Fort Erie Tuesday 11th June

  • Surface: Dirt

21:15 Maiden Claiming

21:15 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 365573- Old Cooksville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray O Connor
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-3 Ray O Connor T Wong (5)
2 (2) 03 Psycho Frenchie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: H Newell
3 8-4 George Newland H Newell
3 (3) 460-608 Not Tonight Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Nando Defrancesco
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
5 8-6 Nando Defrancesco J Lauzon
4 (4) Secret Shelter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Wells
  • Jockey: K Morrison
4 7-12 Stephen Wells K Morrison (10)
5 (5) 60734-5 Toyoungtoretire (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
4 8-6 Howard Keen E Ramsammy
6 (6) 344-4 Golden Athena (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: B Wilson
3 8-6 Ravendra Raghunath B Wilson

21:42 Claiming

21:42 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/15563- Sense Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Luania Woods
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Luania Woods B Wilson
2 (2) 26577-1 Debank (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ravendra Raghunath J Lauzon
3 (3) 97880-9 Apple Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Desmond Maynard J Alderson (5)
4 (4) 5661-92 Krz Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Michael De Paulo T Husbands
5 (5) 290-364 Is It Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paul Buttigieg B Cheyne
6 (6) 484-575 Bachelorette (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Jolin J Crawford

22:09 Claiming

22:09 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9077-67 Future Cupid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chetram Mohabir
  • Jockey: L Fray
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chetram Mohabir L Fray
2 (2) 73-3174 Silver Hoofbeats (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez M Pinto
3 (3) 73154-8 Missisee (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Carol Stackwood H Newell
4 (4) 32-3572 Awesome Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather McMahon
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 b Heather McMahon B Wilson
5 (5) 557-688 Sher's Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Rise Arnold
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Rise Arnold J Lauzon
6 (6) 5555-75 South Beach Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Warner
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course Winner
4 7-10 b Robert Warner K Morrison (10)

22:36 Maiden Claiming

22:36 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90968-7 Jerk Chicken (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: J Alderson
4 8-1 b Desmond Maynard J Alderson (5)
3 (3) 7856- Lower Eastside (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Laurie Silvera E Ramsammy
4 (4) 80839-3 Mr Tamberine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: L Fray
4 8-8 Carol Stackwood L Fray
5 (5) 907 Trumped (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: T Husbands
4 8-8 Katerina Vassilieva T Husbands
6 (6) 32800-7 Jimmyisintheforest (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-8 b Paul Buttigieg B Cheyne
7 (7) 0-7 Hoot Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: B Alderson
3 8-1 C Rabstein B Alderson (5)
2 (2) 60 Serdynski (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvester Ollivierre
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-6 Sylvester Ollivierre J Crawford NR

23:03 Claiming

23:03 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 944698- Finding The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvain Pion
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sylvain Pion C Griffith
1 (2) 60882-2 Outofthedepths (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvain Pion
  • Jockey: C Griffith
6 8-6 Sylvain Pion C Griffith
2 (3) 227-437 Sundance Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez B Cheyne
3 (4) 378125 Ladbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Julie Robillard J Crawford
5 (6) 1 Twilight Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Wills J Lauzon
6 (7) 763100- No More Rings (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Pinto
4 8-6 b Nicholas Gonzalez M Pinto
4 (5) 3162-39 Political Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Paul Attard B Wilson NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44356-4 Buddha n' Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvatore Meli
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-1 Salvatore Meli B Alderson (5)
2 (2) 54732-1 Tyler's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
13 8-10 Marilyn McMullen M Pinto
3 (3) 171442 Gold Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Newell B Cheyne
4 (4) 212000- Hey Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ken Albu M Buchanan
5 (5) 01048-7 Hidden Profit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Jolin T Husbands
7 (7) 23538-4 Freedombid (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Chudobiak J Crawford
6 (6) 4-93754 Dream Of Perth (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Newell B Wilson NR

23:57 Claiming

23:57 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412501 Ipanema Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Blake B Cheyne
2 (2) 534164 I'm Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Ross Armata J Alderson (5)
3 (3) 1140-79 Best Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Goodlet
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Mark Goodlet R Dacosta
4 (4) 967300- Mis Belvedere (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Chris Jolin T Husbands
5 (5) 7/1212-6 Call To Serve (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gary Chudobiak H Newell
7 (7) 031315- Marvellous Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Capi
  • Jockey: J Lauzon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Louis Capi J Lauzon
6 (6) 2100-02 Lucky Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rose
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Robert Rose J Crawford NR

00:24 Maiden Claiming

00:24 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 006 Helen's Jester (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-4 Julie Robillard J Crawford
2 (2) 746475 Devil'swildchild (USA)
  • Trainer: Rise Arnold
  • Jockey: B Alderson
4 8-3 Rise Arnold B Alderson (5)
3 (3) 506-9 Sierra Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: L Fray
3 8-6 Howard Keen L Fray
4 (4) 59876-7 Rose Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cohen
  • Jockey: H Newell
6 8-6 Michael Cohen H Newell
5 (5) 8998-08 Woodmans Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: B Wilson
5 8-6 Ken Albu B Wilson
6 (6) 226267- Hollywood Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Simpson
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-6 Deborah Simpson B Cheyne
7 (7) 3653-29 Believe You Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Pinto
4 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez M Pinto
8 (8) 56-2637 Screamed Pinach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 7-13 Michaela Neubauer T Wong (5)