Fort Erie Tuesday 16th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

21:15 Maiden Claiming

21:15 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 539-722 On Abbey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
4 8-3 C Rabstein M Strandberg (5)
2 (2) Modern Warfare (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 8-1 Pat Parente S Ryan (5)
4 (4) 6007-85 Giolitti (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Crawford
5 8-6 C Rabstein J Crawford
5 (5) 00007-0 Ascot's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Fernandes
  • Jockey: B Alderson
4 8-3 b Vernon Fernandes B Alderson (5)
6 (6) 0955 Pre Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: T Husbands
3 8-6 Ashlee Brnjas T Husbands
3 (3) 39-6707 Grand Nature (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-6 b Daniel Wills K Johnson NR

21:42 Claiming

21:42 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 452182 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Paula Loescher B Wilson
1 (4) 442357 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paula Loescher B Wilson
2 (1) 350-223 Northern Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Buttigieg B Cheyne
4 (3) 22-8126 Desert Don Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 167415 Rivas Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez M Pinto
6 (7) 16808-0 Rush Seats (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Pat Parente S Ryan (5)
3 (2) 1411 Twilight Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Daniel Wills J Alderson (5) NR

22:09 Claiming

22:09 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-36431 Is It Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Buttigieg B Cheyne
2 (2) 1-6916 Prettyprettyplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Thomas Marino K Johnson
3 (3) 569661 Giaelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Alderson
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Anthony Alderson J Alderson (5)
4 (4) 7470-79 Soap Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donald MacRae T Husbands
5 (5) 0056-70 Adventurous Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
6 (6) 54-8153 Missisee (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carol Stackwood J Lauzon
7 (7) 100-025 Lucky Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Davis
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jennifer Davis J Crawford
8 (8) 67-3335 Soul Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: B Wilson
4 8-4 Gary Chudobiak B Wilson

22:36 Maiden Claiming

22:36 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Andalearribaarriba (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlton Johnston
  • Jockey: B Wilson
3 8-6 Carlton Johnston B Wilson
2 (2) 54 Aljimacker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
3 8-1 M Blake M Strandberg (5)
3 (3) 048-067 Kili (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Simon
  • Jockey: K Morrison
4 7-12 Lynn Simon K Morrison (10)
4 (4) 8-0744 Evan's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Pinto
3 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez M Pinto
5 (5) 70950-3 Mighty Nik (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: T Husbands
4 8-8 Katerina Vassilieva T Husbands
6 (6) 232446 Money's Worth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-6 John Simms K Johnson
7 (7) 784-093 Shot Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: B Alderson
3 8-1 Steven Cathcart B Alderson (5)
8 (8) 0-769 Hoot Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Alderson
3 8-1 C Rabstein J Alderson (5)
9 (9) 859-039 Zizi (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
6 8-6 Desmond Maynard J Crawford
10 (10) 0-754 Drumlevitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
3 8-6 Marilyn McMullen J Lauzon
11 (11) 323 Fearless Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-6 Daniel Wills B Cheyne
12 (12) 50077-7 Bees Bajan (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: G Searchwell
6 8-8 Kenneth Smith G Searchwell
1 (13) 67-3462 Actiononthetee (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Julie Robillard B Wilson NR

23:03 Claiming

23:03 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 043/044- Grand Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Stevenson
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Distance Winner
6 7-10 Daniel Stevenson K Morrison (10)
2 (2) 657489- Anne's Alpha Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Jones
  • Jockey: L Fray
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Roy Jones L Fray
3 (3) 548-700 Victory Talisman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 William Tharrenos M Strandberg (5)
4 (4) 800-712 Jimmyisintheforest (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Buttigieg B Cheyne
5 (5) 2971-3 Fished My Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Luania Woods
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Luania Woods B Alderson (5)
6 (6) 76-6477 Passing Flasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
7 (7) 7388/0-7 Hot Peppers Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Howard Keen J Crawford

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38-5013 La Ninya (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Adamo M Buchanan
2 (2) 230091 Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Marilyn Johnston K Johnson
3 (3) 165-242 Golden Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ross Armata J Crawford
4 (4) 72-3164 She's Animated (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Phillip England J Alderson (5)
5 (5) 83468-5 Miss Erin C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Hedges
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dianne Hedges B Wilson
6 (6) 60-6521 Midnight Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Thomas Marino B Cheyne

23:57 Claiming

23:57 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1234-73 Titanium Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Anthony Adamo M Buchanan
2 (2) 4/54476- Lucky Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Jones
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Roy Jones J Lauzon
3 (3) 1447-55 Canadianne Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: E Lindsay
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Howard Keen E Lindsay
4 (4) 8-49955 Cherry Ring Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard J Crawford
5 (5) 563542- Tags and Towel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Burnie
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Jennifer Burnie B Alderson (5)
6 (6) 115-324 Tethra's Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Julie Robillard K Johnson
8 (8) 223-238 Guppy Smuggler (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: S Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Denyse McClachrie S Singh
7 (7) 18889-6 Smokin Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 William Tharrenos M Strandberg (5) NR
9 (9) 15-2066 Ticket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ross Armata R Dacosta NR

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 774-174 Galloping d'Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Daryl Ezra G Olguin
2 (2) 30/0-009 Favorite Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez J Lauzon
3 (3) 62655-1 Name in Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: R Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Alison Crook R Taylor
4 (4) 252583 Skips Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: M Pinto
5 8-6 M Blake M Pinto
5 (5) 221481 Nita Maru (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Tyler
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Tyler K Johnson
6 (6) 8-34065 Tapia (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: S Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Adamo S Singh
7 (7) 174376 Silver Hoofbeats (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez J Crawford
8 (8) 72612-2 Stunning In Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Wells
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephen Wells T Husbands
9 (9) 87-3091 Forester's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
4 8-1 James Smith M Strandberg (5)
10 (10) 9336-1 Napanee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Paul Attard B Wilson
11 (11) 182-666 Mountain Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Richard Davis M Pinto NR
12 (12) 423529 Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Alderson
5 8-1 Justin Nixon J Alderson (5) NR
13 (13) 1563-56 Memories Last Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paul Buttigieg B Cheyne NR
14 (14) 39961-5 Clear March (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: M Moore
5 8-6 Steve Attard M Moore NR
15 (15) 147-125 Flower Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas O'Keefe D Moran NR

00:51 Maiden Claiming

00:51 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 17th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0359 Psycho Frenchie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: H Newell
3 8-6 George Newland H Newell
4 (4) 9704-45 Gracious Gloria (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
6 8-1 Thomas Gostlin M Strandberg (5)
5 (5) 363632 She's Actceptional (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-6 Martin Drexler B Cheyne
6 (6) 77453/8- Heroic Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Stevenson
  • Jockey: K Morrison
6 7-12 Daniel Stevenson K Morrison (10)
8 (8) 65 Secret Shelter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Wells
  • Jockey: J Crawford
4 8-8 Stephen Wells J Crawford
9 (9) 5 Chapter Aleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
5 8-8 b1 Marilyn Johnston K Johnson
10 (10) 30-8055 Flashy Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
4 8-6 John Mattine J Lauzon
12 (12) 8989-85 Ex Rated (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Davies
  • Jockey: S Singh
4 8-8 Norman Davies S Singh
2 (2) 0-08 Tally Of Twelve (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 7-13 Norman McKnight S Ryan (5) NR
3 (3) 7 Victory Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Alderson
3 8-1 Paula Loescher B Alderson (5) NR
7 (7) 0 Suave Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Alderson
4 8-3 b1 Pat Parente J Alderson (5) NR
11 (11) 664244- Peachie Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
5 8-6 Chris Jolin M Buchanan NR