Fort Erie Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1660-47 Another Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 John Cardella B Cheyne
2 (2) 8-26212 Hey Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Ken Albu M Buchanan
3 (3) 3410-62 Senor Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Dapp
  • Jockey: J Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Russell Dapp J Jensen
4 (4) 454-615 Steady Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Concessi
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Armand Concessi B Wilson
5 (5) 26212-4 Bubble Wrapped (USA)
  • Trainer: James Nemett
  • Jockey: E Lindsay
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Nemett E Lindsay
6 (6) 334621 Love Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Cathcart M Pinto

19:27 Claiming

19:27 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 667531 Joking Femme (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: J Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Newell J Jensen
2 (2) 915684 Dubai's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Blake M Pinto
3 (3) 4-94521 Grace By Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Simms K Johnson
4 (4) 3164-53 Skip the Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Chudobiak J Crawford
5 (5) 066-641 Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paula Loescher B Wilson

19:54 Maiden Special Weight

19:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97250-4 David's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: J Jensen
3 8-6 Scott Fairlie J Jensen
2 (2) 634-553 Every Penny Counts (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: Rui Pimentel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 James Smith Rui Pimentel
3 (3) 500-455 Bobby Sox (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: B Alderson
4 8-8 Carol Stackwood B Alderson
4 (4) 0055-34 Generalforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: K Robinson
4 8-8 Shawn Rideout K Robinson
5 (5) 483362 Speedy Frederick (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-6 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
6 (6) 34-3768 Goodnewswithatwist (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Alderson
3 8-6 William Tharrenos J Alderson
7 (7) 460699- Five In Front (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: M Pinto
4 8-8 George Newland M Pinto NR

20:21 Claiming

20:21 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-91367 Straight Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Adamo M Buchanan
2 (2) 34690-5 Sabino (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Bennett
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Course Winner
8 8-4 Michael Bennett B Alderson
3 (3) 46800-4 Mesa Cielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: E Lindsay
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ravendra Raghunath E Lindsay
4 (4) 8-24384 Tumeric (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Widenmaier
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Melvin Widenmaier K Johnson
6 (6) 467-864 Original Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Patton
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathy Patton C Griffith
7 (7) 1370-23 He's Etain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Chudobiak J Crawford
5 (5) 141141 King Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steven Cathcart B Wilson NR
8 (8) 762241 Clever King (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: K Johnson
6 8-4 John Simms K Johnson NR
9 (9) 49213-3 Grant's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenella Braun
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Fenella Braun B Cheyne NR

20:49 Claiming

20:49 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-1662 Secure The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Alderson
3 8-4 William Tharrenos J Alderson
2 (2) 8566-63 Mr Tamberine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: J Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Carol Stackwood J Jensen
3 (3) 77137-3 Bear's Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: K Robinson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shawn Rideout K Robinson
4 (4) 751-757 Priomh Aire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Michael Doyle S Ryan (5)
5 (5) 767-735 Keep The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: Rui Pimentel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Steven Chircop Rui Pimentel
6 (6) 98-8471 Precious Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlton Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Carlton Johnston K Johnson
7 (7) 570-672 Lord Of The Realm (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Tomlinson
  • Jockey: E Lindsay
4 8-6 Norman Tomlinson E Lindsay

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 790-791 Callformeargentina (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Gary Chudobiak K Johnson
2 (2) 13290-7 Toyoungtoretire (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 George Newland K Morrison (5)
3 (3) 5225-13 Old Cooksville (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Paula Loescher B Wilson
4 (4) 3679-44 Vicar Of Dibley (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Alderson
4 8-4 William Tharrenos J Alderson
5 (5) 951-987 Tsunami Surreal (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-4 Julie Robillard B Cheyne
6 (6) 755221 Tina's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: M Pinto
3 8-4 Katerina Vassilieva M Pinto

21:47 Claiming

21:47 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79/09-1 Tiz Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Gary Chudobiak B Wilson
2 (2) 431/65-5 Runaway Brenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Marko Mesic
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Marko Mesic M Pinto
3 (3) 6747-85 Here Comes Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: J Jensen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Shawn Rideout J Jensen
4 (4) 400-833 Sepia (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Tomlinson
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Norman Tomlinson K Johnson
5 (5) 64 WILDA (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
5 8-4 Howard Keen M Buchanan
6 (6) 894-132 Marilyn Bordeaux (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 William Tharrenos J Alderson

22:18 Maiden Claiming

22:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-43699 Teuflelized (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Capi
  • Jockey: K Robinson
5 8-6 Louis Capi K Robinson
3 (3) 553/606 Radiant Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-8 Nickolas De Toro B Cheyne
4 (4) 7706- Zina Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-4 Kevin Buttigieg M Buchanan
5 (5) 79-75 Flashy Fairy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Thompson
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-6 Randy Thompson C Griffith
6 (6) 966-647 Tiago Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: M Pinto
3 8-4 George Newland M Pinto
7 (7) 0 Fleet Inthe Bridle (USA)
  • Trainer: Marko Mesic
  • Jockey: K Morrison
3 8-1 Marko Mesic K Morrison (5)
8 (8) 574347- Devil'swildchild (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: J Jensen
5 8-6 Carol Stackwood J Jensen
9 (9) 232227 Inside Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 C Rabstein K Johnson
2 (2) 8-68028 Dan's Dee Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: B Wilson
4 8-6 Don Pleterski B Wilson NR