Fort Erie Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 762644 Sugah Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Capi
  • Jockey: K Robinson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Louis Capi K Robinson
2 (2) 13-3485 Highs And Lows (USA)
  • Trainer: Noel Williams
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Noel Williams K Johnson
3 (3) 7-77645 Ocala Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Steve
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Chris Steve B Cheyne
5 (5) 08500-6 Comtesse Crimson (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: J Jensen
5 8-8 Michael Newell J Jensen
6 (6) 18-6423 Bears Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ken Albu J Crawford
7 (7) 64-5346 Skip the Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gary Chudobiak H Newell
4 (4) 424322 Seven Tigers (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Newell M Ramirez NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4-44112 Royal Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Mileni
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nick Mileni M Pinto
3 (3) 232156 Dyna Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Cathcart B Wilson
4 (4) 36-2465 Cat N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cheyne
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Gail Cheyne B Cheyne
5 (5) 414-324 Cant Catch Wynston (USA)
  • Trainer: Layne Giliforte
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Layne Giliforte C Griffith
6 (6) 762213 Regular Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Adamo M Buchanan
1 (1) 1-51335 Lower Eastside (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 George Newland K Johnson NR

19:58 Maiden Special Weight

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 549-865 Aljimacker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: B Alderson
4 8-8 M Blake B Alderson
4 (3) 76677-8 Aljy Of Course (USA)
  • Trainer: David Petten
  • Jockey: J Bray
4 7-12 David Petten J Bray (10)
5 (4) 05 Tomtom Drum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Dumas
  • Jockey: J Jensen
3 8-6 Jean Dumas J Jensen
6 (5) 7 Cruz West (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-6 Daniel Vella C Griffith
7 (8) 476-233 Gran Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-6 Carlos Grant J Crawford
8 (9) 274372 Grand Mixture (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-6 Michael Wright M Ramirez
9 (10) 055-345 Generalforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: G Searchwell
4 8-8 Shawn Rideout G Searchwell
1 (6) 6-04497 Fastestgirlintown (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: B Alderson
3 8-1 M Blake B Alderson NR
2 (1) 696 Vintage Mercer (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-6 Daniel Wills K Johnson NR
3 (2) 6334-34 Faithful Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cohen
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-8 Michael Cohen B Cheyne NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-7637 Murrays In A Hurry (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: J Jensen
6 8-10 Scott Fairlie J Jensen
2 (2) 755754 Macallan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Robillard
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joshua Robillard J Alderson
4 (4) 5568-56 Twilight Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Luthia Shirley
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Luthia Shirley K Johnson
5 (5) 323274- Majestic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steven Cathcart M Ramirez
6 (6) 0-62432 Senor Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Dapp
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Russell Dapp R Dacosta
7 (7) 16-6656 Hollywood Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ken Albu J Crawford
8 (8) 0-96525 Mighty Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bray
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Nicholas Gonzalez J Bray (10)
3 (3) 00-6476 Slew The Maestro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Davis
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jennifer Davis H Newell NR

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49/018-6 Terryberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: J Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Daniel Wills J Jensen
2 (2) 6608-45 Vintage Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Chudobiak C Griffith
3 (3) 3426-24 Sav La Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marilyn Johnston K Johnson
4 (4) 7-05387 Rumbling Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Silvera
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Mike Silvera J Crawford
5 (5) 1-65095 Camp Murphey (USA)
  • Trainer: David Thompson
  • Jockey: N Davis
3 8-4 David Thompson N Davis
6 (6) 136-365 Sam's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: K Robinson
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Shawn Rideout K Robinson
7 (7) 325514 Impel (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Richard Davis B Cheyne

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1211-33 Asian Odyssey (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Larry Cappuccitti S Chernetz
2 (2) 22431-7 Sparkle And Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Adamo M Buchanan
4 (4) 53-1544 Adventurous Night (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 George Newland E Smilovsky (5)
5 (5) 4-32455 Silver Shasa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Chudobiak H Newell
6 (6) 4-15133 Careless Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Norman McKnight K Morrison (5)
7 (7) 59-1422 April Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Knight
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edwin Knight B Cheyne
3 (3) 0-11313 Cocoa's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Kevin Buttigieg M Pinto NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322121 A. T. Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ken Albu J Crawford
2 (2) 760720- Accomplice (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hau
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
  • Course Winner
7 7-13 Alex Hau E Smilovsky (5)
3 (3) 2-11543 Locally Made (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 George Newland M Pinto
4 (4) 757-554 Aintnoflysonme (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: K Morrison
6 8-1 Gordon Colbourne K Morrison (5)
5 (5) 7-33232 D' Artagnan (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: K Robinson
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Howard Keen K Robinson
6 (6) 8-52318 Quarterback (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bird
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Alan Bird B Cheyne
7 (7) 223961 Winning Withhonour (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dorothy Gentner G Rodriguez
9 (9) 615527 Steady Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Concessi
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Armand Concessi M Ramirez
10 (10) 60-4763 Another Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: N Webb
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Cardella N Webb (5)
8 (8) 441634 Teton Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: J Jensen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Newell J Jensen NR
11 (11) 212-423 Bubble Wrapped (USA)
  • Trainer: James Nemett
  • Jockey: K Robinson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Nemett K Robinson NR

22:21 Maiden Claiming

22:21 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 753538 Flashy Fairy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Thompson
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-4 Randy Thompson K Johnson
3 (3) 77-6304 Gaga Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: David Thompson
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-6 David Thompson M Buchanan
4 (4) 009/7-95 Star Discovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: J Jensen
9 8-6 Stephen Lister J Jensen
5 (5) 89-6346 Ring For Rosy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-6 Ralph Biamonte C Griffith
7 (7) 80-2063 May Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: A Siddo
3 8-6 Thomas Marino A Siddo
8 (8) 995522 Teuflelized (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Capi
  • Jockey: K Robinson
5 8-8 Louis Capi K Robinson
9 (9) 65387-7 Sweetz Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: M Pinto
3 8-4 Paula Loescher M Pinto
10 (10) 684 Twisted Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Johnston
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
4 8-1 Marilyn Johnston E Smilovsky (5)
11 (11) Smiling Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: J Crawford
4 8-8 Denyse McClachrie J Crawford
2 (2) 06334 Fleet Inthe Bridle (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: B Alderson
3 8-6 Steven Cathcart B Alderson NR
6 (6) 06908-6 Relax Luba (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-6 Paula Loescher B Cheyne NR