Finger Lakes Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321512 Bucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Englehart C Amaro
2 (2) 644113 Mightylover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
3 (3) 631156 Delaware Champagne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Buckley G Suarez
4 (4) 161564 Coupon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
5 (5) 321342 Hi Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 James Wright J Gutierrez
6 (6) 124152 Delastmanstanding (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Charlton Baker S Husbands
7 (7) 322214 Sunday Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Murphy E De NR

18:37 Maiden Claiming

18:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 524543 Victoria Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Turetsky
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
5 8-12 Judy Turetsky J Rodriguez
2 (2) 707858 T. Y. Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Latimer
  • Jockey: R Rohena
4 8-12 Samuel Latimer R Rohena
3 (3) 596768 Diva Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-8 Glenn Burnett J Sone
4 (4) 432585 Leoncita (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mastin
  • Jockey: M Davila
4 8-12 Kathleen Mastin M Davila
5 (5) 6 Knucklehead Nellie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: C Yang
3 8-8 James Wright C Yang
6 (6) 00-57 April In Jersey (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-8 William Bartlett J Baez
7 (7) 453325 Sweet Irish Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-8 Stacy Torelli O Gomez
8 (8) Pegasus Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila

19:04 Stakes

19:04 Stakes Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sam The Man I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-4 Jr Daniel Conway, J Unknown
2 (2) 24 Patriot Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-4 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) 8 Buckshot Woody (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Auger
  • Jockey: O Camejo
2 8-4 Robert Auger O Camejo
5 (5) Gutsy Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: C Yang
2 8-4 Timothy Murphy C Yang
6 (6) 51 Sing The Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Clovis Crane J Ortiz
4 (4) 3 Television Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-4 Michael Lecesse J Flores NR

19:31 Maiden Claiming

19:31 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45-672 Son Of A Tramp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart J Rodriguez
2 (2) Pegasus Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 886456 Rich Man Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
3 8-8 Wayne Sparling J Monserrate
4 (4) 884480 Fullcontrol (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
4 8-12 Adrianne Rohena M Davila
5 (5) 325654 Abbie Kates Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mastin
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-8 Kathleen Mastin R Ignacio
6 (6) 322642 Honest Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
4 8-12 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
7 (7) 443537 Pure Nature (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Lesley Friedman J Gutierrez
8 (8) 2425 Sun Splashed (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Morales
3 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Morales
9 (9) 8666 Papa Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
5 8-12 b1 Jr Sal Iorio, R Rohena

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52-2535 Grand Savanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Englehart J Rohena
2 (2) 0-61674 Ed's Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eduardo Maver, G Rivera
3 (3) 241644 Cat On The Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Progno O Gomez
4 (4) 15298-8 She's All Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
5 (5) 154072 Greeley's Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
6 (6) 443130 Kissinginthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Camejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Luis Gutierrez O Camejo
7 (7) 654254 E. Schifty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Lecesse J Flores
8 (8) 636643 Missed A Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-4 Karl Grusmark J Sone
9 (9) 41-3257 Maybry's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chris Englehart J Davila
10 (10) 362356 Lightning Lu (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Acquilano M Davila
11 (11) 169773 Nine Cracks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Tebbutt W Rohena
12 (12) 445673 Catoneras (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Acquilano J Gutierrez

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 315614 Smart Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 M Ferraro J Rodriguez
1 (6) 6-67597 Unreal (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 8-8 M Ferraro J Cruz
2 (1) 049161 Make A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
3 (2) 444443 Harolds Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Auger
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Auger C Yang
4 (3) 7-67097 Elegant Jetsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Brown
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Brown R Rohena
5 (4) 576756 That's For Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Smith
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Smith M Davila
6 (7) 5589-52 Trinity Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza O Gomez
7 (8) 272122 Bandit Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Christine Attwood S Husbands

20:52 Stakes

20:52 Stakes Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1125 Wired Bryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dilger
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael Dilger J Rodriguez
3 (3) 11 Free Mugatu (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 II John Terranova, J Ortiz
4 (4) 241 Fox Rox (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
5 (5) 43425 Blue Collar Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Davila
2 8-10 II James Lawrence, J Davila
6 (6) 1062 Ogermeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Wesley Ward A Lezcano
7 (7) 1 Sidearm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Gary Contessa J Flores
2 (2) 42 Noon Time Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
2 8-7 Charlton Baker W Rohena NR

21:19 Allowance

21:19 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-22254 Floating Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenroy Brown C Beech
2 (2) 434127 Clean Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
3 (3) 118112 Our Mary Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker D Lopez
4 (4) 613141 Prime Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
6 (6) 131558 One Smart Farrah (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Salvato
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Salvato C Yang
7 (7) 122235 Capella Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Ferraro J Cruz
8 (8) 661119 Miss Rubycubes (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eileen Muller P Rodriguez
5 (5) 452156 Mo's Mishap (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Breed M Davila NR

21:46 Stakes

21:46 Stakes Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 586 Aspree (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
2 8-4 M Ferraro J Rodriguez
2 (2) 1 Abbie's Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
3 (3) 221 Strong Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Ralph D Alessandro A Lezcano
4 (4) 42 Noon Time Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
2 8-4 Charlton Baker W Rohena
5 (5) 2 So Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: S Husbands
2 8-4 b1 Paul Barrow S Husbands
6 (6) 016 Champagne Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Linda Rice J Unknown
7 (7) 31 Alwaysinstilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
8 (8) 435 Promise Me Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-4 Ralph D Alessandro D Lopez
11 (11) 5 Magooby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 James Acquilano M Davila
9 (9) Confederate Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-4 Debra Breed J Unknown NR
10 (10) 51 Miss Narcissist (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Linda Rice J Ortiz NR