Finger Lakes Monday 15th July

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216763 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez
2 (2) 5142-19 Saturdaynitesandy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: P Nicol
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 William Bartlett P Nicol
3 (3) 8143-11 Little Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 21-4523 Mayreau
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pablo Torres J Flores
5 (5) 501166 Taylor Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
6 (6) 444622 Amply Rewarded (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza L Perez

18:37 Maiden Special Weight

18:37 Maiden Special Weight Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-2 Shimmy Coco Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
3 8-7 Charlton Baker W Rohena
2 (2) 3 Metallic Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-7 Charlton Baker S Husbands
3 (3) 42-4444 Secret Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: A Khan
4 8-12 b1 Daniel Jacobs A Khan
5 (5) 43-6642 Dynamize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley G Suarez
6 (6) 53 Reserved Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-7 Jr Sal Iorio, J Sone
7 (7) 607-255 T C H Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Hurd
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
5 8-12 Thomas Hurd J Gutierrez
4 (4) 00 Old School (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-7 Donna Bireta J Flores NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 766580 Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
1 (1) 6758-54 The Vin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Adrianne Rohena A Suarez
3 (3) 34-7424 Loopy De Loop (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Christine Attwood J Sone
5 (5) 77-8687 Dade City (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Nancy McCabe I Rohena (7)
6 (7) 086363 Diamond Showcase (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
7 (8) 644-384 Two Gendarmes (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Eileen Muller A Khan
2 (2) 5977-44 Wesniak (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-12 Eskei Beech E De NR
4 (4) 898786 Los Caobos (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: R Torres
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Pablo Torres R Torres NR

19:31 Maiden Claiming

19:31 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 464678 Deferral (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
3 8-7 John Tebbutt E Castillo
1 (10) 03737 Friendly Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-7 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (1) 466325 Desert Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Davila
5 8-12 Ulises Gonzalez M Davila
3 (2) 975868 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-7 E Hernandez R Ignacio
4 (3) 76/60- Ed's Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
5 8-12 Jr Eduardo Maver, J Cruz
5 (4) 924222 Ivory Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-7 Donna Bireta J Flores
6 (5) 362-744 Annela (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
7 (6) 2 Shetland Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley G Suarez
8 (7) 9-95535 Lori Corleone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-7 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
9 (8) 5867 T. Y. Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Latimer
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
4 8-12 b1 Samuel Latimer J Monserrate
10 (9) 73555-7 Secret Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: I Rohena
3 8-0 Karl Grusmark I Rohena (7)
11 (11) 46-87 Abbey Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: S Fret
3 8-2 b1 Debra Breed S Fret (5)

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 616-647 Double Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Tebbutt E Castillo
2 (1) 456-342 Dylan Dangerous (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Anderson P Rodriguez
3 (2) 3-44301 Bold And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Linda Rice W Rohena
4 (3) 677560 Glory Be Thy Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Pablo Torres I Rohena (7)
5 (4) 16-5586 Brasstown Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Kisielewski
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Julie Kisielewski E De
6 (5) 675675 Midnight Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ulises Gonzalez J Gutierrez
7 (7) 0890-35 Cup Of Cee (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nancy McCabe J Toledo
9 (9) 4-62284 Token Sacrifice (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nirka Huertas L Perez
10 (10) 66-5135 Dixie's Cat Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, R Rohena
1 (11) 62-9859 Pervis (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
8 (8) 869-400 Point Cumana (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Ridley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gregory Ridley G Suarez NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54-1633 Warrior From Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donna Bireta R Ignacio
2 (2) 22-6344 Raecinjasin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
5 8-8 John Grabowski J Rodriguez
3 (3) 45-7622 Muster Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Donna Bireta I Rohena (7)
4 (4) 37-7454 Quietism (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charlton Baker S Husbands
5 (5) 551215 Drivenbychocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Anderson J Flores
6 (6) 7-86344 Crashing Colby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 James Wright L Perez

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 7432-57 Celtic Kettle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Wright J Flores
1 (1) 51555-4 Lotta T L C (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Wright J Flores
2 (2) 4-27523 Imaladystella (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: A Viera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-1 Ilmar Loaiza A Viera (7)
4 (5) 760-817 Western Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sabine
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Sabine A Suarez
5 (6) 232-562 Crafty Netti (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Morales
6 (7) 323623 Shahzadi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Baez
7 (8) 976542 Victorious Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
3 (4) 6-42458 Speak Frankly (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Craig Sweeting M Davila NR

21:19 Allowance

21:19 Allowance Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 162212 Cayo Hueso (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro J Rodriguez
1 (9) 122-434 Turnpike Token (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
2 (8) 6131-12 Delastmanstanding (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Charlton Baker M Davila
2 (6) 21-1861 Wistful Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charlton Baker S Husbands
3 (1) 23-5571 Fried (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Marino J Cruz
4 (3) 4-75113 All Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (4) 321215 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
6 (5) 422-121 Sea Ya Sista (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Paul Barrow J Flores
7 (7) 53-6897 Conflicted (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
8 (10) 60-2162 Bob The Pool Man (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Kettell J Sone

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67-9217 Flag Handler (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores
3 (3) 433807 Politically Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: R Torres
3 8-3 Mark Tasso R Torres
4 (4) 674443 Ten Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Ubbink
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Stephen Ubbink D Morales
5 (5) 355431 Whowhathow (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Pinnock C Beech
6 (6) 5317-80 Rockinanracin (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Hilderbrant
  • Jockey: P Nicol
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Molly Hilderbrant P Nicol
8 (8) 465355 Hot Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Cabrera I Rohena
9 (9) 1-55632 Parkinson Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Oscar Barrera, J Cruz
2 (2) 246225 Wiseman Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bruce Anderson J Sone NR
7 (7) 436215 Security Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, J Baez NR