Fort Erie Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Claiming

18:15 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34466-9 Destind To Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Davies
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Norman Davies B Cheyne
2 (3) 43210-2 You Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ravendra Raghunath J Lauzon
3 (4) 5564-87 Again Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cohen
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Cohen H Newell
4 (5) 3-17914 Wheatynbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Cathcart B Wilson
5 (6) 5-90087 Joey's Night Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Rise Arnold
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rise Arnold J Crawford
6 (7) 67770-5 Derailed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ravendra Raghunath T Husbands
1 (2) 464448- Megacode (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Davies
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course Winner
7 7-10 Norman Davies K Morrison (10) NR

18:42 Claiming

18:42 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 754366- T' Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: R Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-10 Stephen Lister R Husbands (10)
2 (2) 077-675 Future Cupid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chetram Mohabir
  • Jockey: L Fray
5 8-6 Chetram Mohabir L Fray
3 (3) 788505 Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: M Pinto
4 8-6 Thomas Gostlin M Pinto
4 (4) 4-56966 Giaelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Alderson
  • Jockey: J Alderson
5 8-1 Anthony Alderson J Alderson (5)
5 (5) 29908-0 My Out Kast (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Howard Keen J Crawford
6 (6) 8-77356 Pleasure To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Rise Arnold
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rise Arnold B Cheyne

19:09 Maiden Claiming

19:09 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4442-24 He'sadreamcometrue (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Acorn
  • Jockey: H Newell
5 8-6 Danny Acorn H Newell
2 (2) Prince Of Ascot (USA)
  • Trainer: Noel Williams
  • Jockey: L Fray
5 8-8 Noel Williams L Fray
3 (3) 454367- Bears Northern (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Davies
  • Jockey: T Husbands
6 8-6 Norman Davies T Husbands
4 (4) 0-46786 Indian Line (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Pinto
5 8-6 John Simms M Pinto
5 (5) 760-672 More Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather McMahon
  • Jockey: B Wilson
3 8-6 b Heather McMahon B Wilson
6 (6) 3970-5 Buzz Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
4 8-8 Ken Albu J Crawford
7 (7) 05040-6 Foresters Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Dapp
  • Jockey: B Alderson
4 8-3 Russell Dapp B Alderson (5)

19:36 Claiming

19:36 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1212-62 Call To Serve (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gary Chudobiak H Newell
2 (2) 661-926 Krz Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Julie Robillard J Crawford
3 (3) 3567-33 Soul Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gary Chudobiak R Dacosta
4 (4) 72133-0 Roan Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugo Taft
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Hugo Taft B Wilson
5 (5) 155972 Delivery
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Steven Cathcart B Alderson (5)
6 (6) 1-691 Prettyprettyplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez J Lauzon
7 (7) 755-236 Samantha Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Daniel Wills B Cheyne

20:03 Claiming

20:03 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545-276 Joking Femme (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Blake M Pinto
2 (2) 34225-4 Puzzle Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Rabstein B Cheyne
3 (3) 28-4995 Cherry Ring Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard J Lauzon
4 (4) 125667- Skip the Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chris Jolin C Griffith
5 (5) 35110-4 Bears Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ken Albu J Crawford
6 (6) 1738-57 Vida's Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Howard Keen M Buchanan

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5616-56 Sweeping Front (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 C Rabstein T Husbands
2 (2) 43729-3 Wando Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ravendra Raghunath B Wilson
3 (3) 31758-6 Little Miss Tommi (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvatore Meli
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Salvatore Meli B Alderson (5)
4 (4) 927321 Zee's Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Simms M Pinto
5 (5) 22858-1 Pretty Pretty Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Warner
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Robert Warner K Morrison (10)
6 (6) 341447- Canadianne Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Nando Defrancesco
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nando Defrancesco R Dacosta

20:57 Claiming

20:57 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152542/ Mesa Cielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ravendra Raghunath J Lauzon
2 (2) 305-663 Concrete Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Richard Davis M Pinto
4 (4) 514532 Absolute Power (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Simms B Wilson
5 (5) 2297-82 Born To Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Michaela Neubauer B Cheyne
6 (6) 5122-81 Desert Don Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez J Bridgmohan
7 (7) 084508- Sir Andrew (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Capi
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Louis Capi J Crawford
3 (3) 63-0595 Whispers Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Humber
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Joseph Humber J Alderson (5) NR

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-9740 Lucky Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: S Singh
3 8-6 Michael Newell S Singh
2 (2) 769 Sicilian Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
3 8-4 C Rabstein J Lauzon
3 (3) 25539-7 On Abbey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: B Alderson
4 8-3 b C Rabstein B Alderson (5)
5 (5) 5654-56 Frankie Scissors (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Alderson
  • Jockey: J Alderson
4 8-3 Anthony Alderson J Alderson (5)
6 (6) 0839-34 Mr Tamberine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: L Fray
4 8-8 Carol Stackwood L Fray
7 (7) 478- Royal Envoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: T Husbands
4 8-6 Sean Smullen T Husbands
4 (4) 8-074 Evan's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 b Nicholas Gonzalez B Cheyne NR
8 (8) 859-039 Zizi (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
6 8-6 Desmond Maynard J Crawford NR
9 (9) 54 Aljimacker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: H Newell
3 8-6 M Blake H Newell NR