Finger Lakes Monday 2nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14218-3 Maybry's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (2) 631573- Sassidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chris Englehart J Rohena
3 (3) 162312- Princess Katrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Lecesse D Lopez
5 (5) 989115 Cry Holy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
6 (6) 414-525 Political Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Baez
4 (4) 251-313 Stellerite (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Ramos O Gomez NR

18:37 Claiming

18:37 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 57651-2 Coalition (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (7) 42-8512 Pleasure Principle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart J Rohena
2 (1) 35438-3 Bulldog On A Bone (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Christopher Progno O Gomez
4 (4) 666681- Al Dente (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 James Wright E De
5 (5) 3/83327- Uncommon Grounds (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Tasso P Rodriguez
6 (6) 155363- Cajun Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker S Husbands
7 (8) 24139-6 Zeddemore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
3 (2) 557527- Backcountry Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Christopher Progno J Baez NR

19:04 Allowance

19:04 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 72531-6 Dizzy Disco Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: H Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro H Berrios
2 (2) 593-321 Magooby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
3 (4) 2-25213 Riveressed (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart J Davila
4 (5) 6666-44 El Patron Especial (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Breed C Yang
5 (6) 37452-6 Celestial Haze (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Progno J Baez
6 (7) 133-353 Lady Halite (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Poliziani
  • Jockey: M Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daniel Poliziani M Osorio
7 (8) 668812 You Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Progno O Gomez
8 (9) 61 Deemish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
1 (1) 451433 Promise Me Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-3 Ralph D Alessandro G Rodriguez NR

19:31 Allowance

19:31 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 4459-13 Master Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (11) 571121 Pete's Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chris Englehart J Rohena
2 (1) 11-7568 Timothy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
3 (2) 5753-43 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Ramos P Rodriguez
4 (3) 346-534 El Grande Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
5 (5) 433211- Will Geer Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
6 (6) 52333-4 Sunshine Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b John Salvato S Husbands
7 (7) 45-7574 Bristol Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ramon Vazquez D Morales
8 (8) 565-331 Patriots Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Louis Sirianni R Ignacio
9 (9) 635485 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eduardo Jones J Sone
10 (10) 4323-16 Harolds Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Auger
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Auger E De

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 41357-7 Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne D Alessandro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Adrianne D Alessandro P Rodriguez
2 (1) 15/123-5 Roman A Clef (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Thomas Muller,
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sr Thomas Muller, R Ignacio
3 (3) 245125- Raffie's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Tasso C Yang
4 (4) 29848-2 John's Sharp Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Wright J Rodriguez
5 (5) 1954-33 Wiseman Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: H Berrios
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Bruce Anderson H Berrios
6 (6) 37263-5 Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Flores
7 (7) 105777- Etruscan Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
8 (8) 34-6213 Gimmeanotherwink (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Karl Grusmark J Sone
9 (9) 312232- The Ole Gen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marton
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Marton J Baez
10 (11) 62-5416 Brendan's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: P Nicol
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Debra Breed P Nicol
11 (12) 55/449-1 Arch Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Linda Rice O Gomez
1 (10) 16466-3 The Vin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne D Alessandro
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Adrianne D Alessandro C Amaro NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 967651 Sharp Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: J Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Pinnock J Simpson
2 (2) 58-6252 Perfect Gratitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Vazquez D Morales
3 (3) 2136-47 Ted Left Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
4 (4) 272544- Stage Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Tasso C Yang
5 (5) 0512-64 Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jared Schoeneman P Rodriguez
7 (7) 622524- Quietism (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Bruce Anderson J Cruz
8 (8) 15566-4 Drivenbychocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Anderson J Flores
6 (6) 0-05766 Tuscan Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Beth Saul I Rohena (5) NR

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 492156 Economic Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro L Perez
1 (2) 7127-56 U Ought To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: H Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro H Berrios
2 (1) 5197-74 Life Of A Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
3 (3) 56-3263 Thatsatruestory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Baez
4 (4) 4423-67 Calm Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Kisielewski
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Julie Kisielewski J Cruz
5 (5) 1755-74 Quickest Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Phyllis Shetron D Vergara
6 (6) 4748-41 Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Linda Rice O Gomez
7 (7) 584677- The Wiley Vet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Ross P Rodriguez

21:19 Allowance

21:19 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 218-1 The Zumbrota Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 3633-42 Dancer's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Babcock
  • Jockey: H Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen Babcock H Berrios
3 (3) 278224 Sneaky Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Acquilano G Suarez
4 (4) 64331-3 In Harm's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Progno O Gomez
5 (5) 316-17 Tin Cup Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
6 (6) 42337-5 Bubba's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Kettell R Ignacio

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164-546 Chief Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 157657- No Flaws (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro O Gomez
3 (3) 652722 Rkatsiteli (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Breed J Rodriguez
4 (4) 57443-1 River Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Marianne Manning
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marianne Manning G Rodriguez
5 (5) 72711- Final Foose (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores
6 (6) 8794-36 Jade Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Vergara
5 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Vergara
7 (7) 0-62462 Mr. Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Escobar
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alison Escobar L Perez
8 (8) 379383- Awesome Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: E De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Bireta E De
9 (9) 568212 Shanks For Nothin (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Wayne Sparling R Ignacio