Finger Lakes Tuesday 11th June

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3344-52 Cat On The Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
4 8-12 Christopher Progno J Rohena
3 (3) 9476-43 Lumberjane (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
4 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro N Alvarado
4 (4) 73-99 Freud's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-7 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 44312-6 B And B (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Charlton Baker J Flores
2 (2) 5-22 Trippin Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Charlton Baker W Rohena NR
5 (5) 069-955 Lori Corleone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-7 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates NR

18:37 Claiming

18:37 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1527-28 Papa Frita (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ronald Breed J Rodriguez
2 (2) 45-8515 Brazen Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Karl Grusmark I Rohena (7)
3 (3) 77747-6 Etruscan Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 b Edward Babcock E De
4 (4) 4273-95 Cats Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Peter Roncone O Gomez
5 (5) 4/1131-7 Late Night Hookup (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 4245-75 Devonshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
7 (7) 6436-99 Timber Cruise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: A Viera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 Ilmar Loaiza A Viera (10) NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1359-73 Fifty Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 0067-80 Hookdonchurchpunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Adrianne Rohena M Davila
3 (3) 216-232 Liscannor Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
4 (4) 483565- Face in the Mirror (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Peter Roncone J Rodriguez
5 (5) 4-56348 Cocobolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Cabrera O Hernandez
6 (6) 6345-57 Wildcat Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Banker O Gomez
7 (7) 868-264 Dixieland Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Christopher Progno D Lopez

19:31 Allowance

19:31 Allowance Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 167341 Bulldog On A Bone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Tebbutt J Flores
1 (1) 267-411 Current Aquasition (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Tebbutt J Flores
2 (10) 52212-4 Crown's Dominion (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
2 (3) 156-621 Stay Alittle While (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
3 (2) 4531-31 Purge Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (5) 973151 Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Arcadio Lopez O Hernandez
6 (7) 22111-3 Moneyinyour Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
7 (8) 175542 Virging On Stardom (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
9 (11) 35145-3 Ahoy Mate (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Lathrop
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Lathrop J Baez
10 (12) 1358-57 Up Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Murphy N Alvarado
4 (4) 376-361 One Star Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pablo Torres J Cruz NR
8 (9) 3-35823 Crea's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 863-156 Big Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
2 (2) 843355 Whowhathow (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: C Beech
4 8-8 John Pinnock C Beech
3 (3) 5177-5 Mel An Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
4 (4) 96674-8 Shane Roars (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Flores
7 (7) 3314-23 Readundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
8 (8) 821-303 Pegasus Evzone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Ross D Morales
10 (10) 628215- Camies Kruzen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
11 (11) 2217-56 Crack En Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Jacobs L Perez
5 (5) 777-868 Dade City (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Nancy McCabe I Rohena (7) NR
6 (6) 875437 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Oscar Barrera, J Sone NR
9 (9) 593-235 Backstage Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Progno O Gomez NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367-632 Shahzadi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Gutierrez
3 (3) 658-641 Sapphire Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Adrianne Rohena M Davila
4 (4) 761-124 Mo's Mo's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
5 (5) 5231-21 Z Lovelee Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr William Berry, C Amaro
6 (6) 45-4318 King Of The Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Karl Grusmark J Sone
2 (2) 53-3518 Sejano (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Beth Saul J Baez NR

20:52 Maiden Claiming

20:52 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 753432 Cameron Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-12 Nirka Huertas L Perez
2 (2) 43/324-4 Thatsatruestory (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-12 Paul Barrow J Flores
3 (3) My Hometown Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse M Davila
5 (5) 255364- Real Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: A Khan
5 8-12 Eileen Muller A Khan
6 (6) 42442-4 Pure Nature (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
4 8-12 Lesley Friedman N Alvarado
4 (4) Metallic Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-7 Charlton Baker S Husbands NR

21:19 Allowance

21:19 Allowance Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 2537-74 Quietism (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charlton Baker W Rohena
2 (1) 74175-2 Dancer's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Eileen Muller M Davila
3 (2) 7140-12 Tequila Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Lecesse J Flores
4 (3) 232213- French Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
6 (6) 148153 Artist Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, R Rohena
7 (7) 44466-4 Double Wham (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
1 (4) 6143-21 Smokem's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker S Husbands NR
5 (5) 61561 Augie Dawgie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chris Englehart J Davila NR

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 421-743 Bandit Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores
1 (6) 37-3641 Hit Your Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Donna Bireta E De
2 (1) 769935 Tower Close (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Bartlett R Ignacio
3 (2) 336-424 Speak Frankly (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Craig Sweeting M Davila
4 (3) 696694 Werblin Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: I Rohena
5 8-1 Pablo Torres I Rohena (7)
6 (7) 553-706 Smokin Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Debra Breed J Rodriguez
5 (5) 25566-6 Amethyst Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Marino P Rodriguez NR
7 (8) 5768-05 Silky Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nirka Huertas L Perez NR

22:13 Allowance

22:13 Allowance Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4236-71 Lionheart Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
3 (3) 247234 Destination Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
4 (4) 4558-13 American Trilogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Luis Gutierrez S Fret (7)
5 (5) 121315- Little Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
6 (6) 51-2231 Aggi's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Perdue O Gomez
7 (7) 32224-7 St. Pete Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
8 (8) 65-7157 Karakorum Jete (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 E Hernandez O Hernandez
2 (2) 515-516 One Smart Farrah (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Salvato
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Salvato C Yang NR