Fairview Friday 28th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March

10:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 4 Dancing Natasha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Alan Greeff G Hatt 13/2
2 (7) Daring Do (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 16/1
3 (8) Fairy Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
3 9-2 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 12/1
4 (1) 3-6 Furious Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
3 9-2 Grant Paddock E Webber 12/1
5 (9) 2-22 Hollywood Sunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 7/10f
6 (2) Koldona (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Latham 20/1
7 (4) Lady Atso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese A Andrews 50/1
8 (5) Spellfire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Dorrie Sham H Greyling 25/1
9 (3) Vanishing Sails (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-2 Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (3) 9/2

11:10 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate

11:10 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Frederick Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 9/1
2 (1) Lord Kelly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese A Andrews 50/1
3 (5) 4 Ponoka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Latham 8/1
5 (10) Roaring Sea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Alan Greeff G Hatt 9/10f
6 (6) 7 Royal Seal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
3 9-2 Grant Paddock E Webber 66/1
7 (2) Second Sea Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese J King 66/1
8 (4) 3-33 Shine Like A Star
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 19/10
10 (8) 56 Thunder Fury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Dorrie Sham H Greyling 66/1
4 (7) 8 Redsun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt NR
9 (9) 6 Tacitus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 Dorrie Sham W Agrella NR

11:40 Conditions Plate Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March

11:40 Conditions Plate Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 574-352 Tetelestai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
8 9-13 Jacques Strydom L Mxothwa (3) 11/2
2 (9) 156385- Icemberg (ARG)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-11 Justin Snaith R Fourie 10/1
3 (1) 020-241 London Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 b Mclachlan/ W Agrella 13/2
4 (5) 99114-0 Copper Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Yvette Bremner K Latham 15/20f
6 (4) 535700- Sedge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 20/1
7 (3) 5406-04 Bandol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 33/1
8 (6) 53672-3 African Alliance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Balloo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Justin Snaith A Balloo (9) 10/1
9 (2) 7123-15 Guided Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Yvette Bremner C Ndlovu 12/1
5 (8) 8/6296-7 Villandry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Yvette Bremner A Andrews NR

12:15 Mr 98 Handicap Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March

12:15 Mr 98 Handicap Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 512-201 Silent Partner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 7/2
2 (4) 56533-3 Bois De Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-4 Justin Snaith R Fourie 15/2
3 (8) 064-871 Ashton Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Mike Bass G Niekerk 7/2
4 (5) 6145-68 The Plunderer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 12/1
5 (3) 18352-3 Red Barrel (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 T Laing R Danielson 11/5f
6 (2) 2825-12 Protest Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 T Laing B Vlooh 15/2
7 (1) 36751-7 Jamie Lee Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 13/2
8 (7) 7876-47 Lord Badger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Greeff G Hatt 25/1

12:55 Soccer 6 Conditions Plate (F & M)

12:55 Soccer 6 Conditions Plate (F & M) Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1414-23 Daffodil Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-9 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 9/10f
2 (9) 7982-04 She's A Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 14/1
3 (8) 151860- La Salle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dorrie Sham H Greyling 40/1
4 (2) 53770-3 Full Regalia (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b T Laing R Danielson 13/2
5 (3) 3014-43 Diamond Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Alan Greeff G Hatt 9/2
6 (5) 6627-87 Doris Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 8-3 Justin Snaith G Niekerk 11/1
7 (7) 3149-50 Pinstripe Miss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 14/1
8 (4) 806-821 Simply Uncanny (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Mclachlan/ T Gould 8/1
11 (10) 3608-73 Mega Mel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
6 7-12 Alan Greeff K Minnie 20/1
9 (6) 1976-00 Pretty Caddy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
5 7-12 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu NR
10 (11) 21009-0 Beshayer (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J King
  • Distance Winner
5 7-12 Dorrie Sham J King NR

13:30 Racing Association Pinnacle Stakes

13:30 Racing Association Pinnacle Stakes Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 123-802 Gianduja (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
7 9-6 b Jacques Strydom F Herholdt 11/2
2 (1) 37311-0 Global Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 9-6 Mike Bass G Niekerk 19/10f
3 (6) 487-411 White House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-6 b Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (3) 12/1
4 (8) 12021-2 Forest Digger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese K Latham 8/1
5 (7) 17141-0 Drumminor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Alan Greeff G Hatt 7/1
6 (10) 3135-35 Le Capitane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Joey Ramsden R Fourie 7/2
7 (11) 135-556 Silverano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 33/1
8 (2) 74964-3 Ice Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
7 8-10 Grant Paddock R Danielson 40/1
9 (9) 321436- Signature (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 8-10 Dorrie Sham H Greyling 20/1
10 (3) 31546-7 Suetan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
5 8-7 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 9/1
11 (4) 88712-6 Sylvan Vista (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Mclachlan/ T Gould 50/1

14:10 Lady's Pendant (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)

14:10 Lady's Pendant (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 12641-9 Victorian Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 6/4f
2 (8) 503907- La Patineuse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
6 8-13 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 10/1
3 (7) 91328-3 Scented Ash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Yvette Bremner K Latham 33/1
4 (9) 32256-5 Fly By Night (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Bass G Niekerk 5/1
5 (12) 13542-9 Joyful Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 22/1
6 (11) 715000- Vivalda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Yvette Bremner A Andrews 66/1
7 (6) 11512-5 Blow Me A Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dorrie Sham H Greyling 18/1
8 (4) 86559-4 Gouldikova (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Barry Hodgson R Danielson 16/1
9 (10) 32366-8 Cat's Paw (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 8-11 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (3) 22/1
10 (3) 4282-15 Flashing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
11 (1) 7933-26 I Got You Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Dorrie Sham K Minnie 22/1
12 (5) 11167-1 Yoshie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alan Greeff G Hatt 5/1
13 (13) 2163-32 Lielums (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 8-5 b Renate Plessis R Khathi 13/2

14:45 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage

14:45 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8582-2 Virtual Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 T Laing R Danielson 11/10f
2 (1) 036-435 Tribaut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 9/1
3 (12) 72027-2 O Jallad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Latham 4/1
4 (5) 597-00 Iguasu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham C Ndlovu 40/1
5 (3) 0598-65 Bulta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 b Renate Plessis R Khathi 16/1
6 (2) 0- Al Cappuchino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 20/1
7 (13) 0 Over Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 b1 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (4) 25/1
8 (10) 502002- Jackie Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-1 Dorrie Sham H Greyling 12/1
9 (7) 846690- Alamo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-1 Alan Greeff K Minnie 25/1
10 (14) 4227-77 Latino Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-1 Mclachlan/ T Gould 9/1
11 (11) 2009- Calico
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: A Balloo
5 9-1 George Uren A Balloo (9) 16/1
12 (9) Je'taime Flamenco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-1 Mclachlan/ B Vlooh 50/1
13 (8) Keynote (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-1 George Uren F Herholdt 50/1
14 (6) Matadoras El Toros (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-1 Mclachlan/ G Niekerk 40/1