Fairview Wednesday 30th April

  • Going: Good   Surface: Polytrack

12:05 Maiden Juvenile Plate Join Us For Mothers Day At Fairview

12:05 Maiden Juvenile Plate Join Us For Mothers Day At Fairview Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (4) Blue Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
3 9-2 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 25/1
3 (5) Grand Lodge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Mclachlan/ F Herholdt 33/1
4 (7) Messenger John (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-2 Mclachlan/ B Vlooh 18/1
5 (3) The Beat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa 15/2
6 (1) 3 The Leader Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R Fourie
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg R Fourie 7/20f
7 (6) Princess Renegade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
3 8-10 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 7/1
1 (2) Bishop Of Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-2 Alan Greeff K Minnie NR

12:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Community Chest Charity Auction 9 May At Fairview

12:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Community Chest Charity Auction 9 May At Fairview Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 545-032 Pax Africana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 b Steven Rensburg R Fourie 9/5f
2 (8) 03-9068 Autodrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 12/1
4 (2) 47707-0 Umntwane Wami (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 b1 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa 8/1
5 (4) 6220-72 Captain'ntenille (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 11/5
6 (10) 038-587 Dont Worry (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 George Uren M Yeni 5/1
7 (3) 6560-84 Glitz And Glamour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 13/2
8 (5) 0-0 October Beauty
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould 14/1
9 (6) 566087- Gala Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
6 9-6 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 40/1
10 (11) 000-080 Imperial Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 b1 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1
3 (1) 0075-40 Elysian Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt NR
11 (12) 0-30700 Shaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: R Khathi
6 9-6 Des J Mclachlan R Khathi NR
12 (7) 70-0009 Crystal Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Fortune
5 9-6 v1 Jacques Strydom S Fortune (9) NR

13:15 Maiden Plate Lunch Bookings Friday, 9 May At Fairview Now Open

13:15 Maiden Plate Lunch Bookings Friday, 9 May At Fairview Now Open Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 670-474 Diogenes
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Glen Kotzen M Yeni 17/10f
2 (6) 4470-80 Satchmo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom R Fourie 10/1
3 (3) 70-5589 Military Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 16/1
4 (8) 8-50735 Seaclipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 4/1
5 (7) 860-809 Emerald Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 50/1
6 (2) 40800-8 Grayson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R Curling
5 9-6 b Steven Rensburg R Curling 50/1
8 (1) 468-394 Enchanting Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
5 9-0 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 3/1
9 (11) 568302 Glam I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 9-0 b Hekkie Strydom R Khathi 13/2
10 (9) 5-40948 Pretty Flamingo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-0 b Hekkie Strydom K Minnie 33/1
11 (10) 526-963 Estrella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: S Fortune
6 9-0 Hekkie Strydom S Fortune (9) 12/1
7 (4) 80-9000 Kimmer Farm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 v Jacques Strydom L Mxothwa NR

13:50 Open Fm 75 Handicap (F & M) Jester Bookings 10 May Tel 041 372 1859

13:50 Open Fm 75 Handicap (F & M) Jester Bookings 10 May Tel 041 372 1859 Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8-11417 Starlight Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-12 Alan Greeff N Patel (9) 6/1
2 (7) 2354-41 Augusta National (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 Justin Snaith R Fourie 9/5f
3 (2) 770-337 Full Regalia (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 b T Laing B Vlooh 10/1
4 (3) 1429-53 Rushing Elf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
6 8-13 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 33/10
5 (5) 4-15998 Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
7 8-8 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 25/1
6 (1) 1630-51 Costly Romance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa 11/2
7 (8) 6-09501 Deepo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 b Gavin Smith J Soll 14/1
8 (9) 1-66300 Majestic Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Yvette Bremner T Gould 16/1
9 (10) 90-0708 Prairy Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
7 8-3 Glen Kotzen F Herholdt 14/1
10 (6) 6-36610 Sacred Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
11 (11) 400-170 Pindan Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Fortune
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Gavin Smith S Fortune (9) 33/1

14:25 Mr 62 Handicap Lunch Bookings Sunday,11 May At Fairview Now Open

14:25 Mr 62 Handicap Lunch Bookings Sunday,11 May At Fairview Now Open Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 40-3635 He's A Nadoe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 3/1
2 (8) 40-0034 Dark Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 13/2
3 (10) 08-8004 Entrancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff B Vlooh 20/1
4 (1) 61211-1 National Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: S Fortune
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom S Fortune (9) 11/5f
5 (13) 000-023 Red Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 9-3 b Grant Paddock R Khathi 8/1
6 (14) 6-35839 Victor Silvester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa 40/1
7 (11) 916-967 Picador (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
6 9-1 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 20/1
8 (5) 0-84961 Lago Cuomo (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 b Steven Rensburg R Curling 33/1
9 (6) 3-65000 Just Ask (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 8-10 b Charles B Roberts F Herholdt 40/1
10 (15) 78380-2 Astro Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 11/1
11 (3) 8-49973 Bethpage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 8-7 v Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 14/1
12 (7) 030-187 Endless Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 16/1
13 (9) 976-000 Pretty Caddy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-5 Alan Greeff K Minnie 20/1
14 (2) 0098-00 Davie Bowy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
6 8-3 b Steven Rensburg S Naidoo 66/1
15 (12) 0000-60 Iamtheone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: J King
5 8-3 Alan Greeff J King 66/1

15:00 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Kiddies Entertainment At Fairview 11 May

15:00 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Kiddies Entertainment At Fairview 11 May Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (10) 466657 Russian Mig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: S Fortune
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 b Hekkie Strydom S Fortune (9) 11/1
3 (7) 515-113 Little Pearl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Justin Snaith R Fourie 19/10j
4 (5) 5700-48 Sedge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 14/1
5 (8) 076-049 Midnight Serenade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
6 9-1 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 12/1
6 (1) 00-1233 Stormy Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 19/10j
7 (2) 672-339 African Alliance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Justin Snaith L Mxothwa 6/1
9 (6) 61-3058 Tealion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Yvette Bremner M Yeni 12/1
10 (4) 44-8431 Boy From Brazil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Glen Kotzen N Patel (9) 12/1
11 (11) 0-87000 Bashir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R Khathi
6 8-3 b Jacques Strydom R Khathi 33/1
1 (9) 522341 Tetelestai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Agrella
8 9-11 Jacques Strydom W Agrella NR
8 (3) 1-12081 Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b T Laing T Gould NR

15:35 Mr 69 Divided Handicap Prawn Festival At Fairview 11 May

15:35 Mr 69 Divided Handicap Prawn Festival At Fairview 11 May Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 725-011 Ess El Kay (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b George Uren L Mxothwa 11/2
2 (2) 301010- Spirit Of Broadway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Gavin Smith J Soll 25/1
3 (6) 624262 Al Lunam (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-2 Renate Plessis R Khathi 5/2f
4 (7) 529-070 Golconda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 11/1
5 (17) 054203 Black Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
6 9-0 v Alan Greeff K Minnie 18/1
6 (11) 82-1504 Budweiser Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Dorrie Sham R Fourie 11/2
7 (13) 7415-73 Up And Running (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Mike Bass M Yeni 15/2
8 (5) 79685-0 Counterblast (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 8-8 b T Laing T Gould 22/1
9 (8) 0070-05 Dreambythemaster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
5 8-5 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 14/1
10 (4) 51-7809 West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 v Alan Greeff G Cheyne 7/1
11 (12) 236-060 Captain Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
6 8-4 b1 Steven Rensburg S Naidoo 33/1
12 (9) 80-7779 Kuja (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Dorrie Sham C Ndlovu 28/1
14 (18) 509010- Island Champ (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R Curling
6 8-3 Steven Rensburg R Curling 50/1
15 (1) 76676-8 Irish Blessing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: S Fortune
6 8-3 Mclachlan/ S Fortune (9) 16/1
16 (15) 00000-0 Leo Rapax (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
6 8-3 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy 80/1
13 (16) 1/0-0800 Pemba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
5 8-4 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka NR
17 (3) 50270-0 Kelly's Heir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-3 v Jacques Strydom R 1 NR
18 (10) 007-605 The Delegator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-3 b Grant Paddock R 2 NR

16:10 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Free Entry To Fairview 11 May

16:10 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Free Entry To Fairview 11 May Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 160-090 Intimate Touch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 Justin Snaith W Agrella 14/1
2 (9) 31265-6 Rock The System (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
6 9-4 b Justin Snaith L Mxothwa 15/2
3 (11) 5040-01 Tobe's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Renate Plessis R Khathi 3/1f
4 (5) 01640-0 Tapdance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-1 Justin Snaith R Fourie 13/2
5 (2) 30840-0 The Thames (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-0 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 20/1
6 (10) 308-700 Golden Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 50/1
7 (7) 77737-0 Letas Bonnet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo 18/1
8 (3) 576-18 One Yesterday (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 T Laing B Vlooh 11/1
9 (18) 7309-70 Kiwi Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: G Funeka
6 8-10 b Mclachlan/ G Funeka 66/1
10 (15) 100-005 Yeoville (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Curling
4 8-7 b1 Grant Paddock R Curling 50/1
11 (12) 902-100 Tamtan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: S Fortune
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles B Roberts S Fortune (9) 50/1
12 (6) 9-74913 Golden Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-6 v Jacques Strydom M Yeni 13/2
13 (17) 73-1077 Bluebird Lake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b Jacques Strydom S Devoy 66/1
14 (8) 7100-00 Emerald Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 10/1
15 (14) 0984-45 Varuna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Gavin Smith T Gould 8/1
16 (4) 1050-94 Tamayim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 8-3 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 9/1
17 (16) 07-8137 Sustain Space (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 b Alan Greeff R 1 NR
18 (13) 859608- Little One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Steenkamp
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-3 Barry Steenkamp R 2 NR