Fontwell Park Tuesday 11th June

  • Going: Good to Soft (Good in places, watered)   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £655.80, Pool: £75,606.54, 84.15 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £266.20, Pool: £4,965.06, 13.8 winning tickets
Fontwell Park course guide

14:15 bet-n-tip.com Handicap Chase

14:15 bet-n-tip.com Handicap Chase Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 113/5P-0 Amaury De Lusignan (IRE)
  • Trainer: G L Moore
  • Jockey: J E Moore
7 11-12 G L Moore J E Moore 8/1
2 7/18685- Giant O Murchu (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L Hill
  • Jockey: D C Costello
  • Distance Winner
9 11-4 t Mrs L Hill D C Costello 10/1
3 056P3-1 Wester Ross (IRE) (ex7)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: A Wedge
9 11-4 v Evan Williams A Wedge (3) 4/1
4 0130-2U Stormy Oscar (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jamie Snowden
  • Jockey: B Powell
6 11-2 Jamie Snowden B Powell 8/1
5 6746-32 Synthe Davis (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-13 Mrs L J Mongan A P McCoy 5/1
7 32P36-2 Try Catch Me (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs A Batchelor
  • Jockey: M J Quinlan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-6 b Mrs A Batchelor M J Quinlan (3) 11/4f
8 659-451 Morestead (IRE)
  • Trainer: B G Powell
  • Jockey: L Aspell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-6 t B G Powell L Aspell 5/1
6 53415/7- Majy D'auteuil (FR)
  • Trainer: A E Jessop
  • Jockey: R Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-8 A E Jessop R Johnson NR

Formwatch

Majy D'auteuil (FR) 20-1 (10-12) In rear, weakened before 8th, soon tailed off, last of 7, well behind Diamond Frontier (11-6) at Market Rasen 2m 4f Conditional Handicap Chase (0-120) (5yo+) (4) gd in Apr.

Synthe Davis (FR) 8-1 (10-7) Made most to before 3 out, soon outpaced in 3rd, no chance with front pair when left 2nd next, 2nd of 7, 30l behind Le Bacardy (11-0) at Kempton 2m beg chase (4) gd in May.

Try Catch Me (IRE) 4-1 (11-0) Led after 1st, ridden and headed 2 out, kept on, 2nd of 7, 4 1/2l behind Fiftyonefiftyone (11-9) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gf in May.

Morestead (IRE) 7-1 (11-11) Soon in touch, joined leaders 6th, led 4 out, ridden and hard pressed last, kept on under pressure flat, won at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd in May beating Upton Mead (11-4) by 1 1/4l, 8 ran.

Wester Ross (IRE) 8-1 (11-9) Held up towards rear, steady headway approaching 9th, went 3rd after 4 out, chased leader after 3 out, led last, stayed on well flat, ridden out, won at Newton Abbot 2m hcp chs 0-105 (4) gf beating Bennys Quest (11-5) by 4 1/2l, 11 ran.

Stormy Oscar (IRE) 16-1 (11-3) Bumped and unseated rider 1st, in a race won by True Blue (11-7) at Worcester 2m nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd, 11 ran.

Amaury De Lusignan (IRE) 25-1 (11-11) Chased leaders, dropped to mid-division 5th, weakened 5 out, soon behind, 11th of 12, 36l behind Tindaro (11-6) at Kempton 2m hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in May.

Giant O Murchu (IRE) 28-1 (11-12) Held up in last pair, mistake 6th, ridden and struggling after 8th, behind from next, tailed off, 5th of 6, well behind Drumshambo (11-10) at Ludlow 2m nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd in Nov.

14:45 3663 First For Food Service Novices' Hurdle

14:45 3663 First For Food Service Novices' Hurdle Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 7/9332P- Experimentalist
  • Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  • Jockey: R Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-12 t Tim Vaughan R Johnson 7/4
2 54-21 Luci Di Mezzanotte
  • Trainer: O Sherwood
  • Jockey: L Aspell
5 10-12 O Sherwood L Aspell 4/5f
3 Michael Michael
  • Trainer: M R Channon
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
7 10-12 M R Channon C O'Farrell 16/1
4 5/6 Novel Dancer
  • Trainer: Mrs L Richards
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
5 10-12 Mrs L Richards P J Brennan 25/1
5 6 Spiritofchartwell
  • Trainer: N J Gifford
  • Jockey: D A Jacob
5 10-12 N J Gifford D A Jacob 50/1
6 32/9-7P Tang Royal (FR)
  • Trainer: R Rowe
  • Jockey: A Glassonbury
6 10-12 R Rowe A Glassonbury 66/1
7 00-3 Agincourt Reef (IRE)
  • Trainer: G L Moore
  • Jockey: J E Moore
4 10-8 G L Moore J E Moore 10/1
8 00/0-80 Pinnacle Ofpassion (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Lampard
  • Jockey: G Tumelty
5 10-5 h N Lampard G Tumelty 100/1
9 00-3 Tigridia (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss S West
  • Jockey: M Goldstein
6 10-5 Miss S West M Goldstein 14/1

Formwatch

Experimentalist 7-4fav (10-12) Chased leaders on inside, not fluent 5th, ridden and weakened approaching 3 out, soon behind, no chance when rider lost iron and pulled up before next, in a race won by Flaming Arrow (10-12) at Fakenham 2m 4yo mdn stks (4) sft in Mar, 9 ran.

Luci Di Mezzanotte 4-1 (11-0) Held up mid-division, headway before 3 out, led before last, kept on well, won at Wetherby 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in May beating Definitely Glad (11-0) by 5l, 12 ran.

Agincourt Reef (IRE) 14-1 (10-9) Towards rear, not fluent 2nd, pushed along and headway 3 out, stayed on to take 3rd close home, 3rd of 9, 24l behind Montefeltro (10-11) at Fontwell 2m 2f mdn hdl (4) gs in May.

Tang Royal (FR) 50-1 (10-13) Held up mid-division, ridden before 3 out, soon weakened and pulled up, in a race won by Jojabean (10-13) at Fontwell 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) gd in May, 9 ran.

Tigridia (IRE) 50-1 (10-7) In touch, not fluent 1st, clsoed 3 out, close up next, 3rd and beaten when mistake last, no extra flat, 3rd of 12, 10l behind Twelve Roses (11-0) at Towcester 2m 3f mdn hdl (5) gd in May.

Pinnacle Ofpassion (IRE) 200-1 (10-0) Mistake 1st, always behind lost touch 3 out, 11th of 13, well behind Breaking Bits (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH mdn hdl (4) gd in May.

Michael Michael Kadastrof horse out of Mrs M.

Novel Dancer 50-1 (11-0) Mid-division, ridden after 3 out, no impression, 6th of 13, 29l behind Catch The Rhythm (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gf in May.

Spiritofchartwell 17-2 (11-2) Led in start, held up in rear, steady headway and just about in touch halfway, outpaced 5f out, 6th of 9, 47l behind Bugsy's Girl (10-9) at Plumpton 2m 2f NH flat (6) gd in May.

15:15 Eazylay Flooring & Beds - West Sussex Handicap Chase

15:15 Eazylay Flooring & Beds - West Sussex Handicap Chase Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 64137-2 Silver Steel (FR)
  • Trainer: R Ford
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
  • Course Winner
10 11-12 bt R Ford A P McCoy 11/4
2 245U-42 Celtic Intrigue (IRE)
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
  • Beaten Favourite
6 11-11 pt T R George P J Brennan 2/1f
3 P5-3437 Lajidaal (USA)
  • Trainer: G L Moore
  • Jockey: J E Moore
  • Course Winner
6 11-8 be G L Moore J E Moore 7/1
4 44750P- She's Humble (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L C Jewell
  • Jockey: A Thornton
11 11-8 Mrs L C Jewell A Thornton 66/1
5 65F43-P One For The Boss (IRE)
  • Trainer: B G Powell
  • Jockey: S P Jones
6 11-8 pt B G Powell S P Jones 8/1
6 5321-P1 Darnborough (IRE) (ex7)
  • Trainer: T Symonds
  • Jockey: F Giles
7 11-3 T Symonds F Giles 3/1
8 05534-P Benefit Evening (IRE)
  • Trainer: Noel Quinlan
  • Jockey: J Quinlan
8 11-2 b Noel Quinlan J Quinlan (3) 25/1
7 F2/5PP4- Mut'ab (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gillard
  • Jockey: J Hodson
8 11-2 bt Mark Gillard J Hodson (7) NR

Formwatch

Mut'ab (USA) 10-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders, lost place 8th, stayed on same pace from 3 out, 4th of 9, 16l behind Solitary Palm (10-0) at Taunton 2m 7f nov hcp chs 0-95 (5) gf in Apr.

Lajidaal (USA) 13-2 (11-4) In rear, struggling 9th, soon lost touch, 7th of 11, well behind Calypso Bay (11-12) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Celtic Intrigue (IRE) 5-2fav (11-6) Tracked leader, not fluent 3rd (water), led 5th until 6th, ridden and every chance from 3 out, no impression final 100 yards, 2nd of 7, 8l behind Cloverhill Lad (10-12) at Perth 2m nov hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Benefit Evening (IRE) 80-1 (10-9) Keen in rear, mistake 5th, ridden along 9th, lost touch next, behind and pulled up after 13th, in a race won by Themilanhorse (11-4) at Fakenham 3m nov chs (3) gd in May, 5 ran.

Darnborough (IRE) 5-2 (10-12) Chased leader, led before 7th, blundered 9th, clear after 4 out until approaching 2 out, went clear again from after 2 out, kept up to work flat, won at Southwell 2m hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd beating Brannoc (11-3) by 10l, 7 ran.

She's Humble (IRE) 25-1 (11-5) Led in start, chased leaders, weakened 7th, behind and no chance when badly hampered by loose horse and pulled up 3 out, in a race won by Upton Mead (9-12) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gs in Mar, 9 ran.

Silver Steel (FR) 28-1 (11-1) Held up, headway 12th, led before 2 out, headed last, one pace and no impression flat, 2nd of 14, 8l behind Borolee (10-8) at Kelso 2m 7f Selling Handicap Chase (0-95) (5yo+) (5) gd in May.

One For The Boss (IRE) 12-1 (11-3) Chased leaders, weakening when not fluent 8th, pulled up after, in a race won by Kilrush (11-12) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May, 11 ran.

15:50 Dave Bradley True Blue 60th Memorial Novices' Handicap Hurdle

15:50 Dave Bradley True Blue 60th Memorial Novices' Handicap Hurdle Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 334U7-8 Pampelonne (IRE)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: K Woods
7 11-12 p C E Longsdon K Woods (3) 7/1
2 U255-6 Deceptive
  • Trainer: P R Webber
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
5 11-12 P R Webber L Treadwell 12/1
3 96/4620- Super Duplex
  • Trainer: P Phelan
  • Jockey: P Bradley
6 11-9 P Phelan P Bradley (10) 12/1
4 0P4-430 Conigre
  • Trainer: B G Powell
  • Jockey: S P Jones
6 11-9 B G Powell S P Jones 14/1
5 70/FP-3 Rachael's Ruby
  • Trainer: R A Teal
  • Jockey: C Bolger
6 11-9 v R A Teal C Bolger 50/1
6 37P0- Nebula Storm (IRE)
  • Trainer: G L Moore
  • Jockey: J E Moore
6 11-8 G L Moore J E Moore 7/1
7 1525P-3 Border Station (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs A Batchelor
  • Jockey: M J Quinlan
7 11-6 Mrs A Batchelor M J Quinlan (3) 6/1
8 21979- Listen And Learn (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
5 11-6 Jonjo O'Neill A P McCoy 6/4f
9 508/ Seven Summits (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S Leech
  • Jockey: P Moloney
6 11-5 Mrs S Leech P Moloney 25/1
10 67/PP-64 La Madonnina (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs Caroline Keevil
  • Jockey: Ian Popham
5 11-5 Mrs Caroline Keevil Ian Popham 16/1
11 U/P5P-36 Al Amaan
  • Trainer: Jamie Poulton
  • Jockey: Mr Daniel Burchell
8 11-0 Jamie Poulton Mr Daniel Burchell (7) (ex3) 16/1
12 50-84 Clonusker (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L C Jewell
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
5 10-0 Mrs L C Jewell P J Brennan 33/1

Formwatch

Border Station (IRE) 25-1 (10-11) Mid-division, went 4th after 3 out, chased leading pair from 2 out, kept on, 3rd of 13, 4l behind Catch The Rhythm (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gf in May.

Pampelonne (IRE) 20-1 (11-7) Chased leaders, outpaced after 3 out, no impression approaching last, 8th of 14, 19l behind Castlemorris King (11-4) at Towcester 2m hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in May.

Seven Summits (IRE) 80-1 (10-7) Held up in rear, 9th when not fluent 3 out, never nearer, 8th of 15, 27l behind Falcon Island (10-13) at Stratford 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Apr '11.

Al Amaan 8-1 (11-7) Behind, headway 3 out (usual 4 out), soon tracked leaders, ridden and outpaced after last (usual 2 out), no impression flat, 6th of 13, 20l behind Shaddaii (9-11) at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Nebula Storm (IRE) 33-1 (10-7) Tracked leaders, blundered 6th, went 2nd after 3 out, quickly weakened before 2 out, last of 15, well behind Tanerko Emery (11-11) at Sandown 2m nov hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec.

Rachael's Ruby 100-1 (10-7) Took keen hold, chased leader, led after 2nd, stumbled after 3 out, edged right approaching 2 out, headed 2 out, lost 2nd between last 2, soon hung left and carried head awkwardly, one pace in 3rd approaching last, 3rd of 9, 8l behind Four Nations (10-9) at Plumpton 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in May.

Deceptive 8-1 (11-5) With leaders, ridden before last, soon weakened, 6th of 9, 29l behind Double Handful (11-12) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gf in May.

La Madonnina (IRE) 50-1 (10-5) Held up well in rear, blundered 3 out, headway and staying on in modest 4th when mistake 2 out, never nearer, 4th of 10, 16l behind Neston Grace (10-5) at Newton Abbot 2m 3f nov hdl (4) gd in May.

Super Duplex 66-1 (10-1) Took keen hold raced on inside and chased leaders, mistake 3 out, weakened quickly soon after, tailed off, 12th of 16, 47l behind Ifandbutwhynot (11-4) at Cheltenham 2m nov hcp hdl (3) sft in Nov.

Conigre 25-1 (11-11) Held up in rear, ridden and struggling 5th, 10th of 14, 39l behind Social Realism (11-9) at Worcester 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd.

Listen And Learn (IRE) 16-1 (11-5) Took keen hold in last pair, struggling 6th, never on terms, tailed off, 9th of 12, 44l behind Valdez (11-11) at Plumpton 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Jan.

Clonusker (IRE) 20-1 (10-3) Tracked leaders, led and mistake 4 out, headed before 2 out, one pace, 4th of 10, 11l behind Deux Etoiles (11-6) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in May.

16:20 32Red Handicap Chase

16:20 32Red Handicap Chase Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 42/687-5 Jive Master (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  • Jockey: R Johnson
8 11-12 v1 Tim Vaughan R Johnson 20/1
2 P0094-7 Psi (USA)
  • Trainer: G L Moore
  • Jockey: J E Moore
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-12 b G L Moore J E Moore 7/1
3 2P46-13 Rudigreen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Noel Quinlan
  • Jockey: J Quinlan
10 11-10 pt Noel Quinlan J Quinlan (3) 6/1
4 97523-7 Whistling Senator (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
  • Distance Winner
6 11-9 p Jonjo O'Neill A P McCoy 7/2f
5 7250-54 Star Of Massini (IRE)
  • Trainer: J W Mullins
  • Jockey: R Mahon
6 11-9 J W Mullins R Mahon 10/1
7 564P-94 Dom Lukka (FR)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: N Fehily
5 11-9 t C E Longsdon N Fehily 5/1
8 0352-65 Old Dreams (IRE)
  • Trainer: N J Gifford
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
  • Course Winner
7 11-9 t N J Gifford L Treadwell 10/1
9 3241-13 Princely Hero (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Gordon
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 11-8 p C Gordon P J Brennan 11/2
10 26PP-85 Doctor Ric (IRE)
  • Trainer: G P Enright
  • Jockey: C Bolger
  • Course Winner
8 10-11 p G P Enright C Bolger 20/1
11 P3561U/ Bring It On Home
  • Trainer: S Kerswell
  • Jockey: A Coleman
  • Course Winner
9 10-7 b S Kerswell A Coleman 14/1
6 P7P-724 Nothingbutthetruth (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Woollacott
  • Jockey: D A Jacob
9 11-9 pt R Woollacott D A Jacob NR

Formwatch

Nothingbutthetruth (IRE) 7-2 (11-7) Tracked leader, ridden and weakened before 3 out, lost poor 3rd after last, 4th of 5, 30l behind Forever My Friend (11-12) at Ffos Las 2m 5f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd.

Dom Lukka (FR) 7-1 (11-12) Led, headed before 3 out (usual 3 out), ridden and kept on same pace from last (usual 2 out), no impression, 4th of 13, 13l behind Shaddaii (9-11) at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Old Dreams (IRE) 4-1 (11-12) Tracked leaders in 4th, ridden and weakened before 3 out, 5th of 9, well behind Quel Ballistic (11-12) at Fontwell 3m 2f 5yo nov hcp (4) gd in May.

Jive Master (IRE) 11-4 (11-12) Tracked leaders, jumped slowly 9th and 10th, soon ridden, lost place 3 out, weakened next, 5th of 6, 40l behind Glen Countess (11-1) at Cartmel 2m 5f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gf in May.

Rudigreen (IRE) 7-1 (11-3) Soon mid-division, went moderate 3rd approaching 3 out, no impression and kept on same pace from before last, 3rd of 15, 11l behind Raheenwood (11-6) at Downpatrick 2m 7f hcp chs 0-102 gd in May.

Psi (USA) 7-4fav (11-12) Held up towards rear, headway before 4 out, ridden after 3 out, one pace and no impression from 2 out, 7th of 12, 27l behind Sapphire Rouge (10-11) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in May.

Whistling Senator (IRE) 10-1 (11-3) Chased leaders, effort 3 out, soon weakened, 7th of 9, 36l behind City Press (11-6) at Huntingdon 3m hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd in Apr.

Star Of Massini (IRE) 25-1 (10-12) Led after 1st, set slow pace, headed 5th, in rear from 5 out, soon beaten, last of 4, 21l behind Suerte Al Salto (10-12) at Fontwell 2m 2f nov chs (4) gd in May.

Princely Hero (IRE) 7-2fav (11-13) Behind, driven to chase clear leaders 4 out, plugged on from next, stayed on flat to take 3rd near finish, no chance with front pair, 3rd of 11, 12l behind Calypso Bay (11-12) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Doctor Ric (IRE) 20-1 (11-8) Mid-division, outpaced 4 out, plugged on from next, no chance with leaders, 5th of 11, 26l behind Calypso Bay (11-12) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Bring It On Home 8-1 (10-8) In touch when unseated rider 4th, in a race won by Ballinhassig (9-11) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gs in Jan '12, 9 ran.

16:50 Platinum Lace Gentlemen's Club - Brighton Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

16:50 Platinum Lace Gentlemen's Club - Brighton Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 542/679- Franklino (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gordon
  • Jockey: R Johnson
6 11-12 C Gordon R Johnson 6/1
2 4P/504-6 Orsm
  • Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
  • Jockey: N Adams
6 11-10 pt Mrs L J Mongan N Adams (10) 16/1
3 U400-48 Spanish Fork (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss S West
  • Jockey: M Goldstein
4 11-7 Miss S West M Goldstein 9/2
4 23442-4 Burnt Again (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jim Best
  • Jockey: M Batchelor
9 11-3 t Jim Best M Batchelor 8/1
6 1/246-F3 Festival Bound (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Fryer
  • Jockey: Miss B Andrews
7 10-11 v C Fryer Miss B Andrews (7) 14/1
8 097/P57- Midnight Choice
  • Trainer: H J Evans
  • Jockey: M J Quinlan
  • Beaten Favourite
8 10-6 H J Evans M J Quinlan (3) 4/1j
10 44/P646- Band Of Thunder
  • Trainer: Nick Mitchell
  • Jockey: G Sheehan
5 10-3 v Nick Mitchell G Sheehan (5) 12/1
11 P66-U53 Airedale Lad (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Z C Davison
  • Jockey: Mr Joshua Newman
12 10-0 p Miss Z C Davison Mr Joshua Newman (7) 8/1
12 60807- Realta Mo Croi (IRE)
  • Trainer: N P Mulholland
  • Jockey: D C Costello
5 10-0 N P Mulholland D C Costello 4/1j
13 33/P94U- Formedable (IRE)
  • Trainer: Violet Jordan
  • Jockey: S P Jones
11 10-0 p Violet Jordan S P Jones 25/1
5 F007-16 Marico (FR)
  • Trainer: T Symonds
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-13 p T Symonds F Giles NR
7 3F6609- Herminella
  • Trainer: Miss A Brewer
  • Jockey: J Doyle
5 10-10 Miss A Brewer J Doyle NR
9 7/P48-61 Shaddaii (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs Caroline Keevil
  • Jockey: Ian Popham
  • Course Winner
7 10-4 t Mrs Caroline Keevil Ian Popham NR

Formwatch

Marico (FR) 3-1fav (10-9) Towards rear, headway 4 out, one pace and not fluent 2 out, 6th of 12, 26l behind Halucha (10-13) at Towcester 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in May.

Herminella 50-1 (10-11) Held up towards rear, weakened before 4 out, tailed off, 9th of 11, 43l behind On The Feather (10-10) at Plumpton 2m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Oct.

Shaddaii (FR) 16-1 (9-11) Mid-division, headway and in touch before 3 out (usual 4 out), challenged last (usual 2 out), ridden to lead narrowly bypassing omitted last, just held on (no time taken), won at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May beating Alaccordion (10-5) by shd, 13 ran.

Realta Mo Croi (IRE) 14-1 (10-0) Always behind, 7th of 10, 48l behind Lady Bridget (10-6) at Chepstow 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Jan.

Band Of Thunder 20-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, lost place and in rear after 3rd, tailed off 7th, 6th of 10, well behind Storm Alert (11-5) at Fontwell 2m 6f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Nov.

Franklino (FR) 14-1 (11-1) Mid-division, ridden and lost place 6th, well beaten 3 out, 9th of 15, 50l behind E Street Boy (11-9) at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gs in Feb.

Formedable (IRE) 25-1 (10-0) Mid-division when hampred and unseated rider 1st, in a race won by Gilzean (10-11) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Apr, 15 ran.

Airedale Lad (IRE) 33-1 (9-9) Tracked leaders, driven and effort on outside before last (usual 2 out), soon ridden, kept on same pace flat, 3rd of 13, 5l behind Shaddaii (9-11) at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Burnt Again (IRE) 4-1 (11-10) Led, headed before 4th, badly hampered and dropped to rear 10th, ridden and mistake 12th, behind when hampered next, 4th of 6, well behind To Live (11-12) at Fakenham 2m 5f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Orsm 16-1 (11-2) Tracked leader, reminder after 7th, lost 2nd after 9th, weakened before 2 out, 6th of 7, 40l behind Salpierre (11-12) at Huntingdon 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gf in May.

Spanish Fork (IRE) 5-1 (11-5) Held up in touch, hit 6th, ridden after 3 out, weakened before next, tailed off, 8th of 10, well behind Titch Strider (11-0) at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in May.

Festival Bound (IRE) 8-1 (10-0) Took keen hold, prominent, steadied 4th, headway when not fluent 7th or 9th, lost place before 4 out, well held after, took 3rd latter stages, 3rd of 7, 37l behind Bollin Tahini (10-10) at Fakenham 2m 7f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd.

Midnight Choice 4-1fav (10-10) Took keen hold, prominent in 4th in chasing group, went 3rd before 7th, ridden and weakened before 2 out, 7th of 10, 46l behind Starlight Air (10-11) at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Apr.

17:20 Platinum Lace Gentlemen's Club - Brighton Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

17:20 Platinum Lace Gentlemen's Club - Brighton Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 40P1-53 Marie Deja La (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gordon
  • Jockey: M Goldstein
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-10 b C Gordon M Goldstein 9/2
3 5500-7 Shot In The Dark (IRE)
  • Trainer: J A Geake
  • Jockey: M D Grant
4 11-5 t1 J A Geake M D Grant 25/1
6 22/6PP-4 Dazzling Rita
  • Trainer: S Lycett
  • Jockey: D England
7 10-11 t S Lycett D England 12/1
8 97/0-P8 General Girling
  • Trainer: Mrs Caroline Keevil
  • Jockey: Ian Popham
6 10-6 Mrs Caroline Keevil Ian Popham 50/1
9 008-2 Billing (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
  • Jockey: R P Mclernon
5 10-4 b1 Jonjo O'Neill R P Mclernon Evsf
10 82923-4 Haling Park (UAE)
  • Trainer: Miss C J E Caroe
  • Jockey: T Messenger
7 10-1 Miss C J E Caroe T Messenger 16/1
11 2/9674-6 Bright Light
  • Trainer: R T Phillips
  • Jockey: A Coleman
6 10-0 R T Phillips A Coleman 10/1
12 8909- Sterling Bill (IRE)
  • Trainer: N P Mulholland
  • Jockey: D C Costello
5 10-0 t1 N P Mulholland D C Costello 10/1
13 P51P-1U Aaly
  • Trainer: Mrs L Richards
  • Jockey: N Adams
6 10-0 h Mrs L Richards N Adams (7) 8/1
1 906714- Bracken House (IRE)
  • Trainer: G McPherson
  • Jockey: P Moloney
  • Beaten Favourite
6 11-12 pt G McPherson P Moloney NR
4 49057-7 Kijivu
  • Trainer: A J Lidderdale
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
  • Course Winner
8 11-3 vt A J Lidderdale C O'Farrell NR
5 0/000-97 Mac's Grey (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Z C Davison
  • Jockey: D Crosse
6 11-1 h Miss Z C Davison D Crosse NR
7 8898FP/ Sir John
  • Trainer: Miss S Smith
  • Jockey: G Sheehan
7 10-9 Miss S Smith G Sheehan (5) NR

Formwatch

Bracken House (IRE) 15-8fav (11-1) Chased leader, led before 7th, headed next, chased winner, no impression when weakened to 4th before 2 out, 4th of 10, 24l behind Boomtown (9-7) at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.

Kijivu 8-1 (11-4) Tracked leader, led after 3 out, headed before 2 out, soon weakened, 7th of 11, 34l behind Windpfeil (10-9) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Mac's Grey (IRE) 200-1 (11-0) Behind outpaced 3 out, soon ridden, never near leaders, 7th of 13, 41l behind Breaking Bits (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH mdn hdl (4) gd in May.

Sir John 9-2 (11-8) Tracked leaders, lost place approaching 9th, soon behind, pulled up 3 out, in a race won by Arctic Flow (9-11) at Plumpton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-90 (5) gs in Jan '11, 8 ran.

Marie Deja La (FR) 4-1 (11-10) With leader, led after 3 out, blundered 2 out, ridden and headed before last, lost 2nd place and no extra run-in, 3rd of 10, 15l behind Nicky Nutjob (10-6) at Fontwell 2m 6f cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Aaly 5-1 (12-0) (h) ur 2, in a race won by Master Workman (12-0) at Berk & Bucks and Staff College & 3m ptp gf in May, 15 ran.

General Girling 80-1 (10-9) In touch, ridden and hung left approaching 6th, soon beaten, tailed off, 8th of 10, 49l behind Neston Grace (10-5) at Newton Abbot 2m 3f nov hdl (4) gd in May.

Shot In The Dark (IRE) 20-1 (11-4) Held up in rear, headway after 8th, challenged after 3 out, 4th and weakening when hit 2 out, 7th of 10, 40l behind Titch Strider (11-0) at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in May.

Billing (IRE) 5-1 (10-0) Held up in touch, not fluent 1st, headway after 6th, went 2nd 2 out, led approaching last, soon headed, stayed on, held close home, 2nd of 11, 1/2l behind Adios Alonso (10-13) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Dazzling Rita 8-1 (10-10) Took keen hold, chased leaders, went 2nd 4th, outpaced and lost place approaching 3 out, rallied to 4th next, kept on same pace flat, 4th of 11, 6l behind Golden Acorn (10-6) at Stratford 2m mrs nov sll hdl (5) gs in May.

Haling Park (UAE) 16-1 (9-12) Held up towards rear, headway on outside before 3 out, outpaced and no impression before next, 4th of 11, 13l behind Adios Alonso (10-13) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Bright Light 8-1 (10-0) Held up towards rear, steady headway 10th, chasing leaders before hit 3 out, weakened soon after, 6th of 12, 28l behind Marico (10-7) at Plumpton 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Sterling Bill (IRE) 66-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, weakened from 4 out, 9th of 10, well behind Lady Bridget (10-6) at Chepstow 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Jan.

17:55 32Red.com Handicap Chase

17:55 32Red.com Handicap Chase Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 561/P68- Call At Midnight
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Humphrey
  • Jockey: J Quinlan
  • Course Winner
8 11-12 Mrs S J Humphrey J Quinlan (3) 20/1
2 F2/4P2-2 Leg Iron (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss S West
  • Jockey: M Goldstein
  • Beaten Favourite
8 11-12 Miss S West M Goldstein 7/2f
3 154P5-5 Basoda
  • Trainer: K C Bailey
  • Jockey: N Scholfield
10 11-11 pt K C Bailey N Scholfield 8/1
4 23757-4 River D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs S Leech
  • Jockey: P Moloney
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-9 Mrs S Leech P Moloney 9/2
5 94245-3 Starsky Des Mottes (FR)
  • Trainer: V R A Dartnall
  • Jockey: J Doyle
7 11-6 V R A Dartnall J Doyle 5/1
6 2F3152- Baily Storm (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L Hill
  • Jockey: D Bass
11 11-5 pt Mrs L Hill D Bass 16/1
8 2332-F3 Inner Steel (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L Richards
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
8 10-11 Mrs L Richards P J Brennan 5/1
9 72433/P Days of Pleasure (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Gordon
  • Jockey: C Bolger
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-4 v C Gordon C Bolger 25/1
10 33633-3 Sea Cadet
  • Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
  • Jockey: R Johnson
11 10-4 b Mrs L J Mongan R Johnson 8/1
12 63/7216- Alteranthela (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Rowe
  • Jockey: D C Costello
  • Distance Winner
9 10-0 b1 R Rowe D C Costello 16/1
7 10/48F5- Font
  • Trainer: Mrs L Hill
  • Jockey: A Coleman
  • Course Winner
10 11-4 t Mrs L Hill A Coleman NR
11 P4/6PP-8 Orion Star (IRE)
  • Trainer: J W Mullins
  • Jockey: R Mahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-3 p J W Mullins R Mahon NR

Formwatch

Font 14-1 (11-7) Always in rear, tailed off, 5th of 9, dis behind Loch Ba (11-5) at Kempton 3m hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Nov.

Orion Star (IRE) 25-1 (11-7) Chased leaders to 7th, behind from 9th, no danger after, 8th of 11, well behind Calypso Bay (11-12) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May.

Inner Steel (IRE) 6-1 (11-10) In rear, headway before 7 out, not fluent 4 out, went 3rd 3 out, one pace when hit 2 out and last, 3rd of 9, 17l behind Quel Ballistic (11-12) at Fontwell 3m 2f 5yo nov hcp (4) gd in May.

Basoda 11-2 (10-9) Chased leaders, blundered and lost place 6th, not fluent next, struggling when mistakes 15th, 17th and 18th, 5th of 8, 38l behind Billie Magern (11-12) at Ludlow 3m 1f hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in May.

Alteranthela (IRE) 9-2 (11-2) Chased leaders, driven in 4th after 13th, weakened 14th, tailed off, 6th of 9, 37l behind Ballyvoneen (11-9) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd in Apr.

Days of Pleasure (IRE) 14-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, struggling before 9th, tailed off, pulled up after 6 out, in a race won by Quel Ballistic (11-12) at Fontwell 3m 2f 5yo nov hcp (4) gd in May, 9 ran.

Leg Iron (IRE) 11-4fav (11-12) Chased leading pair, led 7th, headed 11th, chased leader until approaching 14th, chased leading pair, driven before last, stayed on and rallied as leader idled flat, took 2nd close home, 2nd of 9, nk behind Franklin Roosevelt (11-8) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd in May.

Sea Cadet 12-1 (10-5) Chased leader, led 11th, looked in command last, idled flat, caught final 50 yards, dropped to 3rd close home, 3rd of 9, 3/4l behind Franklin Roosevelt (11-8) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd in May.

Baily Storm (IRE) 14-1 (11-0) Mid-division, mistake 8th, soon lost place, stayed on from 2 out, went 2nd close home, no chance with winner, 2nd of 11, 25l behind Basoda (11-9) at Kempton 3m hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd in Oct.

Starsky Des Mottes (FR) 8-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, soon mid-division, tracked leaders before 13th, led 2 out, headed run-in, no extra towards finish, 3rd of 13, 4l behind Lough Derg Way (10-12) at Newton Abbot 2m 5f nov chs 0-110 (4) gf in May.

Call At Midnight 7-1 (11-5) Held up mid-division, ridden and weakened before 2 out, last of 8, well behind Overlay (10-4) at Fontwell 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Nov.

River D'or (FR) 7-2 (11-10) Held up in rear, took keen hold, headway 11th, ridden after 3 out, one pace flat, 4th of 9, 4l behind Noble Witness (11-9) at Towcester 3m hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd in May.