby B Lerena 40/1
5 (7) 544 Western Music
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 Duncan Howells S Veale 11/1
6 (1) 5570 For Love Or Money (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-2 b Paul Gadsby D Dillon 50/1
7 (10) 73 Assimilation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-2 Robbie Hill M J Odendaal 11/2
8 (3) 09 Little Lady Grebe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Belinda Impey
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-2 b Belinda Impey B Claassen (6) 100/1
9 (6) 43 Obrega (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/10f
10 (2) 890 Tombazana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Therese Mitchley
  • Jockey: D Daniels
3 9-2 Therese Mitchley D Daniels 100/1
11 (14) 4 Will I Do
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 19/10
12 (4) 0 Seventh Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
3 9-2 Duncan Howells M Thackeray (9) 66/1
1 (8) 3345 Brown Sugar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl K Melo NR
13 (11) 00 Cameo Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus R 2 NR
14 (5) 45700 Nisa's Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 b Charles Laird R 3 NR

12:50 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate

12:50 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 06-0020 Epilogue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Lowan Denysschen B Claassen (6) 16/1
2 (6) 007057 Comic Book Hero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 9/1
3 (12) 808 Falling Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b Charles Laird A Marcus 9/2
4 (7) 800 Run For The Bowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 b1 Dennis Drier S Cormack 14/1
5 (14) 236005 Amroth Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 Mark Dixon D Dillon 18/1
6 (8) 72 Qatar Springs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl K Melo 3/5f
7 (2) 80 Royal Airman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Jeff Freedman S Veale 25/1
8 (11) 05-670 Captain's Waltz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lola Crawford
  • Jockey: D Daniels
4 8-13 b1 Lola Crawford D Daniels 33/1
9 (5) 850 Nishac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 8-11 Garth Puller I Sturgeon 18/1
10 (4) 099 Arrow Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 8-11 b Michael Miller A Forbes 66/1
12 (10) 00 Billy Goat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 8-11 Paul Lafferty S Randolph 66/1
11 (15) 0000 Wrap Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: C Murray
3 8-11 b1 Craig Eudey C Murray (9) NR
13 (1) 965766 Zillid Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 James Goodman R 1 NR
14 (13) 790-008 Royalsecurityjet (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo R 2 NR
15 (3) 906909 Gemstone Creek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: R 3
7 9-6 b Steve Benton R 3 NR

13:25 Soccer 10 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)

13:25 Soccer 10 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 076215 Information Hiway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-9 b1 Dennis Drier S Cormack 13/2
2 (1) 960544 Artistically Done (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
7 9-6 b Doug Campbell D Dillon 15/4
3 (15) 165967 Victory Takeover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Robbie Hill B Claassen (6) 20/1
4 (3) 16544-0 Karnilla (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
5 9-2 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 10/1
5 (7) 204703 Too Much Fun (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Murray
4 9-2 M F De Kock C Murray (9) 7/2f
6 (14) 962290 Finding Neverland (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: B Lerena
6 9-1 Craig Eudey B Lerena 12/1
7 (9) 736-090 Sophia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Chris Erasmus W Kennedy 33/1
8 (8) 4-76970 Miss Tiger Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 8-13 Duncan Howells S Veale 5/1
9 (13) 100839 Iswithi (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 8-11 Kumaran Naidoo S Randolph 16/1
10 (4) 262140 Oola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 8-11 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 14/1
11 (5) 43-9888 Sleek Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Delpech
5 8-9 Michael Miller A Delpech 9/1
12 (12) 523178 Wren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b Steve Benton I Sturgeon 14/1
13 (2) 1-07004 Cereza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-8 b Mark Dixon R 1 NR
14 (10) 35-5197 It Wasn't Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-7 b Desmond Egdes R 2 NR
15 (6) 800059 Ascot Charm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: R 3
5 8-5 b Julie Dittmer R 3 NR

14:05 Soccer 6 Mr 73 Handicap

14:05 Soccer 6 Mr 73 Handicap Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 230022 Chill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Craig Eudey C Murray (9) 15/2
2 (2) 317051 Cat In Command (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Pat Lunn S Randolph 6/4f
3 (14) 672000 Romantic Balladeer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
5 9-2 Adam Kethro C Taylor 28/1
4 (11) 185 Antwerp (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-1 Garth Puller A Marcus 5/1
5 (5) 96-5032 Siddharth (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/2
6 (4) 068024 Auto Pilot (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
6 8-13 b James Goodman A Mgudlwa 15/2
7 (13) 5410 Gameloft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 8-10 Duncan Howells K Shea 14/1
8 (6) 64-6909 Meet At Meydan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: S Fortune
5 8-7 b Garth Puller S Fortune (9) 20/1
10 (1) 77-4607 Personal Question (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Desmond Egdes M Thackeray (9) 18/1
11 (9) 75900-0 Royal Lance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 66/1
9 (3) 09770-9 Regal Legent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
5 8-6 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson NR
12 (10) 323860 Africa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Pat Lunn R 1 NR
13 (7) 873380 Bengal Bluff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-8 b Desmond Egdes R 2 NR
14 (8) 0-70907 Sensei (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Tony Rivalland R 3 NR

14:40 Soccer 4 Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:40 Soccer 4 Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 11-3323 Supercede (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b1 Pat Lunn S Cormack 19/10
2 (1) 5-62166 Dance For Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Yogas Govender D Dillon 14/1
3 (2) 210261 Resolution
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Charles Laird A Marcus 6/4f
4 (8) 1-50403 Lemonade River (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Duncan Howells S Veale 16/1
5 (6) 681-117 Ventura
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alyson Wright A Delpech 9/1
6 (9) 405718 Hana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 8-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 28/1
7 (3) 57-9105 Royal Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Charles Laird C Murray (9) 16/1
8 (5) 1-84161 Ramp Diva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Dixon K Melo 8/1
9 (4) 1490 Castelnova (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 8-4 b1 Alistair Gordon N Roebuck 28/1

15:20 Soccer 13 Fm 67 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:20 Soccer 13 Fm 67 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 7105 Keisatsu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 11/1
2 (7) 13 Imperial Wish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-5 Dennis Drier S Cormack 6/4f
3 (2) 204185 Lite And Bright (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-3 b Dennis Bosch A Marcus 13/2
4 (6) 351-888 Flamenco Fusion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-2 Duncan Howells S Veale 11/1
5 (11) 1 Lady Cougar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-2 Michael Miller K Shea 12/1
6 (1) 976070 Agape Reigns (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-1 Garth Puller I Sturgeon 50/1
7 (8) 44-0501 Lady Kingtin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
4 9-1 Desmond Egdes M Thackeray (9) 33/1
8 (5) 70-5152 Roy's Royalty (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alyson Wright A Delpech 14/5
9 (12) 536217 Cape Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Miller J Samuel 20/1
10 (13) 41-0000 Diski (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 8-10 Alyson Wright K Melo 40/1
11 (9) 31-9678 Egregious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Charles Laird C Murray (9) 9/1
12 (10) 704-000 Jamboree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: R 1
4 8-8 Duncan Howells R 1 NR
13 (3) 82-6050 London Olympics (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b James Goodman R 2 NR
14 (14) 60-5064 Popular Blues (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: R 3
4 8-7 Duncan Howells R 3 NR

15:55 Jackpot Quickmix Novice Plate (F & M)

15:55 Jackpot Quickmix Novice Plate (F & M) Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 2-23473 Rocket Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 19/10f
2 (2) 1/4- Platinum Ruler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/2
3 (12) 854762 Diamond Diva
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl K Melo 14/1
4 (8) 552442 The Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Dennis Bosch A Marcus 33/10
5 (1) 853041 Kept Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Belinda Impey
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Belinda Impey C Murray (9) 12/1
6 (7) 10-0024 Royal Honeymoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Jeff Freedman A Delpech 15/2
7 (3) 05410- Love And War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
5 9-5 Colin Scott B Jacobson 50/1
8 (13) 24-4197 Don't Mention It (SAF)
  • Trainer: Belinda Impey
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Belinda Impey M Thackeray (9) 50/1
9 (10) 452369 Fly Peg Fly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Paul Gadsby D Dillon 18/1
10 (5) 1-44030 Whistling Wonder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Fortune
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Michael Roberts S Fortune (9) 20/1
11 (14) 321565 Garden Treasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Glen Kotzen S Randolph 13/2
12 (4) 571000 Go Chic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-3 b Robbie Hill R 1 NR
13 (6) 484-093 Tullynally (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Michael Roberts R 2 NR
14 (9) 000374 Here We Are (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Michael Roberts R 3 NR